Susquehanna vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
11/2/2013 at 12:00 pm
Susquehanna
36
Franklin and Marshall
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Susquehanna (1-7) 7 3 10 16 36
Franklin and Marshall (5-3) 7 14 7 13 41
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Susquehanna Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
2 Taylor Kolmer
4 Kwane Hayle
5 Adrian Bernard
6 Mark Rosenbaum
7 Steven Viegas
8 Cody Miller
10 T.j. Morton
16 C.j. Williams
17 Joe Dorsey
18 Tim Lurz
22 Lou Hampton
25 Ryan Carroll
27 Tom McLoughlin
28 Ian Murray
30 Patrick Murphy
31 Jameal Hammond
33 Tim Wade
34 Merle Moscarello
36 Pat Murtha
37 Cory Savarese
40 Phil Pecora
41 Bill Mancini
42 Rob Keller
8A Malik Valentine
44 Matt Schreiber
46 Jim Barry
47 Spencer Hotaling
48 Mike Statuti
50 Corey Litton
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
55 Jon Trego
56 Mason Spangler
58 Aaron Codling
67 Arlen Kilmartin
73 Elijah Long
74 Ken Milano
77 Anthony Shipe
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Will Howell
82 Casey Tosches
85 Denzell Walker
86 Devon Pascoe
91 Stephen Homan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
27 Brendan Daly
30 Scott Lavalva
33 Frank Strumolo
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
84 Billy Zwicharowski
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Susquehanna Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
3 Sean Walsh
9 Kyle Bigam
11 Jared Minori
12 Casey Crotty
14 B. Kinneman
15 Cam Olson
19 Sean Hogan
20 Ryan MacIver
21 Ian Richardson
23 Pat Cutillo
24 Logan Wyley
26 John Slater
29 Matt Sawka
32 Kris Stern
35 K. McLaughlin
39 Dominic Wolfe
43 Shane Young
44 Malik Valentine
45 Peter Snarski
49 Jordan Zezza
51 C.J. Virtu
53 Joe Dingfelder
54 Jordan Duras
57 Mark LeDrappier
59 Anthony Balboa
60 Connor Kerrigan
61 Matt Baker
62 Nate Tashjy
63 Mack Cosgrove
64 Matt Smedley
65 Ron Vilardi
68 John Martone
69 Andrew Muckin
70 Dylan Nemeth
71 Dan Rosero
72 Anthony Flora
75 Josh Hanemann
76 Kevin Hoffman
79 Kai Benson
81 Max Pascavitch
83 Martin Horn
84 Colin Buckley
87 John Gaboff
88 Derek Herr
89 Darian Kelly
90 M. Hetherington
92 Rob Stearns
93 Jon Gillow
94 Robert Muolo
95 Nick Ketch
96 Larry Lindsey
97 Alex Pecora
98 Joey Bien
99 Dylan Jenkins
Uni. Player
2 Lamont Jackson
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 A Carlucci
13 Troy Harrison
14 Zach Herrmann
16 A Bertolino
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
22 Aaron Fant
26 Robbie Suite
28 D Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
40 A.J. Kolen
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Connor Ryan
50 Mark Opaliski
51 Jon Naji
54 Dan Riordan
56 Steve Elf
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 M Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
81 Kota Kishel
83 Tim Leone
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 M Realbuto
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading