FDU-Florham vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
FDU-Florham
14
Widener
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-6) 0 7 0 7 14
Widener (5-2) 14 28 10 7 59
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham Widener
Uni. Player
1 Edwin Lara
2 Monty Krough
5 A.Ognibene
6 Esaun Mobley
7 Craig Kimbrough
8 Michael Santos
9 Dan Pastor
11 A.Fruncillo
13 Sean Swift
14 Alex Kwapis
15 DJ Jack
17 W.Davenport
18 Jaleel Tyson
19 Doug Van Orden
24 Mickey Weiks
25 James Ognibene
26 Darren Upson
27 Nick Barber
28 Anthony Alecci
30 Daidyn Stewart
37 Nick DeFeo
39 Sean Gavin
40 Mike Columbo
41 Joe Mancini
43 Nick Galletta
44 Mike Mancino
46 Chris Giakas
47 Brandon Barlow
55 Stephen Bick
58 Steven Bassin
66 Chris McDonald
67 John DePalma
82 Dan DiProfio
84 Cristian Paez
87 Eric Swankoski
91 Oscar Torres
94 Robert Loneker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Seth Klein
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Jamal Goodman
5 Anthony Davis
6 Stacey Sunnerville
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Richard Brown
12 Tyrone Bundy
13 Ameer Sorrell
14 Dijon Davidson
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
19 Michael Thompson
22 Couve Lafate
24 Stephon Singleton
25 Nicholas White
26 Colby McMaster
27 Brandon Harper
28 Blaine Price
29 Chris Wickes
30 Connor Schlegel
33 Jack Vitale
34 Myles Pressey
35 Kyle Shostek
36 Robert Getz
37 Sean Titus
38 Eric Althoff
39 Rashon Sorrell
40 Steve Gozur
41 VaughnNichols-Taylo VaughnNichols-Taylor
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jacob Behornar
44 Emmanuel Fields
45 Anthony Green
46 Kyle Twitty
48 Craig Moretz
49 Kevin Burns
52 Brandon Jones
55 Evon Hyles
56 Shane Munro
57 Tyler Glover
58 Trevor Price
60 Michael Ward-Evans
63 Brian Odom
66 Anthony Brooks
71 Matthew Pike
80 Matthew Boland
83 Matthew Locotos
84 Haydn Warren
85 Anthony Jackson
87 Jonathan Bracero
89 William Dahm
90 Zachary Chatman
92 James Rendle
93 Ryan O'Hara
95 John Dibiase
97 Michael Bennett
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham Widener
Uni. Player
3 Rob Savacool
4 Nick Fano
10 Bryan Soletto
12 Rico Mora
16 Khyleef Moore
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Jack Calby
22 Teddy Cebulski
23 Julian Johnson
29 John Edwards
31 Zach Schmaltz
32 C.Menares-Brown
33 Troy Scales
34 Giovanni Ocampo
36 Tyler Lucas
38 Mike Brown
42 Leon Cromer
45 Mark Camphor
48 Jahmir Whitaker
49 Evan Imber
50 Shane Sullivan
51 C.Mattera
52 Reynol Ferrer
53 W.Whitfield
54 Colin Testa
56 Michael Manos
57 Evan Rosenberg
59 N.Ferrandino
60 Rich Vazzano
61 Axel Epps
62 Matt Marcazo
63 Justin Moore
64 Tyler Brauchle
65 Justin Ballard
68 Brian Sardini
70 Anthony Spadaro
71 Brian Pisano
72 Antonio Zuzuro
73 Connor LePere
74 JiVaughn Jones
75 Nick Leonte
76 Jason DeBalso
78 Dimi Artale
79 Ryan Sullivan
80 Trey Smith
81 Chris Suttmeier
85 C.Fitzgerald
86 Dryden Levy
88 A.Venturine
89 Quaron Rowe
90 Phil Kresefski
92 Joe LeBlanc
93 Ryan Vasquez
95 Shaheem Taylor
96 Giovann Achurra
97 Louis Zwaan
98 Stephen Barone
99 Ethan Klyce
Uni. Player
0J Ka'shawn Garnes
0B Drew Jemison
0A Tevin Campbell
0G Leroy Wesley
0V D. Richardson
0U Brian Alexander
0N Martin Turner
0Q Jermaine Reyes
0H Travon Barnes
0S Anthony Siley
0Y J. Bracero
7 Eric Dillon
8A David McCrae
8 Shakore Philip
11 Alex Krivda
15 Michael O'Neill
16 Philip Ragona
20 T. Morrison
21 Kevin Sabo
23 Devin Wilson
31 M. Hicks-Taylor
32 Devon Hewitt
47 Max Kutler
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
53 Raymond Delfing
54 Daniel Whalen
59 Josh Marcu
61 Josh Rapp
64 Kyle Hyatt
65 Eric Richardson
67 Matt Donahue
68 Declan Brooks
69 Trevor Bickel
70 Alex Schmidt
72 Mike Gade
73 S. Domonoski
76 Shane Phillips
78 S. Hawrylko
79 Chris Howard
81 Joey Asmah
82 Eric Sharpe
86 Jabree Kemp
88 B. DiGiovanni
91 Richie Eppleman
94 Joshua Cooper
96 Alex Stewart
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading