Earlham vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 p.m
Earlham
21
Anderson
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (2-5) 0 0 14 7 21
Anderson (0-7) 13 7 0 0 20
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Anderson
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
2 Junior Jean
3 Kenny Williams
5 Ben Ballinger
7 D. Curtis-Webster
8 Matt Couch
10 Jalen Kenner
11 Lance Sherwood
12 James Johnson
16 Dumont Schmidt
17 Denis Caulley
18 Alonzo Genelin
19 Alec Dews
20 Malik Reid
21 Adam Jolly
22 John Hood
23 Tre Stephens
24 Malcolm Williams
25 Justin Darden
26 Wayne Wells
33 Lajay Kelly
36 Ethan Boatman
40 Nathan Wallace
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
50 Buddy O'Dell
56 Michael Alberts
60 Kollin Wheat
80 Leslie Dunlap
89 Jacob Keolanui
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2O Zack Moe
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Leon Williams
4 Keivan Stewart
4O Keith Thomas
5 Willi Robinson
6 Herman Pollard
7O Parker Davis
7 Josh Balvich
9O Marc Jones
9 Sammy Faulkner
11 Dev Thompson
12 Johnel Wortham
13 Edward Pupoh
14 Sam Judd
16 Jon Coddington
17 Travis Frank
18 Chandle Farrow
20 Jerem Gonzalez
21 Joshua Adkins
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Julian
27 Ethan Hoffman
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
33 Thomas Potts
37 Daniel Chrzan
39 Brand Duerksen
41 Bryan Staten
45 Steven Wingler
46 Alex Peters
48 Cody Wheeler
49 Weston Barry
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
52 Brady Bolos
53 Hudson Parrent
56 Nick Wheeler
64 Camer Shepherd
69 Ty Palmer
72 Justi Gladhill
73 Gavin Fulmer
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
85 Jarr Robertson
91 Drew Ponder
93 Conno Ackerson
98 Sean Brooks
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Anderson
Uni. Player
6 Corey Hammond
9 Angelo Oglesby
14 Jamal Donoso
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
32 Cody Miller
34 Dalton Chingman
35 Tyler Teresa
38 Davi Roundtree
42 Dorian Stroud
43 Dylan Green
54 Tyler Lawrence
58 Robb Black
64 Kyle Wagner
66 Dooley Gabriel
68 Stephen Morris
70 Zane Foster
73 Fred Davis
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
99 Walter Treminio
Uni. Player
1O Tim Zimmer
1 Jules Ramirez
6O Adam Thomas
8O Brady Cavinee
8 Dom Richardson
10 Charles Moss
15 Garret Miller
19 Griffi Walizer
22 Trevor Pruitt
25 Connor Johnson
31 Zach Copas
35 Ronnie Thomas
36 Blake Weller
38 Jordan Holder
42 Derek Dovilis
43 Tyler Gladden
44 Josh Compton
47 Austin Beck
54 Cameron Sample
55 Michael Haynes
57 Tim Moser
58 Greg Brock
61 Joseph Abato
62 Jake Johnston
66 Tyler Ayers
70 Levi Jett
74 Zach Harper
87 Braxton Wolf
90 Jake Engle
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading