Castleton State vs. Anna Maria at Paxton, MA
11/2/2013 at 1:30 PM
Castleton
14
Anna Maria
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (1-7) 0 0 14 0 14
Anna Maria (2-6) 7 14 14 7 42
Paxton, MA | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 D.J. Keogh
4 Kyle Kianpour
6 Cyle Machia
9 Andrew Pursell
12 Eric Mimaugh
14 Tyler Higley
15 Kevin Alberque
21 Derek McAdoo
22 Tyler Combs
23 Isiaih Jackson
25 Ryan Stanek
28 Michael Toczko
30 Robert Lineberger
32 Elias LaCount
34 Christian Procida
35 Soren Pelz-Walsh
36 Doug Saffo
45 Tony Argillander
46 Ethan Macura
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
58 Nick Romeo
59 Leo Audy
71 Jelani Williams-Beckett
80 Makai Hawkins
86 Anthony Porcelli
89 Tyler Bartro
91 Brett Denning
98 Jeremy Stevens
Uni. Player
1 Daniel Faison
2 Victor Sambola
5 Robert Small
10 Demitri Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
13 William Ricard
15 Gregory McGoldrick
16 John Lamothe
17 Michael Kennedy Jr.
18 Julian Diaz
20 Nathaniel Augustin
21 St. Clair ryan
23 Carl Santos
27 Joshua Otero
28 Nathaniel Goncalo
30 Jafar Ashshaheed
33 Tony Valente
37 Alex Rezendes
42 Jordan Koehler
51 Stefano Marziale
53 Valerio Auguste
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
63 James Read
72 Brian Conneely
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Joshua Sundquist
90 Keagan Gorman
92 Joseph Colao
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
3 George Busharis
5 Levi Sanders
7 Kyle Higgins
8 Scott Ruggieri
10 Brandon Boyle
11 J. DeAlesandro
13 Thomas Wall
16 Steve Spoto
17 Mark Comstock
18 Dean Halborn
19 Steve Wutzer
1A Isaac Bendavid
20 Corey Woods
24 Tommy Venter
26 Trevor Sayers
27 John Jweid
29 Isaiah Pearson
2A C. Manjuck
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
37 Mark Alberque
38 Tyler Ball
39 Ethan Curtis
3A A. Fahrenkopf
3c Lucas Nelson
40 Alec Alspach
41 Tucker Stone
42 T. Sturtevant
43 Jake Patoine
44 Andrew Hale
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Corey Brimmer
49 Vince Sorce
4A Tyler Langley
52 Michael Perrone
55 Cruz Desochers
56 Jonah Taylor
57 Darren Callan
60 A. Campanelli
61 Nate Gilman
62 Mitch Bouton
63 W. O'Dell IV
64 Rudy Vadakin
65 James Stillings
66 Ryan Sisco
67 Jordan Stone
68 Chris DeVito
6A Vedad Cicak
70 Joe Ramada
72 Jordan Tolar
73 J. Siebarth
74 Michael Scott
75 Steven Ladka
76 Jesse Bekefi
77 Andrew Breting
78 Travis Gault
79 Trevor Fuentes
7A Jackson Smith
7B Matt Ocker
81 Aaron Wallace
82 T.J. Wallace
83 Adam Murphy
84 Zach Howe
85 Nik Couture
87 Rocco Stoutes
88 Jordan Goodrich
8A Brendan Mernick
90 Allen Justice
92 Noah Frechette
93 Chris Terry
94 Luke Quesnell
95 N. MacGillivray
96 Liam Rottkov
97 Matt Keir
9A Kirby Goodrich
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Chris Bettano
4 Brandon Num
6 Derek Dortch
7 A J. Huber
8 Casey Goguen
9 R Kikonyogo
11 Kyle Rudy
14 Deon Brown
19 Troy Faretra
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
25 Alberto Lopez
29 Matthew Charves
31 Daniel Espo
32 Robert Payer
34 Justin Ennis
35 Nick Cruz
36 Alexis Prempeh
38 Matthew Perrin
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
43 Mike Joseph
44 O Desjardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
47 R Westbrook
48 R Philemond
49 Aaron Koehler
50 Eric Gomes
52 Dylan Bedard
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
58 Juan Palacio
61 Andrew Bailey
64 James Steiner
65 Darius Gaylor
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
68 Matthew Salvato
69 C Lemos-Martin
71 Joseph Graham
73 Stephen Hart
74 Zack Sylvia
75 David Eaton
76 Kevin Grey
77 Jackson Moses
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
80 Alex Geiger
81 Ryan McCarthy
82 Michael Bode
85 Dimitri Elias
86 Kolin Matthews
87 Kendal Zeno
89 Dylan Copeland
91 Marcel Lobo
93 Gemini Sainvil
94 Alex Serradas
96 E Jankowski
98 David Morrow
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos