Hope vs. Trine at Angola, Ind.
11/2/2013 at 1:00
Hope
35
Trine
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (7-2) 7 14 14 0 35
Trine (3-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
2 Adam Drooger
3 Kyle McRill
7 TJ Van Dyken
8 Aaron Mick
10 Taylor Brynaert
15 Brian Schroeder
16 Michael Atwell
21 Steven Felusme
23 Augie Mata
24 Michael Skiver
25 Santino DiCesare
26 Shawn Jackson
27 Brian Birckelbaw
28 Kirby Crook
30 Erik Byl
31 Tyler Mayer
33 Greg Bird
34 Zach Boersema
35 Kirk Gibson
36 Cody Lindemulder
37 Dominic Paliani
38 Dan Miller
39 Timothy Paul
40 Brandon Zervas
41 Zach Fex
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
44 Bill Brown
45 Colin Kelly
46 Seth Myers
47 Jake Helm
48 Levi Edings
49 Nate Massa
53 Taylor Myer
55 Brandon Parcell
64 Spencer Lemley
70 Rodger Thompson
71 Keegan Goalen
73 Joe Droppers
75 Tyler Goeglein
78 Cal Livingway
79 Zachary Knoll
80 Matt Kroll
83 Damon Thomas
85 Connor Parcell
87 Kody Alber
90 Alexander Issa
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
94 David Veasley
97 Alexander Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
15 Derek Posey
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
20 Blaek Combs
22 Preston Penrod
24 Khalil Sewell
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
28 Tim Elick
2L Jacob Diaz
2Q Brandon Rooze
2R Jacob Leopold
30 Jacob Holguin
32 Dakota Harmon
37 James Gregory
3F Jarred Packard
40 Tyler Yeoman
42 Tony Miranda
44 Tyler Williams
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
59 David Louis
5R Frank Vuocolo
5W Jeremy Coppes
6L Dalton Raper
71 Taylor Sprague
75 Bradley Penning
76 Matt Beard
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
7W Joel Hirsch
80 John Essex
81 Ben Clark
83 Zach Hess
85 Travis Durham
87 Kalman Perjesi
88 Louis Danesi
8B Brandon Lockart
8D Jarred Finnerman
94 Jacob Boswell
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Trine
Uni. Player
4 Dion Goliday
5 Adam Foren
6 Fluarry Jackson
9 Robert Kish
11 Michael Custer
12 Spencer Iobe
13 Nate Sneed
14 David Brown
17 Josh McIntosh
18 Michael Shelton
19 Cole Watson
20 BJ Smith
22 Travis Spears
29 Andrew Lapak
32 Jared Ropp
50 Joel Greenwood
51 J DenHartigh
52 Michael Stephan
54 Rylan Prafke
56 Mike Barton
57 Levi Eddings
58 Justin Phillips
59 Noah Jurik
60 Max Elder
61 Michael Nagy
62 Alex Corbin
63 Glen Smith
65 B Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Jacob Bordeaux
68 Tony Byrne
69 David Hornshaw
72 Dylan Korzetki
74 Jacob Boersma
76 Ricky May
77 Ryan Reason
81 Skylar Watson
82 Jake Helm
84 Timothy Altieri
86 S Waltersdorf
88 Konner Nelson
89 Grant Wheeler
92 Logan Klepac
95 Alex Harless
96 Ian Dukehart
98 Sheriff Yusuff
Uni. Player
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Timber Hatfield
6 Christian Chase
8 A. J. Shoemaker
0K Joel Lopshire
0W Kyle Neulieb
16 Kevin Matejko
19 John Morrison
1D Colby Cauble
1W Justin Parker
21 TJ Sewell
23 Jimmy Bailey
27 C. Leary
29 J. Washington
31 Clark Mikesell
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
3D Noah Pickerel
41 Kai Kekoa Sasan
45 Travis Condon
4F Blake Carnall
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
5D Trenton Clark
60 Ronald Callahan
62 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
78 Craig Wiggins
7L Devan Furr
7R Evan Croy
84 Austin McCrory
8L Bobby Beeler
90 C. Gladieux
92 B. Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
96 F. Sahagun
9D Dustin Tucker
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.