Augustana (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Augustana
28
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (5-3, 3-2) 14 7 7 0 28
Carthage (1-7, 0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Brandon Price
2 Samuel Frasco
4 Shane Powe
5 Caleb Nickels
7 Sean Walker
9 Eric Josupait
11 Tyson Powers
12 Chris Salazar
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 John Bastian
17 Ben Fornek
18 Sean Fitzgerald
21 Frank Kalble
23 Tim Maroder
27 Mike McLean
30 Justin Gruca
31 Bo Goshorn
32 OJ Medina
33 James Fanning
34 Ben Hodges
35 Justin Dyche
37 Conner Murray
39 Dylan Smith
40 Erik Johnson
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
43 Ryan Coleman
46 Luke Kowalczyk
48 Sean Mulholland
49 Michael Daniels
52 Jack Asquini
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
98 Lasalle Smith
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
8 Darin Ward
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Johnny Brewster
12 Dylen Carter
14 Nick Anzelmo
15 Giovannni Anderson
22 Zac Pallissard
24 Brandon Sullivan
26 Sam Calderaro
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
44 Mark Clark
49 Seth McDorman
51 Sean Oroni
56 K.j. Simpson
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
81 Alex Nawrot
87 Robert Anderson
89 Javier Rhoades
90 Jimmy Penzel
91 Best, Justin
92 David Gahgan
98 Elliot Stahler
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Carthage
Uni. Player
1A Justin Bishop
2A Josh Symbal
3 Connor Griffin
3A Extra
4A Extra1
5A Extra2
6 Torre Harrell
8 Matthew Roche
10 Tyler Padera
19 Robert Martin
20 Steve Frobel
22 Colin Skinner
24 Jacob Puls
25 Christos Giatras
26 Paris Edwards
28 Jared Puls
29 Eric Chandler
36 Jeremy Lensing
38 Jacob Smith
44 Kevin Farley
45 Zach Peruski
47 Frank Habura
50 Sam Mago
51 Jesse Gruneisen
53 AJ Hollis
54 Will Hass
57 Sean McIntyre
58 John Joyce
59 Alex Anderson
60 Thomas Enke
61 David Lowe
62 Eric Dratnol
63 Trace Wingo
64 Matt Zimmerman
65 Jon Losen
66 Tommy Wilson
67 Eric Link
68 Ryan McCarthy
69 Jonas Robbins
70 Douglas Williams
71 Aaron Shuff
72 Frank Johnson II
73 Josh Fowler
74 Mark Sheets
75 Dan Gregg
76 Brad Smidt
77 Nick Stone
78 Greg Ferguson
80 Roman Shepard
81 Ryan Plunkett
82 RJ Tarallo
83 Michael Lurigio
84 Danny Lattner
85 Andrew Garcia
86 Robert French
89 Grant Stredler
91 Mike Roehrenbeck
92 Jason Byro
93 AJ Wright
95 Shackleton Steward
97 Ben Reed
99 Carl Hartweg
Uni. Player
1B Brewster, Johnny
3 Pennino, Tim
4 Knox, Jalen
13 Zebold, Jim
16 Olles, Ethan
17 Wright, Jamahl
18 Miller, Andrew
20 Tognocchi, Nick
21 Cunningham, Stewart
23 Kucharski, Dan
25 Charles, DiDi
27 Griffin, Taurus
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
33 Fairchild, Will
36 James, Zach
38 Miller, Lucas
43 Grischeau, Jackson
45 Brannen, Thomas
46 Vargas, Andres
47 Cleveland, Sean
48 Hill, Mike
50 Anderson, Brady
54 Pelish, Mitch
57 Flaherty, Steve
58 Harlow, Ryley
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Rasnic, Rocco
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
79 Sanders, Reno
84 Carlos
86 Gomulka, Jon
88 Bakker, Alex
93 Tinkoff, Alex
95 Robinson, Malik
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos