Hanover vs. Defiance at Defiance, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Hanover
25
Defiance
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (3-4, 3-2) 7 5 0 13 25
Defiance (3-5, 3-3) 0 0 14 7 21
Defiance, Ohio | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Defiance
Uni. Player
1W Dontre Woodruff (17)
1 Vince Peiffer
3 Austin Pyles
4 Max Goodin
5M Erik Mann (5)
6 Sam Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
9 Riley Deckard
11 Tanner Parker
12 Layne Taylor
13 Josh Green
16 Dexter Britt
17 Trent Downs
18 Robert Klotz
2W Ricky Windell (21)
22 Timothy Sutton
24 Matt McConnell
25 C.j. Taylor
27 J.t. Silvers
29 Jamal Edwards
30 Derrick Worden
31 Eric O'Risky
32 Dillon Futrell
33 C.d. Spight
34 Spencer Corrao
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
37 Jordan Willenborg
40 Ethan Waltz
42 Brandon Foster
43 Ryan Martin
44 John Holtkamp
48 T.j. Gerking
50 R.j. Beitz
51 Kain Grose
56 Ryan Hahn
57 Morgan Morrison
58 Trafton Holder
62 Ethan Roell
67 Joe Sander
69 Caleb Williams
71 Jacob Porter
74 Kevin Schlenker
80 Austin Butler
83 Austin Pfenninger
90 Wesley Hill
91 Adam Goepfrich
93 William Coy
94 Tom Call
98 Ben Wheeler
99 Jake Stilwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Alex Larson
1 Leroy Cheatham
3 Brian Mircovich
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jorry Matherson
6 Kenny Jones
7 Jonathon O'Brien
10 Sean Washington
11 Rayon Calloway
15 Bryan Weaver
1C Chris Moore
17 Trey White
18 Josh Slayton
23 Devin Thomas
24 Tony Sierra
25 Lawrence Austin
26 Shadon Seabrook
27 Cody Wilson
30 Todd Roberts
31 Duronte Nowling
32 Blaine Mcgowan
33 Andrew Feldhaus
34 Donovan Martin
35 Gareth MacMillan
37 Daniel Collins
4A Denzel Moore
41 Kyle Wilson
42 Trevon Burrell
49 Eric Strickland
55 Adam Hall
84 Calab Wagner
59 Mason Borders
62 Andrew Leverenz
64 Joe Niehaus
68 Tanner Engle
69 Ryne Rogers
71 Cameron Mccalla
73 Joey Rebottaro
75 Mitch Smith
86 Spencer Saunders
90 Jamario Belton
91 Justin Homerick
97 Seth Evans
98 Cody Lee
99 Gage Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Defiance
Uni. Player
1H Cody Hatfield (11)
2 Wes Rittman
2B Riley Billieu
3F Fryman-Sinkhorn (33)
8 Derek Dozier
10 Gunnar Ranard
14 Adam Gutermuth
19 Joey Monje
20 Jared Richardson
23 Corey Finch
26 Nathan Freese
38 Justin Baldwin
41 Charles Snodgrass
45 Adam Mitchell
46 John Fawbush
47 Tucker Schultz
49 Zach Burkhardt
52 Zach Hart
53 Trent Taylor
54 Juan Sanchez
55 Quentin Stubbs-Lee
59 Nick Willson
60 David McVey
61 Ethan Hopkins
64 Kyle Babb
65 Zac Newkirk
66 Dakotah Norman
68 Jared Schall
70 Jake Fries
72 Austin Duncan
73 Graham Denning
75 Austin Winchester
76 Tim McBride
77 Nick Wittrock
78 Josh Pare
79 Chris Cummins
81 Luke Karnick
82 Shane Ploeger
84 Alex Freeman
85 Chris Neidlinger
86 Derrick Harter
87 Chris Amstutz
88 Randy Koch
92 Kevin Scholz
95 John Marvel
Uni. Player
1B Andrew Prielipp
1C Josh Drain
2A Mark Boggs
2 Cody Wiggins
2B Alex Glenn
3B Andrew Foore
3D AJ Millwood
3A Calvin Palmer
3C Zak Bijarro
4B Marcus Pompey
4A Macaully Vessels
6A Aaron Brown
8 Josh Dennard
9 Joey Chester
12 Amani Ray
13 Jerald Helm
14 Mo Garces
19 Cyrron Barringer
20 Tyler Lassitter
21 Wayne Kelly
22 Isaac Jeffers
29 Michael Riley
36 Alex Frick
38 Blake Evans
39 Kaleb Rexrode
43 Chuck Voorhees
44 Matt Devore
45 Matt Suppelsa
46 Cody Brown
47 Travis Hunter
48 Tory Savage
50 Guy Dicicco
51 Keandre Gilmer
52 Walter Pippin
53 Justin Harris
57 Delano Wellington
58 Jon Day
60 Clayton Fox
61 Zachary Weaver
63 Michael Girona
65 Dallas Hale
72 Kevin Keefe
76 Kahele Campbell
77 Kenneth Miller
78 Zach Kasper
79 Bennett Westfall
81 Braheem Crews
83 Dante Smith
85 Seth Bauer
87 Jake Andres
88 Tom Woehnker
89 Darius Harper
92 Raphael Braceful
94 Zane Hayes
95 Marvin Simmons
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats