Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
10/26/2013 at 1:00
Mary Hardin-Baylor
63
Hardin-Simmons
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (7-0) 7 14 21 21 63
Hardin-Simmons (3-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 Zach Anderson
2 Cody Jones
3 Michael Carpenter
4 Marcus Wimby
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Eric Nelson
9 Chance Sheffield
10 Dustin Frye
11 Keith Reineke
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Chris Wimby
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
17 Jake Sims
18 Kris Brown
20 Caleb Moore
22 Dana Taylor
23 Herbert House
25 Eric Allen
26 Glen Gilliam
28 Chad Peevey
29 Matt Cody
32 Baylor Mullins
35 Pierce Thedford
36 Drew Owen
37 Malcolm Miller
39 Michael Johnson
40 Kolby Kelley
41 Tevin Smith
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Jon Isom
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
54 Josh Holt
55 Tyler Taute
66 Montana Duncan
70 Kendrick Booker
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
75 Riley Holmes
76 Connolly Fuller
77 Oliver Stone
78 Austin Todd
80 Christian Harper
83 Bobby Dunlap
84 Hunter Schmidt
85 Jake Bumgardner
90 Teidrick Smith
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
99 Jordin Harrison
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Hursh
2 Raustin Harris
3 Jonathan Wilder
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Tyler Ryan
13 Julian Walker
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
17 Weston Garner
18 Nick Runkles
20 Ben Hartley
21 Cameron Prater
23 Tevin Mitchell
24 James Place
27 Conner Nielsen
28 Jeremy Harris
29 Conlan Aguirre
30 Darius Fennell
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Gabe Garner
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Stehl Ratliff
39 Greg Couvillon
40 Duron Smith
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
44 Cory Ward
45 Mason McKnight
46 Jake Hoermann
49 Matt Hall
50 Cole Goolsby
52 Dylan Reynolds
57 Dakota Mathers
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
65 Riley Woodruff
66 Chuck North
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Bob Crozier
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Matt Newton
78 Marshall Agan
80 Spencer Ryan
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Garrett Martin
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Matt Franz
85 Trei Lewis
89 Nico Francino
90 JW Barnes
96 Randy Hirsch
98 Korey Zavala
99 Roland Hill
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
16 Ju. Mullinnix
19 Robbie Seybold
1A Damitri Morris
1C Nate Mitchell
21 Javolis Heard
24 Ryan Murphy
27 Marcus McPherso
2A Cameron Moore
2B Ryan Stinson
30 Ryan Allen
31 Aaron Ladson
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
38 Robert Harris
42 Trinton Ynclan
44 Chris Bell
46 Brian Sides
49 Stanton Holland
4A Zach Holladay
51 Tommy Bradley
52 Roman Mikeska
53 DeAaron Roland
58 Ben Keilman
60 Cody Lee
65 Carlos Cuellar
74 Gentry Snow
79 Jordan Barrett
7A Chance Borgeson
81 Oliver Houston
82 Edwin Munoz
86 Colton Jacob
87 Justis Kelly
88 Thomas Limmer
8A Josh Weible
91 Derrick Smith
96 Jack LeCompte
Uni. Player
4 Kenneth White
12 Evin Abbe
16 Andrew McCurley
19 Rush Atkinson
25 Chris Silva
26 Jarvas Morris
33 Steven Butler
34 Rian Thompson
35 DeVante' Davis
43 Tyler Lewis
47 Nolan Mills
48 Stephen Kamp
51 Matthew Counts
53 Rader Ferrell
54 Jarvis Green
55 Cody Minwell
56 Aaren Evans
58 Brice Escobedo
61 Tucker Leone
62 Aswad Pancham
63 Nathan Paschal
64 Sawyer Roberts
68 Aaron Allen
70 Zach Redden
76 T. Rosenberger
86 Aaron McCarley
87 Stephen Salaz
92 Reid Pride
93 Ryan Bascue
95 Trent Walker
97 Tyler Tennerson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading