Hendrix vs. Austin at Sherman, Texas
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
Hendrix
38
Austin
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hendrix (3-4) 7 14 3 14 38
Austin (3-5) 14 14 0 17 45
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hendrix Austin
Uni. Player
2 Tanner Frye
5 Broc Smith
6 Dayton Winn
8 Casey Caton
11 Caleb Shannon
12 Taylor Tibbits
14 Mac Adkins
15 Reid Cone
16 Dillon Wade
18 Steve Crenshaw
19 Jay Jeffers
20 Travus McMahon
21 Thomas Weissert
24 Matt Ramirez
25 Ethan Hoppe
26 Ben Cunningham
28 Jake Steward
32 Shaquille Grant
33 Austin Sevier
34 John Donald
35 Gregory Kelley
38 Harrison Newton
40 Hunter Lawler
41 Paul Preston
42 Thomas Eddlemon
53 Jeremiah Myers
55 Brett Asher
56 Trent Middleton
68 Payton Kemp
71 Christ. Roberts
72 Max Cassidy
73 Jared Lincoln
75 Zach Tuttle
77 Kane Smith
78 Brooks Billings
84 Spencer Smith
88 Mark Hickey
90 Jake Falleur
92 Taylor Osment
94 Steph. Stearman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
10 Jeremy Halford
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
15 Cooper Woodyard
16 Javi Reynoso
17 Noah Jesko
18 Reese Joubert
1A Brandon Rawls
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
28 De'Andre Holmes
32 Kevin Ray
33 Richard Turner
35 Nathan Packard
38 Ben Bouchez
40 Charles Eneh
41 Max James
45 M. Parkhill
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
54 Judd Mahan
56 James Hemen
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
66 Branden Hunt
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
82 Travis McClinton
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
93 Colt Henderson
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. vaughn
97 Brett T. vaughn
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hendrix Austin
Uni. Player
1 Gray Stanton
3 Seth Peters
4 Montre. Thigpen
7 Brandon Glenn
10 Doug Phillips
13 Caleb Brake
22 Graham Senor
27 Drew Dunkum
44 Alec Segal
45 Alex Atchley
58 Corey Fossitt
70 Conner Novotny
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
11 Tad Howard
13 Jake Price
14 Jaylan Scott
19 Anthony Delgado
1B Austin Stevens
22 K. St. Romain
23 Chrestopolous
25 Ben Burnett
26 Zach Miles
27 Madison Ross
29 Alex Trevino
30 Cullon Greene
31 Stephen Young
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
39 Logan Harper
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
46 Scotty McCollum
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
55 John Chesser
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
76 Joe Brewer
80 Kyle Crawford
81 Ethan Smith
85 S. Slowinski
86 Tanner Howard
92 W. Thompson
94 Kolton Blakley
98 Andrew Dudasko
99 Darion McKenzie
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading