Franklin vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Franklin
64
Rose-Hulman
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (5-2) 21 13 30 0 64
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 0 0 0 14 14
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1G Thomas McHenry
1 Kendal Butler
1B Zach Zehren
1A A.j. Puente
2B Alex Grow
2G Kole Stogner
2 Kyle Linville
3F E. Burtsfield
3A Zay Thornton
3 Michael Parks
3D Tyler Swallen
4A Trey Thurston
4 Johnny Varner
4B Austin Day
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
13 Mason Deal
14 T. Christensen
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
17 Luke Clapp
21 Timothy Sanders
24 LaDarrius Calvin
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
27 Kyle Butler
28 Zack Corpe
29 Tyler Hileman
30 Dante Rehmel
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
36 Hunter Smith
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
51 Nate Bryan
53 Solomon Knight
55 Colin Gallagher
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
76 Spencer Rohrman
80 Dylan Jenney
89 Mike Wood
90 Antonio Brown
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
5 Austin Swenson
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
25 Connor Gerhart
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
37 Blair Briscoe
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
46 Jordan Irvin
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
88 Alec Fisher
92 Connor Kispert
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1F Nic Weimer
1C Ryan Cowan
1E Vinny Lococo
1D Grant Welp
1H Michael Maloian
2A Tyler Locke
2D Josh McDonald
2F Kyle Deal
2C Nick Vaughn
3C Micah Hatch
3B Eli Moore
5A Alex Clark
6A Cody Beeks
7A Arthur Terry
8A Darrius Crite
9A C. McDowell
18 Spencer Dobson
19 Luebbehusen, Kyle
22 Ty'ronte Files
23 Jameson Brock
31 Dan Harris
35 Brad Morgan
42 Jackson Shafer
44 Ethan Bailey
47 Phil Lamping
48 Kole Butler
49 Grant Renworth
52 Brandon Lindman
54 Dillon Stanton
56 S. Navarrette
57 Clay Lumpe
58 Matt Haggard
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
62 Jamal Brooks
66 Evan Shields
68 Dillon Spencer
73 Tim Morris
75 M. Radjenovic
77 Jeremy Parker
78 Jacob Maxwell
83 Brian Isch
84 Austin Hunter
85 M. Alrosan
86 Blake Warren
87 B. Morefield
93 Justin Yates
96 Eric Davis
Uni. Player
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
18 Barry Tomasetti
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
26 Randy Soriano
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
38 Karl Foster
39 Cole Pohlar
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
45 Tanner Mitchell
47 Josh Sonneberger
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
71 Andrew Okruch
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
94 Michael Laritz
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading