Hendrix vs. Centre at Danville, Ky.
11/2/2013 at 2:30 pm
Hendrix
20
Centre
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hendrix (3-5) 0 7 7 6 20
Centre (6-2) 14 21 14 0 49
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hendrix Centre
Uni. Player
2 Tanner Frye
6 Dayton Winn
7 Brandon Glenn
8 Casey Caton
12 Taylor Tibbits
14 Mac Adkins
15 Reid Cone
16 Dillon Wade
18 Steve Crenshaw
19 Jay Jeffers
20 Travus McMahon
21 Thomas Weissert
24 Matt Ramirez
25 Ethan Hoppe
26 Ben Cunningham
28 Jake Steward
32 Shaquille Grant
33 Austin Sevier
34 John Donald
35 Gregory Kelley
38 Harrison Newton
40 Hunter Lawler
42 Thomas Eddlemon
45 Alex Atchley
55 Brett Asher
56 Trent Middleton
72 Max Cassidy
73 Jared Lincoln
75 Zach Tuttle
78 Brooks Billings
84 Spencer Smith
88 Mark Hickey
90 Jake Falleur
92 Taylor Osment
94 Steph. Stearman
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
3 Taylor Peoples
4 Conor Flaherty
5 Ben Leahy
6 Braden Urevick
7 Bryan Carroll
9 Kyle Cook
10 Selwyn Mallah
11 Greyson Janeway
12 Heath Haden
13 Alan Cope
14 Conor Linneen
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
21 Anthony Kersey
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
27 Alden Homrich
28 Amoh Kumengisa
30 Tommy Nugen
33 Devon Freeman
34 Nolan Coulter
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
41 Brandon Kamp
42 Casey Bradley
45 Sawyer Johnson
47 Nate Letton
49 Harry Meisner
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
53 Tre Killian
55 Trey Yeager
56 Patrick Marsden
60 John Stepp
67 Teddy Reeve
73 Matt Silverman
75 Alex Savage
77 Ryan McDonald
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hendrix Centre
Uni. Player
1 Gray Stanton
3 Seth Peters
4 Montre. Thigpen
5 Broc Smith
10 Doug Phillips
11 Caleb Shannon
13 Caleb Brake
22 Graham Senor
27 Drew Dunkum
41 Paul Preston
44 Alec Segal
53 Jeremiah Myers
58 Corey Fossitt
68 Payton Kemp
70 Conner Novotny
71 Christ. Roberts
77 Kane Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Austin Pray
8 Jeret Goad
17 Corey Rathbone
18 Max Mazza
19 Seth Carmichael
1A Rubyn Branch
1B Duncan Mercer
1C Nate Carrier
20 Matt Farrell
22 Ivy Duggan
25 Sean Richardson
26 Aladin Ganibego
29 Bradley Combs
32 Dylan Dwyer
35 Ivan Talley
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
3A Danny DeMercuri
40 Nate Sparks
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
50 Josh King
54 Logan Cornett
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
59 Alex Hay
5A Brian Hobbs
5B Tim Keller
5C Henry Hope
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
66 Matthew Key
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
6A JD Morgan
6B Mathias Braboy
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
74 Hunter Trenaman
76 Wade Craycraft
78 Jan Robles
79 Jeremy Walker
7A Matt Tuttle
7B Ben Bostic
80 Evander Harris
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
94 Preston Cahill
95 Kris Beauchamp
97 Jabari Nickelso
99 Connor Weaver
9A Connor Stickelm
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading