Aurora University vs. Lakeland College at Sheboygan, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
32
Lakeland
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-6) 7 0 10 15 32
Lakeland (5-3) 6 15 0 14 35
Sheboygan, Wis. | Taylor Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Lakeland
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
5 Jace Koerner
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
20 Hunter Waters
22 Robert Schmidt
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
x2 Kyle McMahon
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
39 Jacob Hogan
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
48 Beau Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
53 Jaime Cano
54 Jimmy Capriotti
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Kolton Koch
57 Cody Jones
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
71 Matt Yates
73 Trevor Zinke
80 Jalen Robinson
84 Cameron Kamp
86 Ryan Mizgate
89 Michael Perry
94 Damar Reed
96 Kyle Trethewey
98 Dan Snedden
99 Thomas Rose
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Michael Wynn
2 Broc Lawry
4 Richard Micheaux
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Michael Esiobu
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
2H Branden Hunter
12 Chris Jaskulski
13 Kezlow Smith
14 Collin O'Donnell
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Mike Looby
23 Dwayne Greenleaf
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
27 Nick James
30 Antwan Burks
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
40 Chase Harbin
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Brandon Pribbernow
47 Romain Johnson
49 Logan Krueger
53 Joshua Guy
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
59 Mitchell Curl
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Craig Kowalkowski
63 V. Stepney-Willis
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
71 Chas Fralich
72 Aaron Sherry
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
77 Dylan Busch
85 Ramsey Riehl
89 Josh Hardy
92 Jake Lafleur
93 Demetrius Pruitt
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
98 Trevor Tanck
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Lakeland
Uni. Player
2 DeVires, P.
3 Snodgrass, A.
4 Hill, P.
6 Guyton, C.
11 Cole, D.
12 Fauver, C.
14 Olsen, B.
15 Alverson, M.
1D Barkes, N.
21 O'Whene, K.
23 Baker, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Nicholas, T.
26 Chappel, S
27 Gonzalez, T.
2S Majka, T.
30 Phillips, M.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Shatat, A.
35 Medicott, B.
35 Turner, J.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
3D Opatosky, B.
3F Perez, S.
3R Morris, A.
40 Doory, A.
41 Mayen, C.
45 Negrelli, R.
49 Dixon, J.
4D Rojas, A.
50 Lawson, J.
58 Cwiok, J.
5L Franklin, S.
60 Thomas, D.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Winchell, K.
64 Trimmer, G.
65 Bettis, B.
66 Hilton, J.
67 Frederickson, R
68 Sucese, C.
69 Bottcher, R.
6D Kwak, J.
70 Parker, K.
74 Catherman, K.
75 Diaz, F.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Schultz, P.
78 Jesus, L.
79 Watson, T.
7O Aburmishan, J.
81 Testerman, T
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Palmer, G.
85 Williams, J.
87 Lewis, J.
88 Phipps, J.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Akins, A.
92 Collom, D.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Leach, B.
97 Basler, M.
Uni. Player
3 Newman
11 Zachery
15 Richter, Kent
18 Cardenas, Bobby
1L Lynch, Jordan
21 Hargrow, Airiss
26 Cruz, Chris
29 Ashbeck, Zack
31 Kumpula, Cody
32 Busch, Alex
33 Hill, Josh
36 Strong, Dontay
3B Blohm, Tre
45 McCarty, Kyle
46 Kelly, Tavarse
48 McNeal, Kalil
51 Fears, Devin
58 Forbes
5H Hengsbach
5S Salvatore
60 Johnson, Shay
66 Wagner, Andrew
70 Young, Chris
78 Blakely
79 Sheeks, Cole
80 Kolanowski
81 Gladney
82 Battle, Jacob
83 Metter, Robert
84 Hall, Demonta
87 Wilcox, Sam
88 Salas, Roman
99 Simonson, Jacob
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading