Lawrence University vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Lawrence
7
Monmouth
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (0-7) 0 0 0 7 7
Monmouth (3-4) 7 14 10 0 31
Monmouth, Ill. | Zorn Std./Woll Fld.
PARTICIPANTS
Lawrence Monmouth
Uni. Player
4 Trevor Spina
5 Isaac Barthelmess
6 Tyler Lueck
8 Tom Olson
9 Dan Taylor
11 Gabor Bukszar
12 Wes Hetcher
15 Luke Barthelmess
16 Pat O'Mahoney
21 Sam Wagner
24 Brandon Taylor
27 Nick Ulloa
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
34 Corey Fisher
42 Andy Paider
52 James Holden
61 Patrick Pierson
63 Nick Schubert
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
79 Jackson Straughan
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
82 Tony Harth
93 Brady Busha
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
6 C.j. Shields
7 Raysean Parker
9 Alex Sheppard
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Danny Muzzalupo
14 Tanner Matlick
31 Ryan Hix
34 Stefan Flynn
37 Jacob Wilson
39 Austin Peterson
41 Kenny Fogerty
43 Branson Cain
44 Trey Yocum
45 A.j. Mesik
52 Michael Smith
58 Philip Przybyla
68 Derrick Romano
70 Matt Mautone
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
78 Matt Geitner
81 Cole Krynicki
84 Jimmy Flynn
87 Brodie Welker
91 Sam Capello
93 Jack Porter
99 Ben Ketchum
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lawrence Monmouth
Uni. Player
7 Jacob Lueck
13 Josh Ladwig
14 Colt Duncan
2 John Doran
18 Tanner Schuh
3 Taylor Mandich
58 Pip Wasserburg
59 Bryce Hand
67 Mitch Ives
77 Sosaeh Connahvichnah
94 Terrence Huff
96 Robert Jones
Uni. Player
0B Zach Hagemann
1B Austin Ferch
1A Michael Hoffmeister
2A Luis Galvez
2B Robert Wallace
2 Matt Trainor
3A Jacob Ortiz
3 Henry LeCrone
4 Wes Carlock
5A Ivan Martinez
5 Tanner Shafer
0C Lawrence Nettles
7B Andres Salazar
7A Tino Gandarilla
8 Michael Buehne
10 Hasaun Hobbs
11 Jake Nelson
0A Dayton Stanford
15 Michael Lafferty
16 Wes Lozier
17 Carson Perrero
18 Adam Parr
19 Brock Thoms
20 Zac Lovett
21 Parker Perrero
22 Ben Gittings
23 Trent Rains
24 Austin Vogel
25 Nyle Stevens
26 Tanner Wilhelm
27 Anthony Pogioli
28 Joey Elmore
30 Jake Innis
32 Matt Barnes
33 Eric Boettcher
0D Jake Klein
35 Jared Cyrus
36 Kyle Orwig
38 Logan Gigl
40 Connor Frakes
42 Jeff Larsen
0E Kevin Karner
46 Narvie Cooper
47 Ben Schweitzer
48 Michael Bower
49 Bryan Mesik
50 Ryan Driskell
51 Kory LeVoy
53 Spencer Netherton
54 Chris Tworek
55 Dominic Vaughn
56 C.J. Van Petten
57 Ethan Washburn
59 Kenny Lee
60 Ben Burger
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
63 Dylan Miller
64 John Winkler
66 Taylor Roberts
67 Cole Trickel
69 Grant Gullstrand
71 Joe Winkel
73 Andrew Brackenbury
74 Trey Murphy
75 Steven Greene
77 Michael Ernst
79 Nick Malchodi
80 Mack Fulton
82 Robert Foster
83 Nick Kamberis
85 Blake Little
86 Pat Southwell
88 Cody Pursell
89 Kyle Milroy
90 Brian Johnson
92 Dalton Smith
95 Calvin Campbell
96 Dan Hay
98 Nick Huff
0F Trey Goff
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading