Otterbein vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Otterbein
0
Mount Union
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (3-4, 3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (7-0, 6-0) 14 27 0 7 48
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Will Brett
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Zack Grieves
5A Ryan Thombs
6 Drew Ervin
7 Jordan Bonifas
8 Eric Mitchell
8A Tyler Hammond
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
15 Kyle Beck
16 Thomas Linder
17 Jeremy McCoy
18 Derik Rudolph
19 Michael Greenwell
20 Zachery Guilliozet
21 Jaylin Kennedy
22 Chad Keith
23 Preston Pearson
24 Troy Netter
26 Alex Cameron
27 R. Hutchison
28 Victor Scarpelli
29 Ryan Moore
30 Josh Bischel
32 Jordan Keaton
35 John Pyles
37 Ty Compton
38 Miles Crawley
41 Tony Foreman
42 Austin Jones
43 Chester Deaton
44 Patrick Coleman
46 Aaron Myers
47 Zach Hamilton
48 Caleb Martin
51 Evan Bergenstein
52 D. Eshelman
53 Dakota Schwan
57 Travis Bates
60 Jobie McCoy
64 Jared Withers
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
74 Dakota Crawford
75 Justin Christoff
80 Travis Laird
82 Cory Usher
83 Chad McCray
84 Bryson Wray
85 Joey Batey
88 John Vincent
90 Luke Edmonds
91 Chuck Thacker
93 Adam Scott
94 Dominic Davie
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
1Z Zach Deerr
3S Tyler Siefke
1C Marco Collie
2 Luc Meacham
3 Chad Butcher
4M Bradley Mitchell
5M Freddie Mackey
5 Tre Jones
6M Mason Minnich
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Brian Gainer
8H Jordan Hargrove
8 Jonathan Gonell
9P Tervel Parrish
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
1S Taurice Scott
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
20 Dax VanAntwerp
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
28 Abe Ellity
29 London Fitzhugh
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
50 Charlie Avila
52 Mitch Doraty
54 James Kent
56 Ken Dobbins
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
81 Connor Shields
8M Marcellus Haraway
87 Austin Mercer
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Rockhill Brown
49 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Mount Union
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats