Baldwin Wallace vs. Marietta College at Marietta, Ohio
11/2/2013 at 1:30 pm
Baldwin Wallace
31
Marietta
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (6-2) 7 7 7 10 31
Marietta (1-7) 7 0 0 0 7
Marietta, Ohio | Don Drumm Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin Wallace Marietta
Uni. Player
1 Issac Reed iii
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spryo Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Kevin Krakora
7 Korey Gillissie
58 Lawrence Wolfe
9 Kyle Ohradanzky
11 Darryl Jones
12 Michael Slack
13 James Coleman
15 Javon Burks
17 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Nelson Candelario
22 Jerry Scholle
24 Kyle Dunne
25 Dan O'Brien
30 Matt Torgler
34 Corey Padrutt
35 Matt Harmon
38 Nolan Sordyl
40 Chris Mohler
41 Nick Boron
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 David Flegal
95 Pete Meadows
46 Jake Mauer
47 John McElfresh
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
53 Sam Groff
54 Tim Pallay
55 Zac Wojciechowski
57 Lucas Roberts
60 Jason Cook
61 Alex Kurtz
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
82 Jake O'Connor
83 Jon Kuss
84 Jake Brandy
85 Bo Heinemann
87 Michael Waggoner
88 Brandon Byrd
90 Luke Riemenschneider
91 Robert Graf
93 Patrick Moran
97 Sam Gordon
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
3 Charles Dixon
4 Robert Brown
5 Tim Conner
7 C. Hunsberger
8 Kirby Harris
9 Brown-Hornsb Brown-Hornsby
10 Joe Ortega
11 Carlton Connell
16 Rj Murray
18 Tom Fulton
21 Jake Hammer
22 Patrick Lewis
23 Garret Butler
24 Chas Miller
28 Drew McArtor
31 Alex Gesicki
34 Franklin Holmes
37 Gerrell Nowling
38 Daryl DeWindt
39 Roger Bush
40 Dean Myers
43 Nick Thompson
44 Tyler Anderson
47 Andrew Gorman
50 Ryan Brown
51 Jose Carballo
53 Keeland Bryant
55 Aaron Johnson
63 Stuart Svetlak
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
69 Caleb Hitchcock
70 Rick Whyde
71 Hogan Hamilton
75 Trevor Rick
80 J. Broussard
82 Jared Deep
83 Josh Llaneza
90 Cody Walker
95 Dylan Gilroy
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin Wallace Marietta
Uni. Player
9 Brock Hull
18 Joe Simonis
23 Bryon Cook
27 Davonte Greer
29 Zack Barley
32 Billy D'Amico
33 Nick Cooper
37 Mike Aylward
39 John Allen
42 Nick Malvasi
50 Anthony Lautanen
62 Andy Schultz
65 Joe Hallett
69 Dylan Minick
72 Mitchell Sweet
86 Tony Kapferer
89 Anthony Taylor
98 Jon Gannon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
Uni. Player
12 Axten Franzoy
13 Malik Birks
14 Travis Hall
15 Thomas Hinkle
17 Lucas Havens
19 Caleb Driggs
20 Tasian Simmons
25 Xavier Scott
26 C. Shryock
27 C. Sanders
29 Matthew Dorsey
30 Lake Channel
6 Tannon Roberts
32 Taylor Banaei
33 Dalton Fix
35 Cortez Wallace
36 Kristopher Nign
41 Colin Williams
42 D. Tremaglio
45 Ransford Bailey
46 B. Adkinson
48 Ben Hamman
49 Ahshai Stewart
52 Kyle Dotson
54 Russell Lewis
56 Bryan Tran
57 Elijah Bibbs
58 William Perez
59 Mitch Bilotta
60 Eric Canterbury
61 DJ DePriest
62 AJ Eppley
64 Colton Houston
67 Caleb Sims
68 Ryan Wood
72 Justin Gauden
73 Zach Johnson
74 Lance Johnson
76 Dustin Melchior
78 C. Berkley
79 Jeffrey Sanborn
81 Julliam Rivera
84 Codey Roney
85 Josh Man
86 Nick Hineman
87 Farmer-Myrick
88 Devin Campbell
89 Brock Shull
91 Pat Ford
92 Sam Willoughby
93 Quintin Harrell
94 R. Rodriguez
96 Levi Hagerdon
97 Royal Provost
98 Corey Masters
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading