Mass. Maritime vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Massachusetts Maritime
12
Framingham State
58
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (4-4) 12 0 0 0 12
Framingham State (7-1) 27 24 7 0 58
Framingham, Mass. | Bowditch Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Framingham State
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
2 Michael Sylvia
4 Mike Williams
5 B. Skeffington
7 Grady McCarthy
8 John Trudel
9 Jonathon Wright
10 Kyle Espindola
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
16 Brian Santry
18 Kervin Claude
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Jonah Olsen
21 Andrew Price
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
27 Ted Mello
28 Matthew Kupiec
30 B. Rodrigues
31 Brendan Smith
32 Juan Sandoval
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Matthew King
35 Victor Andrade
39 Jack Radke
42 Brian Liamos
43 Nikko Finnegan
46 Avery Tavares
49 Richard Ford
50 Sean Marshall
53 John Bochman
54 Nicholas Mann
55 Gregory Tronti
58 Ash Ergle
59 Ian Bradley
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeff Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
69 Joe McCauley
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Joseph Angelini
72 Timothy Lawler
74 John Moriarty
75 Jack Schmitt
80 Bobby Rosano
81 Brian Donaghey
83 Shane Haggerty
84 Jon Furtado
85 Drew Girouard
86 Kevin Healy
87 Andre Elnakhle
88 Mike Murphy
89 David Wilson
90 A. Desrosiers
92 Zach Ryan
93 V. Wooldridge
99 Ryan Quinn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
3 Jaleel Wingard
4 Philip Clain
5 Aaron Owens
6 Nicholas Colson
7 Travis Hayes
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
11 Jared Gauthier
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
16 Jamey Thompson
18 Wayne DeVaughn
19 Tyllor McDonald
20 Ricardo Calixte
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
30 Greg Donahue
31 B. Montambault
32 Franger Baez
33 Patrick McGrath
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
48 Alpheous Gray
49 Dennis Barnwell
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
53 Andrew Kelly
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
57 Andrew Santa fe
59 Hunter Oppedisano
62 Aaron Ferreira
64 Allan Lamas
65 Christopher Sywetz
66 Preedah Allan
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
70 Patrick McDonald
71 Scott Carucci
74 James Krebs
77 Joseph Grigg
78 O. Dickerson
79 Thomas Kerr
81 Tevin Jones
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
85 Damion Johnson
87 Nathan Conway
88 Jeffrey Touron
89 Bolander Lewis
93 William Menter
95 Guychard Samson
96 Sean Wlasuk
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Framingham State
Uni. Player
2A Nathan Strain
2B Nick Massa
3 Max Devoe
6 David Yerxa
25 Mike Kozmiski
26 Thomas Walls
29 Richard Fidler
36 James Nguyen
37 Calton Karpi
38 M. Messersmith
40 Kyle Gavoni
41 Skyler Evans
45 Joe Green
47 Julian Picard
48 John Dee
51 Mike Lynch
52 Steve Walls
56 Mike McGuiggan
60 Joseph Aviola
61 Mike Kuligoski
66 Max Dowd
67 Julian Flavin
68 Rory O'Brien
76 Jason Frieh
77 Jared Roark
78 Robert Gratzer
82 Cory Stahmer
91 Adam Banks
94 Gordon Fitch
95 Chris Forsythe
96 T. Hochstetler
Uni. Player
2 Brian Castellanos
10 William Luks
12 Anthony Rotella
13 Allen Dowling
17 Tyler Alicudo
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Rashane Doyle
28 Tyler Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Alexander Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
38 Kennedy Gomes
43 Michael Lavin
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
52 Matthew Josephine
54 Jason Salvatore
58 Tyler Serra
60 Matthew Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
69 Kelvin Sanders
72 Peter Sheehan
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
76 Patrick Jean
80 Tremayne Crumbley
82 Steve Shiwala
86 Hayden Pryor
90 Corey Charpentier
91 Nicholas Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 Christopher Wisdom
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading