Aurora University vs. Lakeland College at Sheboygan, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
32
Lakeland
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-6) 7 0 10 15 32
Lakeland (5-3) 6 15 0 14 35
Sheboygan, Wis. | Taylor Field
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Lakeland
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
5 Jace Koerner
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
18 Victor Balundis
19 Krystian Chudoba
20 Hunter Waters
22 Robert Schmidt
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
x2 Kyle McMahon
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
39 Jacob Hogan
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
48 Beau Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
53 Jaime Cano
54 Jimmy Capriotti
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Kolton Koch
57 Cody Jones
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
71 Matt Yates
73 Trevor Zinke
80 Jalen Robinson
84 Cameron Kamp
86 Ryan Mizgate
89 Michael Perry
94 Damar Reed
96 Kyle Trethewey
98 Dan Snedden
99 Thomas Rose
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Michael Wynn
2 Broc Lawry
4 Richard Micheaux
5 Kendrick Burks
6 Michael Esiobu
7 Patrick Johnson
8 Dylan Van Straten
9 Fred Fielding
2H Branden Hunter
12 Chris Jaskulski
13 Kezlow Smith
14 Collin O'Donnell
16 Cody Lemke
17 Kyle Stowers
19 Ben Manske
20 Hunter Van Straten
22 Mike Looby
23 Dwayne Greenleaf
24 Yaphay Harvey
25 Levi Barske
27 Nick James
30 Antwan Burks
34 Marvin Warfield
35 Deric Lightle
37 Landon Derginer
39 Erik Lucht
40 Chase Harbin
41 Angelo Hernandez
42 Noah Ross
43 Ronnell Hall
44 Brandon Pribbernow
47 Romain Johnson
49 Logan Krueger
53 Joshua Guy
55 Tyler Nurmela
56 Andy Crivellone
57 Tyler Oslund
59 Mitchell Curl
61 Kurt Schneider
62 Craig Kowalkowski
63 V. Stepney-Willis
68 Josh Schneider
69 Daniel Zea
71 Chas Fralich
72 Aaron Sherry
73 Javon Toland
74 Sam Spaeth
77 Dylan Busch
85 Ramsey Riehl
89 Josh Hardy
92 Jake Lafleur
93 Demetrius Pruitt
94 Tyler Hattamer
95 Matt Hill
98 Trevor Tanck
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Lakeland
Uni. Player
2 DeVires, P.
3 Snodgrass, A.
4 Hill, P.
6 Guyton, C.
11 Cole, D.
12 Fauver, C.
14 Olsen, B.
15 Alverson, M.
1D Barkes, N.
21 O'Whene, K.
23 Baker, J.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Nicholas, T.
26 Chappel, S
27 Gonzalez, T.
2S Majka, T.
30 Phillips, M.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Shatat, A.
35 Medicott, B.
35 Turner, J.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
38 Ebarle, R.
3D Opatosky, B.
3F Perez, S.
3R Morris, A.
40 Doory, A.
41 Mayen, C.
45 Negrelli, R.
49 Dixon, J.
4D Rojas, A.
50 Lawson, J.
58 Cwiok, J.
5L Franklin, S.
60 Thomas, D.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Winchell, K.
64 Trimmer, G.
65 Bettis, B.
66 Hilton, J.
67 Frederickson, R
68 Sucese, C.
69 Bottcher, R.
6D Kwak, J.
70 Parker, K.
74 Catherman, K.
75 Diaz, F.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Schultz, P.
78 Jesus, L.
79 Watson, T.
7O Aburmishan, J.
81 Testerman, T
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Palmer, G.
85 Williams, J.
87 Lewis, J.
88 Phipps, J.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Akins, A.
92 Collom, D.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Leach, B.
97 Basler, M.
Uni. Player
3 Newman
11 Zachery
15 Richter, Kent
18 Cardenas, Bobby
1L Lynch, Jordan
21 Hargrow, Airiss
26 Cruz, Chris
29 Ashbeck, Zack
31 Kumpula, Cody
32 Busch, Alex
33 Hill, Josh
36 Strong, Dontay
3B Blohm, Tre
45 McCarty, Kyle
46 Kelly, Tavarse
48 McNeal, Kalil
51 Fears, Devin
58 Forbes
5H Hengsbach
5S Salvatore
60 Johnson, Shay
66 Wagner, Andrew
70 Young, Chris
78 Blakely
79 Sheeks, Cole
80 Kolanowski
81 Gladney
82 Battle, Jacob
83 Metter, Robert
84 Hall, Demonta
87 Wilcox, Sam
88 Salas, Roman
99 Simonson, Jacob
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.