Denison University vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 7:01 pm
Denison
21
Wooster
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (4-3, 3-3) 0 0 14 7 21
Wooster (4-3, 4-2) 13 16 7 7 43
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Lucas Romick
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
28 Matt Puracchio
33 Ben Tracht
35 Anthony Sernus
37 Nate Kunce
40 Pat Foley
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
48 Drew Gray
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
53 Korey Creech
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
65 Danny Webb
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
77 Cole Freshkorn
78 Eric Rutkowski
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
91 Jacob Bilger
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 Labaron Sylvester
4 Keir Pace
5 Joe Stoffer
6 Darrian Owens
7 David Smith
8 Richard Barnes
9 Shawn Bowman
10 Ethan Nichol
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
15 Tyson Vogel
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
22 Troy Brown
23 Brandon James
24 Matt Osolinski
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Nate Huwar
33 John Battaglia
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
41 Zack Moore
45 Ian Crawford
46 Riley Markko
53 Matt Keeney
54 Kevin Smith
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
60 Dan Misinay
64 Tom Camp
70 Matt Margida
72 Sebastian Northrup
73 Paul Kelbly
74 Brian Merritt
76 Matt Reeder
77 Allan Latsch
79 Kory George
81 Jake Vellucci
85 Nate Kleinman
89 Jesse Lane
55 Todd Ulmer
99 S. McKinney
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Wooster
Uni. Player
7 Alec Fultz
8 Luke Pavlatos
10 Tommy Iammarino
11 Zach Dobbins
15 Kurt Wilhelm
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
27 Alec Corbijn
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
32 Corbin Smith
38 Liam McIlroy
39 Drew Johnson
41 Jason Szelest
42 Alex Mackin
45 Gabe Mitchell
52 Bruce Creatore
57 Tom Dacey
59 Colin Gasper
61 Zack Troy
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
69 John DiDonato
71 Kyle Rose
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
84 AJ Bihl
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
95 Zach Hunt
Uni. Player
27 Chase Ullman
34 Kevin Komara
37 Grant Miller
42 Jake Zoldan
43 John Bridge
47 Marc Flamer
49 Trent Dunn
61 Lamin Cobb
63 Taylor Bowen
68 Simon Thompson
88 Jonny Katz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.