Amherst vs. Tufts at Somerville, MA
10/26/2013 at 1 pm
Amherst
17
Tufts
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Amherst (5-1) 0 7 3 7 17
Tufts (0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Amherst Tufts
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
4 Alex Berluti
5 Gene Garay
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
22 Steven Jellison
24 Nick Kelly
25 Danny Chun
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
32 Tyler Jacobs
34 Myles Gaines
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
44 Evan Boynton
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
55 Grant Geddie
56 Benji Sklar
70 Sam Caldwell
77 Jack MacLennan
90 Max Lehrman
95 Stefan Soucy
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Greg Lanzillo
4 Chance Brady
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Alex Snyder
8 Drew Burnett
9 Sean Harrington
13 Cord Deal
14 Zack Trause
19 Ben Berey
20 Mike Rando
26 Jack Docal
27 Mike Stearns
28 Nate Marchand
35 Colby Wilkinson
36 Tucker Mathers
40 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
47 Vince Falk
57 Jack Price
80 Xavier Frey
81 Jack Cooleen
82 Willie Holmquist
83 Patrick Williams
90 James Brao
91 Quinn Metoyer
96 Corey Burns
99 David Neville
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Amherst Tufts
Uni. Player
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
10 DJ Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
15 K. Overlander
17 Nick Widen
21 Raheem Jackson
26 Kevin Callahan
29 AJ Poplin
33 Owen Davis
35 Christopher Gow
40 Sean Wilson
41 Derek Ward
42 Kendall Simms
43 Greg Williams
45 Bear Kaminer
51 Paul Johnson
53 Parker Chapman
57 Francis Radici
58 Joel Campo
59 Jim Daniels
61 Niyi Odewade
64 Jordan Giampa
65 Max Silver
67 Cole Boehmer
68 Austin Park
71 Kyle Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
76 Colman Duggan
78 Samuel Hart
79 George Nowotny
80 Adam Wallace
81 Henry Falter
83 Devin Boehm
85 Mike Johnson
86 Will Tenneson
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
89 Brian O'Malley
91 Jack Drew
93 Rob Thoma
96 Isiah Holloway
97 Reid Singer
Uni. Player
0 R. Bohlin
7 J. Delgado
10 M. Cahill
11 N. Kenyon
12 H. Kidd
15 L. O'Neil
16 J. Doll
17 M. Johnson
18 M. Athy
21 A. Shklyar
22 J. Sobo
23 C. Proctor
24 N. Simpson
25 R. Pollock
29 S. Rivera
30 P. Glose
32 M. DeFeo
34 C. Golger
37 J. Arroyo
38 A. Murray
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
46 M. Paloian
49 A. McHale
51 S. Tawa
52 G. Farley
54 E. Anthony
55 J. Lange
56 S. Thomas
58 K. Knopp
60 S. Halperin
64 N. McMillan
65 N. Carlino
66 J. Roberts
67 T. Muzzonigro
69 A. Kim
70 L. Davis
71 K. Duke
74 A.Farmer-Michos
75 W. Patrick
76 C. Drinon
78 C. Glazier
79 T. Gregory
84 J. Bortman
85 S. Enabulele
86 N. Dean
87 K. Wilson
88 F. Barba
89 J. Bockhorst
95 I. Adebayo
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos