Hope vs. Trine at Angola, Ind.
11/2/2013 at 1:00
Hope
35
Trine
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (7-2) 7 14 14 0 35
Trine (3-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
7 TJ Van Dyken
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
15 Brian Schroeder
16 Michael Atwell
21 Steven Felusme
23 Augie Mata
24 Michael Skiver
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Brian Birckelbaw
28 Kirby Crook
30 Erik Byl
31 Tyler Mayer
33 Greg Bird
34 Zach Boersema
35 Kirk Gibson
36 Cody Lindemulder
37 Dominic Paliani
38 Dan Miller
39 Timothy Paul
40 Brandon Zervas
41 Zach Fex
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
44 Bill Brown
45 Colin Kelly
46 Seth Myers
47 Jake Helm
48 Levi Edings
49 Nate Massa
53 Taylor Myer
55 Brandon Parcell
64 Spencer Lemley
70 Rodger Thompson
71 Keegan Goalen
73 Joe Droppers
75 Tyler Goeglein
78 Cal Livingway
79 Zachary Knoll
80 Matt Kroll
83 Damon Thomas
85 Connor Parcell
87 Kody Alber
90 Alexander Issa
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
94 David Veasley
97 Alexander Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
15 Derek Posey
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
20 Blaek Combs
22 Preston Penrod
24 Khalil Sewell
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
28 Tim Elick
2L Jacob Diaz
2Q Brandon Rooze
2R Jacob Leopold
30 Jacob Holguin
32 Dakota Harmon
37 James Gregory
3F Jarred Packard
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
44 Tyler Williams
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
59 David Louis
5R Frank Vuocolo
5W Jeremy Coppes
6L Dalton Raper
71 Taylor Sprague
75 Bradley Penning
76 Matt Beard
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
7W Joel Hirsch
80 John Essex
81 Ben Clark
83 Zach Hess
85 Travis Durham
87 Kalman Perjesi
88 Louis Danesi
8B Brandon Lockart
8D Jarred Finnerman
94 Jacob Boswell
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
4 Dion Goliday
5 Adam Foren
6 Fluarry Jackson
9 Robert Kish
11 Michael Custer
12 Spencer Iobe
13 Nate Sneed
14 David Brown
17 Josh McIntosh
18 Michael Shelton
19 Cole Watson
20 BJ Smith
22 Travis Spears
29 Andrew Lapak
32 Jared Ropp
50 Joel Greenwood
51 J DenHartigh
52 Michael Stephan
54 Rylan Prafke
56 Mike Barton
57 Levi Eddings
58 Justin Phillips
59 Noah Jurik
60 Max Elder
61 Michael Nagy
62 Alex Corbin
63 Glen Smith
65 B Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Jacob Bordeaux
68 Tony Byrne
69 David Hornshaw
72 Dylan Korzetki
74 Jacob Boersma
76 Ricky May
77 Ryan Reason
81 Skylar Watson
82 Jake Helm
84 Timothy Altieri
86 S Waltersdorf
88 Konner Nelson
89 Grant Wheeler
92 Logan Klepac
95 Alex Harless
96 Ian Dukehart
98 Sheriff Yusuff
Uni. Player
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Timber Hatfield
6 Christian Chase
8 A. J. Shoemaker
0K Joel Lopshire
0W Kyle Neulieb
16 Kevin Matejko
19 John Morrison
1D Colby Cauble
1W Justin Parker
21 TJ Sewell
23 Jimmy Bailey
27 C. Leary
29 J. Washington
31 Clark Mikesell
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
3D Noah Pickerel
41 Kai Kekoa Sasan
45 Travis Condon
4F Blake Carnall
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
5D Trenton Clark
60 Ronald Callahan
62 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
78 Craig Wiggins
7L Devan Furr
7R Evan Croy
84 Austin McCrory
8L Bobby Beeler
90 C. Gladieux
92 B. Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
96 F. Sahagun
9D Dustin Tucker
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats