Millikin vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Millikin
7
Elmhurst
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (1-6) 7 0 0 0 7
Elmhurst (2-5) 7 6 7 0 20
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Millikin - Elmhurst
1 08:16 Millikin - Cufaude 14 yd pass from Pippin. (Volpert kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 57 yards in 3:01.
7 - 0
1 05:56 Elmhurst - Hamby 7 yd pass from Camiliere. (Tomis kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 57 yards in 2:14.
7 - 7
2 12:09 Elmhurst - Tomis 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 45 yards in 2:42.
7 - 10
2 08:16 Elmhurst - Tomis 40 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 22 yards in 2:10.
7 - 13
3 09:06 Elmhurst - Williams 23 yd run. (Tomis kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 75 yards in 5:54.
7 - 20
MillikinStatisticsElmhurst
15 FIRST DOWNS 21
6
6
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
13
2
24% (4 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (6 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
213 TOTAL OFFENSE 403
65
3.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
5.6
116 NET YARDS PASSING 110
14-32
3.6
1-4
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-22
5.0
1-4
2
97 NET YARDS RUSHING 293
33
2.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
5.9
8-329 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-149
41.1 Average 29.8
80 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 97
0 0
3-54
2-26
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-30
1-10
3-57
6-55 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-82
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-4
2-26 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-57
24:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:27

Millikin

Elmhurst

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Pippin 14-31 116 1 2
Jasso 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jo Camiliere 9-21 96 1 2
Zach Chapman 1-1 14 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Dunning 25 76 3.0 20 0
Nick Pippin 6 20 3.3 10 0
Justin Brooks 2 1 0.5 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Williams 29 187 6.4 39 1
Tyler Smith 4 51 12.8 41 0
Andrew Tubek 6 40 6.7 31 0
Garrett Claxon 4 11 2.8 5 0
Jo Camiliere 5 10 2.0 10 0
TEAM 2 -6 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Taylor Sanders 3 37 12.3 23 0
CJ Baker 4 27 6.8 10 0
Avery Aina 2 26 13.0 21 0
Tyler Shumaker 1 15 15.0 15 0
Brady Cufaude 2 13 6.5 14 1
Mike Blakely 1 1 1.0 1 0
Justin Brooks 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Claxon 4 41 10.2 14 0
Josh Williams 2 38 19.0 28 0
Joe Sanfilippo 2 21 10.5 11 0
Chase Hamby 1 7 7.0 7 1
Jeff Diegel 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chayce Volpert 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Tomis 2/2 40 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sean Maloney 8 329 41.1 50 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Bayer 5 149 29.8 40 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chayce Volpert 2 97 48.5 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brett Bayer 5 282 56.4 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blakely 3 54 18.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
George DeMaria 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Stephen Ritter 5 30 6.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mykal Neal 1 2 2.0 2 0
Jowonis Edwards 1 24 24.0 24 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Stephen Ritter 1 21 21.0 21 0
Alec Giles 2 36 18.0 21 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Sean Dunning 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Stephen Ritter 1 0
Andrew Tubek 2 0
Defensive Statistics
# Millikin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 T.J. Sullivan 8 4 12 - - - - 1
20 Mykal Neal 5 5 10 - - - 1-2
51 Stephen Watson 7 3 10 1 - 4 2.5 - 8 1 - - 1 1
44 Jim Vavak 1 7 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
34 Jowonis Edwards 6 1 7 - - - 1-24
77 Travis Goveia 2 4 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
6 Treyvon Hawkins 3 2 5 - - - -
91 Wesley Beach 1 4 5 - - - -
45 M. Deeds-Mentzel 1 3 4 - - - -
53 James Seyfert 2 2 4 - - - -
95 Adam Rosner 0 4 4 - - - -
52 Connor Flood 0 3 3 - - - -
23 Alex Chiligiris 2 0 2 - - - -
84 Brady Cufaude 2 0 2 - - - -
63 Eric Whitaker 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Parker Kelley 0 1 1 - - - -
73 Mitchell McElroy 0 1 1 - - - -
75 Gary Howder 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 40 46 86 1 - 4 4 - 10 1 - 2-26 2 2
# Elmhurst Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 Charlie Roberts 5 8 13 0.5 - 2 2 - 4 - - 1
2 Marvin Carr 5 1 6 - 2 - 5 1 - -
35 Billy Viero 1 5 6 - - - -
95 Eddie Beyer 1 4 5 0.5 - 2 1 - 3 - -
6 Mark Evangelista 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 - -
45 Andy Warsen 2 2 4 - - - -
25 Nate Riffle 1 2 3 - 1 - 2 - -
37 George DeMaria 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
48 John Eliades 1 2 3 - - - -
49 Wills Massie 0 3 3 - - - - 1
96 Jakub Szylak 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Anthony Beltrano 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 3 - -
31 Kody Kuczynski 0 2 2 - 1 - 2 - -
38 Caleb Steffens 1 1 2 - - - -
56 Drew Garabedian 0 2 2 - - - -
76 Jimmy Abbott 1 1 2 - - - -
3 Chase Hamby 0 1 1 - - - -
7 Joe Sanfilippo 0 1 1 - - - -
27 Valdez Honorable 0 1 1 - - - -
30 Jake Pawlicki 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
39 Robbie Dunn 1 0 1 - - - -
46 William Updton 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Miles Hamblen 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Marco Bondi 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Drake Hoffman 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Alec Giles - - - 2-36 1
8 Stephen Ritter - - - 1-21 1
TOTALS 26 46 72 1 - 4 10 - 26 1 - 3-57 3 1
Other Information
Location: Elmhurst, Ill.
Stadium: Langhorst Field
Attendance: 1150
Weather: Moslty Cloudy & Cool
Temperature: 53
Wind: WNW 18
Referee: Paul Keating
Umpire: Bob Hansen
Head Linesman: Bob Millward
Line Judge: Tim Murphy
Back Judge: R. Weissenhofer
Field Judge: Corey King
Side Judge: Ken Kesseler
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading