Linfield vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
11/2/2013 at 1:30 PM
Linfield
56
Willamette
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (7-0) 14 14 14 14 56
Willamette (5-2) 7 0 8 0 15
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield Willamette
Uni. Player
1 David Sigler
1R Erick Douglas III
1D Mitch Lewis
2Q Matt Yarbrough
2 Colin Forman
2B Mikkel Smythe
3 Josh Hill
5T Alex Richardson
5D Dominique Forrest
5 Brian Balsiger
5Q Josh Yoder
6D Kennedy Johnson
6 Charlie Poppen
7 Tavon Willis
7D Josh Cole
7B Trevor Gomez
8 Colin Nelson
8B Spencer Payne
9D Michael Link
9 Evan Peterson
10 Kyle Wright
11 Mikey Arkans
12 Mike Nardoni
13 Dylan Lewis
14 Skylor Elgarico
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Westly Meng
17 Josh Repp
18 Derek Priestley
19 Conner Varnell
20 Louie Colasurdo
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
25 Tim Edmonds
26 Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 Michael MacClanathan
29 Michael Madden
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Tyler Tamayo
34 Jordan Giza
35 Blake Martin
37 Taylor Smith
48 Jeremy Girod
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
53 Kela Grace
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
59 Tyler Steele
60 Mitch Williams
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
68 Trey Farber
70 Michael Saul
72 Jesse Archambault
77 Hansen, Hunter
78 Stephen Schultz
79 Ficek, Hayden
84 Jacob Priester
87 Conner Floan
89 Jorden Walker
92 Curtis Terry
94 Savage, Dylan
99 Ty Farber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Donny Torres
2D Ryan Foote
2A Quinton Kirk
2 Terrell Malley
3 Shawn Wong
4 Zach Saltan
5D Kyle Shaver
5 Wendell Galvan
5A Trent Spallas
6D Clancy Ryan
6 Tait Stephens
7A Jake Straube
7D Damian Jackson
7 Josh Dean
8 Derek Traeger
9D Ben Keller
9 Austin Jones
10 Erik Baker
11 De'Zhon Grace
13 Joe Mendoza
14 Corey Walsh
15 Henry Adelman
18 Kyle Davey
21 Taylor Wyman
23 Tyson Giza
24 Daley Smith
25 Joseph Harman
29 Kyle Derby
32 Rayvon Owens
33 Matt Parr
34 Jimmy Sharpe
36 Conner Olson
38 Zackery Chang
39 Chris Luetjen
40 Sean Cooper
42 T.J. Matsumoto
43 Jimmy Roberts
44 Reece Conney
48 Wyatt Briggs
50 Bryan Martz
51 Aric Burks
52 Nikk Ryan
55 Jack Nelson
57 David Hernandez
58 Ryan Morgan
60 Blake Ahlers
67 Spencer LeMieux
70 Justin Brown
78 Ryan Springer
80 Beau Smith
83 Ryan Johnston
86 Tom Merkle
87 Brendan Manion
93 Hans Lehndorff
94 Tyler Ropp
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield Willamette
Uni. Player
3Q Knecht, Tom
3R Carrillo, Michael
3B Herburger, Ryan
3S Yanai, Kaleo
4Q Heatherington, Bobby
4E Fults, Eli
4 Shaffer, John
4S Rediger, Riley
4R Mitchell, Xavier
5R Ensley, Treve'
6B Garcia, C.J.
6R O'Sullivan,Nick
7R Sullivan, Reid
7Q Altringer, Levi
2R Harris, Kyle
8D Nelson, Andy
24 Robitaille, Tyler
36 Lee, Austin D.
40 Agee, Cody
41 Gordon, Mike
42 Turner, Derick
45 Mariner, Cody
49 Poomaihealani,KeAlii
50 Maierhofer, Mike
56 Fults, Seth
58 Chandler, Kyle
61 Lamb, Logan
63 Kraidman, Marc
66 Hickman, Zach
67 Chamberlain, Blake
69 Kennedy, Justin
71 Jones, Kyle
73 Nnabue, Stephen
75 Williams, Conner
76 Pitner, Davis
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Igbinoba, Eric
83 Metter, Michael
88 Metzsch, Spencer
96 Conley, Cayman
98 Duca, Ben
1Q Riddle, Sam
Uni. Player
3D Beschel, Blair
5B Roberts, Trevor
6A Nolan, Alex
8D Weil, Jordan
8K Gregson, Derek
8A Lutton, Joey
9K Coan, Zach
3A Gallaway, Danny
12 Stelk, Sam
16 Donahue, Connor
17 Paparella, Matthew
19 Crabtree, Dustin
20 Brown, Mason
2B Paiement, Josh
22 Brown, Jaydon
26 Buhl-Brennan,Justace
28 Valencia, Jack
30 Diedrick, Ryan
31 Revelez, Dominic
1 Jones, Dylan
35 Rivera, Brennan
37 Hernandez, Mike
41 Reza, Eric
46 Danzig, Jeremy
47 Wood, Kellen
49 Maloney, Connor
53 Fegles, Zac
54 Watts, Demetrius
56 Lindstrom, Steven
61 German, Garrett
65 Stanger, Will
66 Eugenio, Maxwell
68 Loza, Andrew
71 RuizAnderson,Nikolas
72 Hudson, Cuyler
73 Feeney, Conor
3E McLane, Ben
84 Clouthier, Kyle
85 Hearns, Tyler
89 Morton, Adam
91 Antonson, Daniel
95 Holder, Matt
96 Frank, Solomon
97 Franchetti, Alex
98 Sapyta, Mark
99 Mintz, Anders
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading