Augustana (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
28
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (5-3) 14 7 7 0 28
Carthage (1-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Brandon Price
2 Samuel Frasco
4 Shane Powe
5 Caleb Nickels
7 Sean Walker
9 Eric Josupait
11 Tyson Powers
12 Chris Salazar
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 John Bastian
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Frank Kalble
23 Tim Maroder
27 Mike McLean
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 OJ Medina
33 James Fanning
34 Ben Hodges
35 Justin Dyche
37 Conner Murray
39 Dylan Smith
40 Erik Johnson
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
46 Luke Kowalczyk
48 Sean Mulholland
49 Michael Daniels
52 Jack Asquini
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
98 Lasalle Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
8 Darin Ward
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Johnny Brewster
12 Dylen Carter
14 Nick Anzelmo
15 Giovannni Anderson
22 Zac Pallissard
24 Brandon Sullivan
26 Sam Calderaro
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
44 Mark Clark
49 Seth McDorman
51 Sean Oroni
56 K.j. Simpson
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
81 Alex Nawrot
87 Robert Anderson
89 Javier Rhoades
90 Jimmy Penzel
91 Best, Justin
92 David Gahgan
98 Elliot Stahler
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Carthage
Uni. Player
1A Justin Bishop
2A Josh Symbal
3 Connor Griffin
3A Extra
4A Extra1
5A Extra2
6 Torre Harrell
8 Matthew Roche
10 Tyler Padera
19 Robert Martin
20 Steve Frobel
22 Colin Skinner
24 Jacob Puls
25 Christos Giatras
26 Paris Edwards
28 Jared Puls
29 Eric Chandler
36 Jeremy Lensing
38 Jacob Smith
44 Kevin Farley
45 Zach Peruski
47 Frank Habura
50 Sam Mago
51 Jesse Gruneisen
53 AJ Hollis
54 Will Hass
57 Sean McIntyre
58 John Joyce
59 Alex Anderson
60 Thomas Enke
61 David Lowe
62 Eric Dratnol
63 Trace Wingo
64 Matt Zimmerman
65 Jon Losen
66 Tommy Wilson
67 Eric Link
68 Ryan McCarthy
69 Jonas Robbins
70 Douglas Williams
71 Aaron Shuff
72 Frank Johnson II
73 Josh Fowler
74 Mark Sheets
75 Dan Gregg
76 Brad Smidt
77 Nick Stone
78 Greg Ferguson
80 Roman Shepard
81 Ryan Plunkett
82 RJ Tarallo
83 Michael Lurigio
84 Danny Lattner
85 Andrew Garcia
86 Robert French
89 Grant Stredler
91 Mike Roehrenbeck
92 Jason Byro
93 AJ Wright
95 Shackleton Steward
97 Ben Reed
99 Carl Hartweg
Uni. Player
1B Brewster, Johnny
3 Pennino, Tim
4 Knox, Jalen
13 Zebold, Jim
16 Olles, Ethan
17 Wright, Jamahl
18 Miller, Andrew
20 Tognocchi, Nick
21 Cunningham, Stewart
23 Kucharski, Dan
25 Charles, DiDi
27 Griffin, Taurus
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
33 Fairchild, Will
36 James, Zach
38 Miller, Lucas
43 Grischeau, Jackson
45 Brannen, Thomas
46 Vargas, Andres
47 Cleveland, Sean
48 Hill, Mike
50 Anderson, Brady
54 Pelish, Mitch
57 Flaherty, Steve
58 Harlow, Ryley
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Rasnic, Rocco
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
79 Sanders, Reno
84 Carlos
86 Gomulka, Jon
88 Bakker, Alex
93 Tinkoff, Alex
95 Robinson, Malik
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading