Misericordia vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Misericordia
3
Stevenson
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Misericordia (0-8, 0-7) 3 0 0 0 3
Stevenson (4-4, 3-4) 10 0 7 31 48
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Misericordia Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Juwan Petties-Jackso
2 Kurt Kowalski
3 Ben Camacho
4 Jeff Puckett
5 Isaiah Harvey
6 Rob Hart
8 Ryan Kurtz
9 Colton Pyne
10 Michael Pheasant
13 Steve Strobel
14 Brandon Salazar
15 Anthony Buffa
18 Matt Martin
20 Tosin Adeyemo
23 Chris Kirkland
24 Robin Custodio
26 Carmine Verducci
28 Kevin Bagasevich
29 Phil Arnold
30 Shane Gallichio
32 Frank Santarsiero
35 Patrick Newins
37 Tim Kelly
40 Dom Picarillo
42 Dylan Kluber
45 Jeff Smith
47 Tim Wallenburg
50 Joseph Winter
52 Alex Garrity
53 Omar Clark
54 Hunter Pates
55 Tim Martin
58 Chris Hutter
59 Sean Weg
60 Alex Reyes
61 Joseph Nowitzke
69 Connor Duffy
71 Connor O'Hara
72 Trevor Davis
78 John Ameen
79 Matt Henderson
84 Dean Lucchesi
85 Alec Rhoads
87 Thomas Stelzer
88 Tyler Roew
90 Jake Livingston
91 Greg Zotian
92 Cory Dickerson
93 Donald Bender
94 Chris Grevas
95 Patrick Guerra
98 Austin Deinarowicz
99 Josh Mercado
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jeromie Miller
5 Chris Coffie
6 Chris Newkirk
7 Austin Tennessee
9 Razonte Dunn
10 Charlie Cornell
11 John Gasparovic
14 Marlon McLain
15 Zach Jefferson
16 Neil Harps
17 Moses Anoh
18 Trey Lee
19 Chris Cooper
20 Resheed Lashley
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Tre'Von Wilks
25 Jimmy Lauer
26 Cortez Taylor
27 Devonte Williams
28 Marcus Holley
30 Cory Pietrzyk
33 Andrew Wysocki
35 John Berthcsi
36 Alphonso Mayo
37 Shane Clough
39 Tevin Isley
40 Nick Moriconi
42 Brady Kempa
43 Scott Lange
44 Josh Allison
45 Brandon Kent
47 Josh Summers
50 David Wright
51 Mike Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
54 Anthony Arcell
55 Tim Campbell
58 Michael Clark
59 Justin Gunn
61 Austin Meyers
73 Gabe Stewardson
74 Josh Strother
75 Billy Gunther
78 Bryan Smith
84 Khalil Steward
85 Cody Bauer
86 T.J. Chitekwe
91 Ethan Hornbarger
92 Fred Terry
95 Byron Barnes
97 Brandon Ludwig
98 Travis Bonds
99 Tyler Krug
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Misericordia Stevenson
Uni. Player
7 Jeff Krisiak
11 Kyle Walsh
12 Johnny Rhodes
19 Michael Berstecher
21 Ryan Curtis
22 Tyler Hessert
25 Matt Boffa
27 Dean Ferrezza
31 Thomas Bollinger
33 Nico Denise
34 Anthony McNee
36 Tyler Pegarella
38 Vince Grausso
39 Conor Reilly
41 Dylan Quirk
43 Charlie Perruso
44 Chris Szabo
46 Dan Kiely
48 Chris McConnell
56 Ben Muschlitz
57 Anthony Rand-Willeve
62 Drew Godfrey
63 Sam Johnson
64 James Manzick
65 Jacob Cowperthwait
66 Josh Obermeyer
68 Tyler White
73 Andrew LaFevre
74 Travis Tobin
75 Matt Buckley
76 Teegan French
77 K. C. Jones
80 Jared Siejk
81 Emirsen Shehi
82 Tyler Hannon
86 Collin Shandra
89 Nick Smith
96 Jared Harmon
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
3 Emmanuel Paul
8 Billy Lewis
12 Madison Townley
21 W. Hill-Pensami
29 Brandon Shepherd
31 Cameon Gaynor
32 Dion Givens
34 Jarret Bragg
41 Danny Miller
46 Christian Manning
48 Godfrey Ovia
49 Mark Calloway
53 Nick Schwarz
56 Justin Kanson
57 S. Gallante
60 John Eltringham
62 Evan Sauter
63 Jason Trott
64 Travis Soubie
65 Tamell Irving
66 Matthew McCann
67 Jacob Edwards
68 Cal Laffitte
76 Drew Wilhelm
79 Eric Javie
80 Kenneth Scott-Kelow
81 B.J. Simpson
87 Nate Niederhofer
89 Brandon Dawson
93 Dondre Brown
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos