Linfield vs. Willamette at Salem, Ore.
11/2/2013 at 1:30 PM
Linfield
56
Willamette
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (7-0, 4-0) 14 14 14 14 56
Willamette (5-2, 2-2) 7 0 8 0 15
Salem, Ore. | McCulloch Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Willamette 1 15:00 1:05 WU26 3 6 KO
Linfield 1 13:55 2:45 LIN45 7 31 FGA
Willamette 1 11:10 0:49 WU25 3 7 PUNT
Linfield 1 10:21 2:52 LIN32 6 12 PUNT
Willamette 1 07:29 1:40 WU12 5 88 TD
Linfield 1 05:44 4:18 LIN27 11 73 TD
Willamette 1 01:20 1:02 WU16 3 0 PUNT
Linfield 1 00:18 0:07 WU39 1 39 TD
Willamette 1 00:07 0:44 WU44 3 4 PUNT
Linfield 2 14:23 5:31 LIN04 11 96 TD
Willamette 2 08:47 1:51 WU21 3 -11 PUNT
Linfield 2 06:56 1:39 WU41 5 41 TD
Willamette 2 05:09 1:44 WU30 3 0 PUNT
Linfield 2 03:25 1:30 WU47 4 15 INT
Willamette 2 01:55 1:22 WU34 8 46 FGA
Linfield 2 00:33 0:33 LIN20 1 -2 HALF
Linfield 3 14:52 2:59 LIN37 7 19 PUNT
Willamette 3 11:53 2:22 WU19 6 8 INT
Linfield 3 09:31 1:20 WU47 4 47 TD
Willamette 3 08:06 1:03 WU32 3 3 INT
Linfield 3 07:03 3:49 LIN39 8 61 TD
Willamette 3 03:08 0:25 WU42 2 58 TD
Linfield 3 02:36 1:29 LIN47 3 9 PUNT
Willamette 3 01:07 0:48 WU20 3 6 PUNT
Linfield 3 00:19 4:23 LIN20 10 80 TD
Willamette 4 10:51 1:19 WU29 4 17 PUNT
Linfield 4 09:32 2:11 LIN10 4 29 PUNT
Willamette 4 07:21 0:21 WU25 2 15 FUMB
Linfield 4 07:00 2:25 WU40 5 40 TD
Willamette 4 04:29 2:50 WU18 5 9 PUNT
Linfield 4 01:39 1:39 LIN39 3 6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.