WHEATON vs. MILLIKIN at Decatur, Ill.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wheaton (Ill.)
58
Millikin
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (7-1) 10 21 17 10 58
Millikin (1-7) 0 14 7 0 21
Decatur, Ill. | Lindsay Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Millikin
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
3 Aust Langemeier
5 Swider Mikey
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
17 David Sjelin
20 Stephen Seitz
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
29 Daniel Drach
30 Jackson Brown
32 Danny Puknaitis
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
45 Gray Martin
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
52 Caleb Ashby
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Logan McRae
57 Chris Jenkins
58 Nick Scheske
62 Carson Gray
63 Bradley Hahn
68 Chris Hollinger
70 Nolan Randall
71 Matt Snebold
76 Sam Caldwell
77 Brandon Dykstra
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
85 Nathan Smothers
86 Mark Bernsdorff
88 Ben Leong
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Josh Aldrin
93 Bobby Pugsly
97 David Suominen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
3 Taylor Sanders
6 Treyvon Hawkins
13 Chayce Volpert
14 Kyle Leadlove
16 Nick Pippin
17 Matt Madrigal
20 Mykal Neal
21 Zach Vergara
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
26 Trevor Crum
30 Justin Brooks
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
40 Jake Gates
41 Chase Fontinel
44 Jim Vavak
46 Mikeith Teague
47 Brendan Bauers
48 Quentin Key
50 Torin Geary
51 Stephen Watson
55 Billy Chase
57 Jared O'Connor
63 Eric Whitaker
66 Sean Nicholson
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
73 Mitchell McElroy
74 Anthony Berkman
75 Gary Howder
77 Travis Goveia
81 CJ Baker
82 BJ West
85 Avery Aina
87 Ben Quattrone
91 Wesley Beach
94 Doug Easter
95 Adam Rosner
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Millikin
Uni. Player
1 Velling,Charlie
4 Bowers, Andrew
6 Kemp, Keegan
8 Houck, James
11 Peltz, Johnny
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
18 Thorson, Luke
19 Lindquist, And.
1A McComb, Grayson
21 Vargyas, Tony
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
31 Moore, J
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
3A Kennedy, Sean
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
4A Gray, Daniel
4B Sell, Michael
51 Johnson, Keith
54 Simpson, Derek
5A Hood, Caleb
60 Brown, Isaac
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
6A Sundelius, J.
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
7A Robinson, M.
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
87 Norton, Matt
89 Arnson, Elliot
8A Fain, Jackson
91 Wentworth, Jake
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
9A Hinderliter, T.
Uni. Player
2 Eichenauer
4 Butler, R.
5 Kotopka
7 Sims
8 McBride
9 Brettschneider
11 Krekel
12 Jasso
15 Schwengel
18 Shumaker
1M Maloney
27 Hibler
28 Banks
29 Beresky
2S Smith, B.
2W Wittman
31 Hazelton
32 Neeley
33 White
36 Markworth
37 Retherford
39 Suwanpratest
42 Roth
43 Kruis
45 Deeds-Mentzel
49 Williams, B.
52 Flood
53 Seyfert
54 Bennett
56 McMillian
59 Lamb
60 Kessler
61 Keyes
62 Beesley
65 Stevens
68 Thurmon-Tell
72 Morgan
76 Brummett
78 Schroeder
80 Williams, D.
83 Butler, A.
84 Cufaude
86 Taylor
88 Meriwether
90 Bierman
93 Burnett
97 Blumenshine
98 Lloyd
99 James
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos