Anderson University vs. Bluffton University at Bluffton, Ohio
11/2/2013 at 1:30 PM
Anderson
0
Bluffton
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (2-6) 7 7 14 0 28
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anderson Bluffton
Uni. Player
1O Tim Zimmer
2 Tyler Ganus
2O Zack Moe
3 Leon Williams
4 Keivan Stewart
4O Keith Thomas
5 Willi Robinson
6 Herman Pollard
6O Adam Thomas
7 Josh Balvich
8O Brady Cavinee
8 Dom Richardson
9 Sammy Faulkner
9O Marc Jones
11 Dev Thompson
12 Johnel Wortham
13 Edward Pupoh
14 Sam Judd
17 Travis Frank
18 Chandle Farrow
20 Jerem Gonzalez
21 Joshua Adkins
22 Trevor Pruitt
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Julian
27 Ethan Hoffman
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
33 Thomas Potts
35 Ronnie Thomas
36 Blake Weller
37 Daniel Chrzan
38 Jordan Holder
39 Brand Duerksen
41 Bryan Staten
42 Derek Dovilis
45 Steven Wingler
46 Alex Peters
48 Cody Wheeler
49 Weston Barry
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
52 Brady Bolos
53 Hudson Parrent
54 Cameron Sample
56 Nick Wheeler
58 Greg Brock
64 Camer Shepherd
66 Tyler Ayers
72 Justi Gladhill
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
85 Jarr Robertson
90 Jake Engle
91 Drew Ponder
93 Conno Ackerson
98 Sean Brooks
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
3S Dante Carroll
4 Mike Shroyer
5X Ronald Carney
5 Christian Sewell
6 Ricky DeBone
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
9 Conner Sheehan
10 Javelle Eaton
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
20 Delano Whidbee
21 Jonathan Ballom
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
30 Jake Michaels
32 Colt Royer
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
39 Zach Rader
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
50 Austin Speice
52 Hunter Bosch
53 Austin Bisbee
55 Derrick Bowman
56 Josh Runda
57 David Henderson
59 Jared Panstingel
63 Marquis Brown
68 Wyatt Herman
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
78 Vincent Dombrow
79 Johnny Ballom
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
93 Jonathan Dixon
96 Linkoln LaRoche
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anderson Bluffton
Uni. Player
7O Davis, Parker
10 Moss, Charles
15 Miller, Garret
16 Coddington, Jon
19 Walizer, Griffi
43 Gladden, Tyler
47 Beck, Austin
57 Moser, Tim
61 Abato, Joseph
62 Johnston, Jake
69 Palmer, Ty
73 Fulmer, Gavin
74 Harper, Zach
87 Wolf, Braxton
Uni. Player
5G Codye Gier
6K Kris Korns
7X Joel Unzicker
9M Josh Mattoon
11 Nicholas Sheehan
17 Akil Young
18 Dante Dalton
19 Kyle Lichti
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Dylan Kersker
27 Calib Alexander
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
37 Garrett Coss
38 Dustin Fisher
46 Tyler Carroll
47 Hayden Thomas
51 Spenser Whisler
54 Nathan Collins
58 Jerrod Young
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
64 Colton Kelso
67 Troy Chieffo
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
81 Mitchell Altenburger
86 Nicholas James
3 Micah Roberson
90 Trent Long
94 Dearlando Goins
98 Dylan Mann
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading