Millikin vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Millikin
7
Elmhurst
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (1-6, 0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Elmhurst (2-5, 1-3) 7 6 7 0 20
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Elmhurst
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
3 Taylor Sanders
6 Treyvon Hawkins
12 Jasso
13 Chayce Volpert
16 Nick Pippin
18 Tyler Shumaker
19 Sean Maloney
20 Mykal Neal
21 Zach Vergara
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
30 Justin Brooks
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
44 Jim Vavak
45 M. Deeds-Mentzel
47 Brendan Bauers
50 Torin Geary
51 Stephen Watson
52 Connor Flood
53 James Seyfert
63 Eric Whitaker
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
73 Mitchell McElroy
74 Anthony Berkman
75 Gary Howder
77 Travis Goveia
81 CJ Baker
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
Uni. Player
2 Marvin Carr
3 Chase Hamby
5 Josh Williams
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Sanfilippo
8 Stephen Ritter
12 Jo Camiliere
13 David Tomis
14 Jeff Diegel
16 Zach Chapman
22 Anthony Beltrano
23 Garrett Claxon
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Tyler Smith
27 Valdez Honorable
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
32 Andrew Tubek
35 Billy Viero
37 George DeMaria
38 Caleb Steffens
39 Robbie Dunn
45 Andy Warsen
46 William Updton
48 John Eliades
49 Wills Massie
51 Miles Hamblen
55 Charlie Roberts
56 Drew Garabedian
59 Marco Bondi
76 Jimmy Abbott
79 Drake Hoffman
80 Brett Bayer
95 Eddie Beyer
96 Jakub Szylak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Elmhurst
Uni. Player
7 Sims, Jacoby
8 McBride, Javon
9 Brettschneider, Aust
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
2W Wittman, Aaron
14 Leadlove, Kyle
15 Schwengel, Tucker
17 Madrigal, Matt
5 Kotopka, Jake
22 Smith, Ben
26 Crum, Trevor
27 Hibler, Mitch
28 Banks, Henry
29 Beresky, Daniel
2 Eichenauer, Tommy
31 Hazelton, Jake
32 Neeley, Keaton
33 White, Brandon
36 Markworth, Killlian
37 Retherford, Nick
39 Suwanpratest, Brando
40 Gates, Jake
41 Fontinel, Chase
42 Roth, Andy
43 Kruis, Rich
46 Teague, Mikeith
48 Key, Quentin
49 Williams, Bem
54 Bennett, Brady
55 Chase, Billy
56 McMillian, Nick
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Lamb, Kybric
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Beesley, Wyatt
65 Stevens, Wylan
66 Nicholson, Sean
68 Thurmon-Tell, Jalon
72 Morgan, Glenn
76 Brummett, Austin
78 Schroeder, Brandon
80 Williams, DeAngelo
82 West, BJ
83 Butler, Rashod
4 Butler, Rashod
86 Taylor, Skyler
87 Quattrone, Ben
88 Meriwether, Avante
90 Bierman, Casey
93 Burnett, Clayton
94 Easter, Doug
97 Blumenshine, Isaiah
98 Horbostel, Derek
99 James, Alex
Uni. Player
5B Bondi, Marco
8D Weaver, Mike
9 Erdman, Matt
10 Leski, Evan
11 Pincus, Jon
1 Stelzriede, Logan
15 Castelan, Francisco
17 Howard, Trent
18 Caspers, Will
19 Dulske, John
20 Bowers, Adam
21 Chackungal, Alvin
4 Domino, Drew
28 Gabrys, Vince
29 Morgan, Chris
33 Lindal, Tom
34 Banyard, Eric
36 Kreager, Charlie
40 Shawen-Geiskopf, Dev
41 Finucane, Tom
42 Wagner, Wes
43 Schwartz, Tyler
44 Wetherell, Sean
47 Charles, Perode
50 Mosher, Logan
52 Haake, Dustin
53 Dicken, Michael
54 Myles, Tevin
57 Smith, Jackson
58 Mazzenga, Jacob
60 Niblack, Jonathan
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
63 Otis, Andrew
64 Rathbun, Sam
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Coniglio, Robert
67 Bednarek, Noah
68 Weisser, Zach
69 Eberrhart, Chris
70 Gillespie, Ryan
71 Stahl, Drew
72 Schefer, Billy
73 Smith, Adam
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
77 Connors, Adam
81 Valentine, Marcus
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Goodwin, Sam
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Langley, Connor
87 Partenheimer, Korey
88 McConnell, Moses
89 Carmer, Chanler
90 Spracklen, Nick
91 Giangreco, Mike
92 Giudicy, Matt
93 Reid, Chris
97 Carroll, Mylse
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
5D Wassenarr, Drew
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.