Earlham vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Earlham
21
Anderson
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (2-5, 1-4) 0 0 14 7 21
Anderson (0-7, 0-5) 13 7 0 0 20
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Anderson
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 James Johnson
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
18 Alonzo Genelin
19 Alec Dews
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
33 Lajay Kelly
36 Ethan Boatman
40 Nathan Wallace
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
50 Buddy O'Dell
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
80 Leslie Dunlap
89 Jacob Keolanui
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2O Zack Moe
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Leon Williams
4 Keivan Stewart
4O Keith Thomas
5 Willi Robinson
6 Herman Pollard
7O Parker Davis
7 Josh Balvich
9O Marc Jones
9 Sammy Faulkner
11 Dev Thompson
12 Johnel Wortham
13 Edward Pupoh
14 Sam Judd
16 Jon Coddington
17 Travis Frank
18 Chandle Farrow
20 Jerem Gonzalez
21 Joshua Adkins
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Julian
27 Ethan Hoffman
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
33 Thomas Potts
37 Daniel Chrzan
39 Brand Duerksen
41 Bryan Staten
45 Steven Wingler
46 Alex Peters
48 Cody Wheeler
49 Weston Barry
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
52 Brady Bolos
53 Hudson Parrent
56 Nick Wheeler
64 Camer Shepherd
69 Ty Palmer
72 Justi Gladhill
73 Gavin Fulmer
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
85 Jarr Robertson
91 Drew Ponder
93 Conno Ackerson
98 Sean Brooks
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Anderson
Uni. Player
6 Corey Hammond
9 Angelo Oglesby
14 Jamal Donoso
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
32 Cody Miller
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
38 Davi Roundtree
42 Dorian Stroud
43 Dylan Green
54 Tyler Lawrence
58 Robb Black
64 Kyle Wagner
66 Dooley Gabriel
68 Stephen Morris
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
99 Walter Treminio
Uni. Player
1O Tim Zimmer
1 Jules Ramirez
6O Adam Thomas
8O Brady Cavinee
8 Dom Richardson
10 Charles Moss
15 Garret Miller
19 Griffi Walizer
22 Trevor Pruitt
25 Connor Johnson
31 Zach Copas
35 Ronnie Thomas
36 Blake Weller
38 Jordan Holder
42 Derek Dovilis
43 Tyler Gladden
44 Josh Compton
47 Austin Beck
54 Cameron Sample
55 Michael Haynes
57 Tim Moser
58 Greg Brock
61 Joseph Abato
62 Jake Johnston
66 Tyler Ayers
70 Levi Jett
74 Zach Harper
87 Braxton Wolf
90 Jake Engle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos