Muhlenberg vs. Juniata College at Huntingdon, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 12 pm
Muhlenberg
27
Juniata
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muhlenberg (5-2) 3 17 7 0 27
Juniata (4-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Huntingdon, Pa. | Knox Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Muhlenberg Juniata
Uni. Player
1 Cody Geyer
2 Aaron Bossard
4 Mike Harris
8 Joe Carlucci
9 David Hausladen
10 Devlin Formey
11 Michael Long
14 Nick Palladino
16 Gene Blanco
22 Kevin Van laar
25 Jeremey Thomas
26 Darnell Davis
27 Matt Pagano
29 Larry Gelok
31 Chris Flynn
32 Thomas Dicarlo
34 Tom Holland
36 Joe Hogh
38 Stephen Szelong
39 Tyler Cerbo
40 Michael Young
41 Andrew Onimus
43 Ian Gimbar
44 Jon Seddon
48 Michael Hovan
50 Kory Crichton
52 Greg DeLade
54 Dillon Minnaker
56 Rob Municchi
57 Brian Ellis
58 Peter Sorrento
59 Lenny Smith
60 Tommy DeVito
62 Willie Britt
64 Jeff Oliemuller
72 Bryan Auvil
74 Andrew Kincaid
75 Kevin Cellary
80 Chris Litzenberger
81 John Feaster
84 Ryan Delaney
86 Brendan Connolly
87 Joey Starinsky
92 Kyle Ruiz
93 Hayden Sterling
96 Connor Winter
Uni. Player
1 Hunter Phillips
2 Greg Nixon
3 Kyle Moody
5 Isaiah Slutter
7 Kirby Breault
11 B. Morgenstern
12 Ward Udinski
14 Ken Kysor
15 Demetrius Floyd
17 Davon Jackson
18 Ethan Wilt
20 Jonah Plymire
21 C. Sweigert
22 Kevin Gorman
23 Nick Stubbs
24 Colton Myers
25 Jake Diviney
26 Brendan Cohn
27 Chris Beall
31 Zach McCaulley
32 Deonte Alston
34 Nick Bonavita
35 Zach Trayer
37 Kweku Parker
40 Ryan Bologa
43 Jordan Russell
44 Ian O'Shea
49 Maurice Slinger
52 C. Katzenstein
53 Josh Kutz
54 Luke Navin
56 Bryan Pyle
60 Nathan Shaffer
68 Josh Gongloff
70 Frank Marin
75 Zach Doyle
76 Gabe Skelley
77 Derek Schultz
79 M. Potkovac
81 Jaime Fell
82 Kyle Shuck
83 Davon Mitchell
84 Ethan Cree
85 Brandon Felus
87 Aaron O'Brien
89 Jared Shope
92 Daulton Romano
94 G. Pettyjohn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muhlenberg Juniata
Uni. Player
3 L. D'Alessandro
5 Kamal Kendrick
6 Marcus Allen
7 Anthony Schwab
12 Matt Aspinwall
13 Luke Primerano
15 Kahlil Edley
17 Alex Meller
18 Alex Alberque
19 Sean Robbins
20 Jon Marrero
21 Kyle Fox
23 A.J. Gallagher
24 Brian Wiegand
28 Allen Trusty
30 Gerard Grimes
33 Jameson Ewing
35 Walter Baginsky
37 Daniel Galvin
42 Tyler Smith
45 Mike Luby
46 Jimmy Bolton
47 Tony Checchia
49 Kris Moore
51 Jacob Dolin
53 Devin Woods
55 John Bolger
61 Domenick Mattia
63 Bill Brauer
65 Joe Whitney
66 Carlo Autino
67 Daniel Cano
68 Jack Petrella
69 M. Ortega-Diaz
6A Doug Goss
70 Erik Santiago
71 Rami Hamdan
73 Thomas Crimeni
76 Trevor Cardo
77 David Parfitt
78 J. Charles
79 Mike Petuskey
7A Robert Geerlof
82 Adrian Kwan
83 Christian Gwynn
85 Tom Schultz
88 Jake Solari
89 G. Federico
8A Jay Leshinsky
90 Ron Christian
91 Michael Hogan
94 Kevin McCorvey
95 Casey Fosbenner
97 Christian Smith
98 Keenan Mease
99 Joe Bonaddio
9B Sam Ridenour
9C Tyler Gottlieb
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 Kevin Bonalle
6 Carl Coleman
8 Michael John
9 Matt Kolp
10 Austin Bennett
13 James Dogherty
16 K. Abrashoff
19 Hank Coyne
28 Anton Morrow
29 Matt Lehr
33 Nate DeCriscio
36 Coleman Rigg
41 John Dubensky
42 Scott Liebl
45 S. Galbraith
46 Ben Fowler
48 Danny Lesko
50 Jon Smeal
51 Kyle Gill
55 Sean Collins
58 Brent Sterner
61 Anthony Downey
64 Matt Brumbaugh
66 Clay Reichart
73 Chad Barr
80 Silas Robinson
88 Michael Turro
90 Andrew Paterno
91 Dan Hyland
93 Joe Orso
95 Jeff Martindale
97 Evan Rineer
98 Austin Black
99 Colin Schaeffer
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.