Beloit College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Beloit
17
St. Norbert
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Beloit (1-8) 7 3 0 7 17
St. Norbert (7-1) 21 10 14 7 52
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Beloit St. Norbert
Uni. Player
2 Lukeson Versulien
3 Alfred Battle
4 Michael Nolden
7 Derell Carter
8 Mike Roth
9 Kameron Sallee
12 Luke McLeran
14 Will Coyne
15 Evan Phillips
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
20 Mat Kahl
21 Riley Pearson
22 Daniel Collins
23 Kevin Aofia
24 Omar Gandara-Barron
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 Aj Anderson
31 Tyler Geltmacher
34 Alan Ham
35 Mason Dixon
38 David Lafayette
41 Tom Lasalle
43 Daniel Quijas
44 Brian Flanagan
46 Juan Guerrero
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mateo Lauersdorf
57 Brandon Kavanaugh
58 Patrick Galloway
61 Dewight Walker
62 Brandon Seiler
66 Stafford Perry
68 Colby Dace
70 Hakim Pinklyn
72 Alex Diaz de Leon
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
83 Jon Fuller
87 Isaac Chafkin
88 Dalton Davies
92 Matt Olson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Sean O'Regan
13 Sean Berendes
16 J.t. Crosby
17 Nick Frett
18 Brian Fliess
1A Paul Allen
1C James Cramer
1G Ryan Grandlic
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
25 Ben Rehn
26 Joe Lorenz
27 Sean Fuss
2A Curtiss Arndt
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
34 Alex Hernandez
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
39 Alec Swanson
3C R.j. Callow
3O Peter Ostergaard
40 Anthony Romano
41 Wyatt Veseth
42 Trevor Campbell
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Dan Egan
48 Matt Wanezek
4F Jacob Finegan
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
51 Nick Keller
52 Aaron Strodthoff
53 Connor Gullstrand
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Shane Anderson
57 Nick Banaszak
58 Joe Zielinski
59 Matt Doherty
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
62 Tony Altmann
63 Chris Kallas
64 Evan Broyles
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
72 Gregg Neuburg
73 Lucas Coopman
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
87 Zach Reeves
88 Patrick Burke
8T Dan Tieman
90 Philip Kostka
91 Alex Dempsey
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Mitchell Ledwith
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
99 Peter Latham
9D Austin Diedrich
9M Tom Murray
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Beloit St. Norbert
Uni. Player
5 Dion Brown
6 Antonio Jones
10 Sawyer Lindland
11 Marcos Arroyo
19 Bell Bertrand
25 Deonte Horton
29 Calago Hipps
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
33 John Taylor
36 Gabriel Quetell
42 Jacob Grams
45 Zach Draus
51 Carlos Licon
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
71 Jacob Thuente
82 Jake Lackovic
99 Kevin Cesario
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
5 KevontrellEllis
15 Mark Villers
19 Cary Thomas
24 Dillon Tycz
28 Jordan Baker
29 Olafs Jurenko
2B Zach Broberg
2H Jared Hohol
37 Gage McGeough
3D Taylor Daul
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
61 Cole Andrekus
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
70 Brock Becker
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
82 MattHaselwander
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
8K Cody Kirchman
98 Niklas Rosander
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos