Ohio Wesleyan vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
17
Wittenberg
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (4-4) 10 7 0 0 17
Wittenberg (7-1) 14 20 21 0 55
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan Wittenberg
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Dan Rohrer
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
1A Anthony Bryant
10 Zane Kieffer
12 Seth Swary
13 Dominick Orsini
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
17 Erik Wall
20 Collin Grothaus
21 Colton Ponscak
22 Eric Beale
23 Kevin Mulumba
24 Doug Sanders
25 Tim Shadoan
26 Roemello Cook
29 Sean Miliner
30 Tyler DeVitis
31 Andrew Dennis
33 Keaton Leppla
34 Davaughn Dubose
35 Chase Workman
37 Kylan Baker
38 Brad Dotson
40 Gary Brodek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
46 Morgan McBride
47 Aaron Viscounte
49 Chris Mondon
54 Chris Badenhop
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
65 Jake Stang
70 Bryan Bowling
77 Joey Reinhardt
79 Bryan Ansel
80 Aaron Port
81 Brandon Lewis
82 Ben Pelkey
84 Dave Mogilnicki
86 Nolan Kovach
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Ross Hickenbottom
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
95 Mason Tomblin
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
7 JaVanh Sanders
8 Zack Jenkins
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
14 Tyler Powell
15 Noah Johanson
17 Taylor Gannon
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
27 Eric Hood
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
32 Sean Gary
33 DeVonta Anderson
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
50 Jesse Simpson
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Austin Reschly
54 Josh Black
55 Erick Collins
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
69 Zach Hoffman
6E Keylahn Hodo
74 Tyler Jeffers
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
87 Nick Hernandez
89 Beau Carson
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan Wittenberg
Uni. Player
7 J.J. Masley
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
16 Phil Brusk
18 Ethan Lubera
19 C. Lacanaria
1G Riley Sims
27 Ifa Adbuljelil
2A D. Zimmerman
2F D. Cunningham
2H Mikey Gonzalez
2I Mitch Knieriem
32 Josh Townsend
36 Brandon Frase
39 Corey Bottensek
3G E. Buckland
48 D. Blanchard
4C G. Berluzconi
50 Thomas Finke
51 Nate Goodhart
52 Rob Goldberg
53 Jake Sanders
55 D.J. Fisher
56 John Rinaldi
57 Zach Croftcheck
58 David Males
60 Adam Faulk
62 Ross Pyles
63 Josh Pyles
64 Deion Centeno
66 David Pugh
67 Ben Helkowski
68 Billy Malamis
69 B. Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Brody Horner
73 Colton Shane
74 Alex Widman
75 Chris Grissom
76 John Waldon
78 Brooks Gilmore
7J C. Blackett
83 Austin Sanders
85 Adrian Bishop
88 Matt Meek
8X Steven Uhler
92 S. Shepherd
93 Chase Smith
94 Beau Michel
96 Eugene Coleman
97 Xavier Jones
98 Liam McAvoy
99 Jeff Burkett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
9 Wes Zellers
13 Eric Ernst
16 Alex Rafeld
18 Dan Baker
23 Justin Fisher
24 Dom Davis
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
28 Ty Smith
31 Bra. Mitchell
38 James Williams
3X Chris Sookdeo
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 James Smith
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
48 W. Norellia
59 Elliot Williams
60 Jason Siler
61 Brad Frilling
66 Lou Marcinek
67 Tom Johnston
68 Tyson Agler
70 Nick Calendine
71 Billy Wheeler
72 Jacob Cox
73 Austin Jarvis
76 Will Alcius
77 Clay Hill
78 Noah Kerns
79 Thomas Workman
83 Danny Ross
85 T. Schwieterman
88 Jace Humphreys
8C Keith Hopkins
8E Tyrez Boyd
8F Gaven Tatum
91 Devin Porter
94 Isaac Mallory
96 Rex Carlo
98 Greg Fletcher
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos