Carthage vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 2:00 pm
Carthage
20
North Central (Ill.)
72
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (1-6) 0 0 0 20 20
North Central (Ill.) (7-0) 28 27 0 17 72
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
8 Darin Ward
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
11 Johnny Brewster
12 Dylen Carter
14 Nick Anzelmo
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
18 Andrew Miller
21 Stewart Cunningham
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
24 Brandon Sullivan
25 Charles, DiDi
26 Sam Calderaro
28 Spencer Urban
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
36 Zach James
37 Justin Thiele
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
44 Mark Clark
49 Seth McDorman
51 Sean Oroni
54 Mitch Pelish
56 K.j. Simpson
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
65 Rasnic, Rocco
67 John Parish
69 Kish, Dan
70 Nick Wolf
71 Dan Brown
76 Kevin Blank
77 Jacob Alten
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
81 Alex Nawrot
87 Robert Anderson
89 Javier Rhoades
90 Jimmy Penzel
91 Best, Justin
92 David Gahgan
98 Elliot Stahler
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
1D Larry Holman
2 Paul Gray
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
8 Demarco Tillman
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
10 Denzel Thompson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
18 Bill Gleaves
19 Michael Monterrubio
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
30 Rada, Anthony
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
36 Willett, Al
37 Josh Beveridge
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Will Becker
41 Kowalski, Elliot
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
48 Egan, Jon
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Brian Wilson
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
58 Bordner
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
68 Read, Brian
72 Jace Werkheiser
73 Chris James
75 Nick Boesso
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
85 McLean Funk
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
88 Alex Ulmer
89 Wilson, Brian
98 Jake Spinell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1B Brewster, Johnny
13 Zebold, Jim
3 Pennino, Tim
16 Olles, Ethan
20 Tognocchi, Nick
27 Griffin, Taurus
29 Sanders, Markus
4 Knox, Jalen
33 Fairchild, Will
38 Miller, Lucas
43 Grischeau, Jackson
45 Brannen, Thomas
47 Cleveland, Sean
50 Anderson, Brady
57 Flaherty, Steve
58 Harlow, Ryley
62 Fry, Christopher
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
79 Sanders, Reno
86 Gomulka, Jon
88 Bakker, Alex
93 Tinkoff, Alex
Uni. Player
5D Swensen, Sam
1Z Zebold, Mike
12 Brannick, Nolan
20 Randolph, Matt
22 Haderlein, Marty
1K Duthie, Eric
27 Visser, Calvin
4D Ramirez, Omar
42 Samuelson, Nick
47 Ibarra, Alex
49 McCoy, Jack
55 Mann, Alex
61 Bolger, Patrick
63 Cannova, John
74 Dampf, Nick
80 Butler, Will
92 Fick, Josh
99 Mitchell, Bill
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading