Hanover College vs. Earlham College at Richmond, Indiana
11/2/2013 at 1:30 pm
Hanover
28
Earlham
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (4-4, 4-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Earlham (2-6, 1-5) 14 0 0 0 14
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Vince Peiffer
1W Dontre Woodruff (17)
6 Sam Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
11 Tanner Parker
12 Layne Taylor
13 Josh Green
16 Dexter Britt
17 Trent Downs
20 Jared Richardson
22 Timothy Sutton
24 Matt McConnell
29 Jamal Edwards
30 Derrick Worden
32 Dillon Futrell
34 Spencer Corrao
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
40 Ethan Waltz
42 Brandon Foster
44 John Holtkamp
48 T.j. Gerking
51 Kain Grose
55 Quentin Stubbs-Lee
71 Jacob Porter
80 Austin Butler
83 Austin Pfenninger
91 Adam Goepfrich
93 William Coy
98 Ben Wheeler
99 Jake Stilwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
19 Alec Dews
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
32 Cody Miller
33 Lajay Kelly
40 Nathan Wallace
42 Dorian Stroud
43 Dylan Green
45 Nate McCormack
60 Kollin Wheat
80 Leslie Dunlap
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Earlham
Uni. Player
1H C. Hatfield
2B Riley Billieu
2 Wes Rittman
3 Austin Pyles
3F Fryman-Sinkhorn
4 Max Goodin
5 Erik Mann
8 Derek Dozier
9 Riley Deckard
10 Gunnar Ranard
14 Adam Gutermuth
18 Robert Klotz
19 Joey Monje
21 Ricky Windell
23 Corey Finch
25 C.J. Taylor
26 Nathan Freese
27 J.T. Silvers
31 Eric O'Risky
33 C.D. Spight
37 J. Willenborg
38 Justin Baldwin
41 C. Snodgrass
43 Ryan Martin
45 Adam Mitchell
46 John Fawbush
47 Tucker Schultz
49 Zach Burkhardt
50 R.J. Beitz
52 Zach Hart
53 Trent Taylor
54 Juan Sanchez
56 Ryan Hahn
57 Morgan Morrison
58 Trafton Holder
59 Nick Willson
60 David McVey
61 Ethan Hopkins
62 Ethan Roell
64 Kyle Babb
65 Zac Newkirk
66 Dakotah Norman
67 Joe Sander
68 Jared Schall
69 Caleb Williams
70 Jake Fries
72 Austin Duncan
73 Graham Denning
74 Kevin Schlenker
75 A. Winchester
76 Tim McBride
77 Nick Wittrock
78 Josh Pare
79 Chris Cummins
81 Luke Karnick
82 Shane Ploeger
84 Alex Freeman
85 C. Neidlinger
86 Derrick Harter
87 Chris Amstutz
88 Randy Koch
90 Wesley Hill
92 Kevin Scholz
94 Tom Call
95 John Marvel
Uni. Player
6 Corey Hammond
9 Angelo Oglesby
12 James Johnson
14 Jamal Donoso
18 Alonzo Genelin
24 M. Williams
28 J.Fitzpatrick
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
36 Ethan Boatman
38 Davi Roundtree
44 Allen Eugene
50 Buddy O'Dell
54 Tyler Lawrence
56 Michael Alberts
58 Robb Black
64 Kyle Wagner
66 Dooley Gabriel
68 Stephen Morris
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
89 Jacob Keolanui
99 Walter Treminio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos