Hope vs. Trine at Angola, Ind.
11/2/2013 at 1:00
Hope
35
Trine
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (7-2) 7 14 14 0 35
Trine (3-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Hope - Trine
1 12:56 Trine - Gage Corner 37 yd pass from Andrew Dee. (Tyler Keck kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 72 yards in 2:04.
0 - 7
1 07:13 Hope - Shawn Jackson 21 yd run. (Evan Finch kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 65 yards in 5:38.
7 - 7
2 12:35 Hope - Vincent Boddy 27 yd pass from Michael Atwell. (Evan Finch kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 80 yards in 3:52.
14 - 7
2 02:27 Hope - Taylor Brynaert 10 yd pass from Michael Atwell. (Evan Finch kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 64 yards in 2:50.
21 - 7
3 14:11 Hope - Vincent Boddy 60 yd pass from Michael Atwell. (Evan Finch kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 66 yards in 0:49.
28 - 7
3 05:35 Hope - Zach Boersema 4 yd run. (Evan Finch kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 48 yards in 2:27.
35 - 7
HopeStatisticsTrine
20 FIRST DOWNS 15
13
6
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
10
4
1
38% (5 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (4 of 12)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 4)
316 NET YARDS PASSING 197
18-28
11.3
5-29
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-28
7.0
2-9
0
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 119
39
1.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
3.6
2-61 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-80
30.5 Average 40.0
36 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 148
2-12
1-24
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-4
6-144
2-0
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-36
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-29
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
34:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:44

Hope

Trine

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Michael Atwell 18-28 316 3 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andrew Dee 11-22 149 1 0
Brandon Rooze 3-6 48 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Shawn Jackson 11 54 4.9 21 1
Zach Boersema 21 44 2.1 8 1
Brandon Zervas 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Michael Atwell 5 -29 -5.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Richard Gunn 22 100 4.5 23 0
Frank Vuocolo 5 28 5.6 12 0
Brandon Rooze 2 2 1.0 1 0
Jeff Harbrecht 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Andrew Dee 3 -10 -3.3 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vincent Boddy 6 158 26.3 60 2
Connor Parcell 4 72 18.0 23 0
Taylor Brynaert 4 48 12.0 19 1
Matt Kroll 3 29 9.7 15 0
Jake Helm 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gage Corner 11 157 14.3 37 1
Zach Hess 3 40 13.3 19 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Evan Finch 0/1 0 5/5 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Keck 0/3 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dean DeVries 2 61 30.5 37 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nick Muir 2 80 40.0 41 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Aaron Mick 6 359 59.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Keck 2 85 42.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Boersema 1 24 24.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frantz Petitpap 3 88 29.3 49 0
Richard Gunn 1 21 21.0 21 0
Preston Penrod 1 20 20.0 20 0
Travis Durham 1 15 15.0 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Augie Mata 2 12 6.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Smith 1 4 4.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Michael Spears 1 0 0.0 0 0
Blaek Combs 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Zach Boersema 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Richard Gunn 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Hope Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Kirby Crook 6 2 8 - - - -
33 Greg Bird 5 3 8 0.5 - 4 1 - 5 - -
2 Adam Drooger 4 2 6 - - - -
15 Brian Schroeder 4 1 5 - 1 - 5 - -
25 Santino DiCesare 3 2 5 - - - - 2 1
42 Stephen Gerger 2 3 5 1.5 - 5 3 - 7 - -
23 Augie Mata 0 3 3 - - - -
43 Tim Klaus 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 1-0 - 1
93 Brett Stewart 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Steven Felusme 1 1 2 - - - - 2
83 Damon Thomas 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
90 Alexander Issa 1 1 2 - - - -
97 Alexander Witek 2 0 2 - - - -
3 Kyle McRill 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Aaron Mick 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Erik Byl 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Kirk Gibson 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
36 Cody Lindemulder 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Brandon Zervas 0 1 1 - - - -
45 Colin Kelly 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Seth Myers 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Levi Edings 1 0 1 - - - -
94 David Veasley 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
53 Taylor Myer - - - - 1
TOTALS 38 26 64 2 - 9 8 - 22 1 1-0 - 5 2
# Trine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Blaek Combs 6 5 11 - 1 - 6 1 - 1-0
97 Jim West 4 4 8 0.5 - 4 2 - 7 - -
25 Tyler Guzy 6 1 7 - - - - 2
42 Tony Miranda 4 3 7 - 2.5 - 3 - -
7 Caleb Nitz 1 5 6 - 1 - 2 - -
15 Derek Posey 2 4 6 - - - - 1
37 James Gregory 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
88 Louis Danesi 2 4 6 1 - 5 2 - 8 - - 1
95 Charles Dressenn 3 2 5 1.5 - 4 2 - 5 - -
24 Khalil Sewell 2 2 4 - - - -
53 Aaron Wolf 2 1 3 2 - 16 2 - 16 - -
2 Michael Spears 2 0 2 - - - 1-0 1
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Tyler Yeoman 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 38 73 5 - 29 13 - 48 1 0-0 2-0 3 3
Other Information
Location: Angola, Ind.
Stadium: Fred Zollner Stadium
Attendance: 3243
Weather: Intermittent rain
Temperature: 45
Wind: NNW 6mph
Referee: D. Van Surksum
Umpire: Ben Hondarp
Head Linesman: E. Steenbergen
Line Judge: Chris Adams
Back Judge: S. Hendrickson
Field Judge: Timothy Todd
Side Judge: John Shay
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos