Millikin vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Millikin
7
Elmhurst
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (1-6, 0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Elmhurst (2-5, 1-3) 7 6 7 0 20
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Elmhurst
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
3 Taylor Sanders
6 Treyvon Hawkins
12 Jasso
13 Chayce Volpert
16 Nick Pippin
18 Tyler Shumaker
19 Sean Maloney
20 Mykal Neal
21 Zach Vergara
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
30 Justin Brooks
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
44 Jim Vavak
45 M. Deeds-Mentzel
47 Brendan Bauers
50 Torin Geary
51 Stephen Watson
52 Connor Flood
53 James Seyfert
63 Eric Whitaker
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
73 Mitchell McElroy
74 Anthony Berkman
75 Gary Howder
77 Travis Goveia
81 CJ Baker
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
Uni. Player
2 Marvin Carr
3 Chase Hamby
5 Josh Williams
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Sanfilippo
8 Stephen Ritter
12 Jo Camiliere
13 David Tomis
14 Jeff Diegel
16 Zach Chapman
22 Anthony Beltrano
23 Garrett Claxon
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Tyler Smith
27 Valdez Honorable
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
32 Andrew Tubek
35 Billy Viero
37 George DeMaria
38 Caleb Steffens
39 Robbie Dunn
45 Andy Warsen
46 William Updton
48 John Eliades
49 Wills Massie
51 Miles Hamblen
55 Charlie Roberts
56 Drew Garabedian
59 Marco Bondi
76 Jimmy Abbott
79 Drake Hoffman
80 Brett Bayer
95 Eddie Beyer
96 Jakub Szylak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Elmhurst
Uni. Player
7 Sims, Jacoby
8 McBride, Javon
9 Brettschneider, Aust
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
2W Wittman, Aaron
14 Leadlove, Kyle
15 Schwengel, Tucker
17 Madrigal, Matt
5 Kotopka, Jake
22 Smith, Ben
26 Crum, Trevor
27 Hibler, Mitch
28 Banks, Henry
29 Beresky, Daniel
2 Eichenauer, Tommy
31 Hazelton, Jake
32 Neeley, Keaton
33 White, Brandon
36 Markworth, Killlian
37 Retherford, Nick
39 Suwanpratest, Brando
40 Gates, Jake
41 Fontinel, Chase
42 Roth, Andy
43 Kruis, Rich
46 Teague, Mikeith
48 Key, Quentin
49 Williams, Bem
54 Bennett, Brady
55 Chase, Billy
56 McMillian, Nick
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Lamb, Kybric
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Beesley, Wyatt
65 Stevens, Wylan
66 Nicholson, Sean
68 Thurmon-Tell, Jalon
72 Morgan, Glenn
76 Brummett, Austin
78 Schroeder, Brandon
80 Williams, DeAngelo
82 West, BJ
83 Butler, Rashod
4 Butler, Rashod
86 Taylor, Skyler
87 Quattrone, Ben
88 Meriwether, Avante
90 Bierman, Casey
93 Burnett, Clayton
94 Easter, Doug
97 Blumenshine, Isaiah
98 Horbostel, Derek
99 James, Alex
Uni. Player
5B Bondi, Marco
8D Weaver, Mike
9 Erdman, Matt
10 Leski, Evan
11 Pincus, Jon
1 Stelzriede, Logan
15 Castelan, Francisco
17 Howard, Trent
18 Caspers, Will
19 Dulske, John
20 Bowers, Adam
21 Chackungal, Alvin
4 Domino, Drew
28 Gabrys, Vince
29 Morgan, Chris
33 Lindal, Tom
34 Banyard, Eric
36 Kreager, Charlie
40 Shawen-Geiskopf, Dev
41 Finucane, Tom
42 Wagner, Wes
43 Schwartz, Tyler
44 Wetherell, Sean
47 Charles, Perode
50 Mosher, Logan
52 Haake, Dustin
53 Dicken, Michael
54 Myles, Tevin
57 Smith, Jackson
58 Mazzenga, Jacob
60 Niblack, Jonathan
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
63 Otis, Andrew
64 Rathbun, Sam
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Coniglio, Robert
67 Bednarek, Noah
68 Weisser, Zach
69 Eberrhart, Chris
70 Gillespie, Ryan
71 Stahl, Drew
72 Schefer, Billy
73 Smith, Adam
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
77 Connors, Adam
81 Valentine, Marcus
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Goodwin, Sam
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Langley, Connor
87 Partenheimer, Korey
88 McConnell, Moses
89 Carmer, Chanler
90 Spracklen, Nick
91 Giangreco, Mike
92 Giudicy, Matt
93 Reid, Chris
97 Carroll, Mylse
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
5D Wassenarr, Drew
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats