Washington U. vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/26/2013 at Noon
Washington U.
7
Macalester
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (5-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Macalester (2-5) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington U. Macalester
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Skalman
7 Hank Childs
9 Alex Hallwachs
10 Dylan Newcomb
13 Quincy Marting
15 Eric Daginella
17 Fade Oluokun
22 Austin Smestad
23 K. Hammarlund
24 Cody Deterding
25 P. Cantwell
31 Jonathan Way
33 Brian Viscomi
34 Tate Byers
36 Cody Ratermann
38 Danny Nowak
39 Alex Graham
40 J. Situmeang
44 Colin Webb
45 Zach Lonneman
49 Peter Lowery
50 Nelson Nwumeh
51 Brian Douglas
52 Will Thompson
58 Andrew Nelms
59 Jeff Stoecker
66 Matt Yurescko
67 Connor Meneough
74 Ben Lake
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
84 T. Bartholomew
89 Z. Strittmatter
94 Alec Stanke
96 Max Elliott
97 Mitch McMahon
99 Seth Wight
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
5 Hunter Johnson
11 Ethan Carpenter
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Tre Nowaczynski
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
25 Joe Dykema
29 Konnor Fleming
41 Glen Hartford
42 Billy Sell
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
62 Michael Darrow
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
83 Ben Hillmann
87 Auburn Jimenez
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington U. Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Horowitz, Jake
2 Sarbey, Steven
3 Smith, David
5 Freeland, A.
6 Van Doren, Sam
8 Tomlin, J.J.
11 Annin, Nick
12 Finnegan, S.
14 Page, Matt
16 O'Connor, John
18 Hodakowski, A.
19 Smith, Will
20 Weirick, C.
21 Shelby, M.
26 Bednar, Ryan
27 Seager, Chris
28 Hagemann, J.
29 Kaetzer, Will
30 Kawer, Steve
32 Avery, Blake
35 Cramsie, Billy
37 Quinlan, Joe
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Shores, Nick
46 Nieves, David
47 Goad, Matt
48 Duffy, Luke
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Bauer, Jerry
56 Leach, Ron
57 Doty, John
5A Devin, Conrad
60 Haskins, Jacob
61 Rees, Ryan
62 Cohen, Jonathan
63 Pikey, Drew
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
68 Glenn, Kevin
69 Workman, Brock
70 Teslovich, G.
71 Rega, Matt
72 Schuler, Zack
73 Claire, Craig
75 Quirk, Peter
79 Nordberg, Casey
80 Coon, Chris
81 Lubatkin, Ryan
82 Levine, Chris
83 McCareins, M.
85 Kosiewicz, K.
86 Wasser, Hunter
87 Petre, Dylan
88 Chukerman, Ross
90 Black, Curtis
92 Liu, Bob
93 Bruns, Alex
95 Deavers, Jake
98 Randall, Hogan
Uni. Player
2 Stowell
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
6 Simons
7 T. Johnson
8 Arrizon
9 Dwyer
10 Schubring
12 Redlin
14 Abramson
15 Jamison
16 Porto
21 Eaker
26 Linn
27 Kaul
28 Bordo
30 Yordy
33 Brown
35 Ottenger
38 J. Conlon
39 Stegall
49 LaFoy
50 Truttmann
52 Herschbach
56 Blanchard
58 E. Johnson
61 Pauly
63 Conner
65 Jones
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
78 Kania
81 Walker
84 Sandstrom
85 Eichhorn
86 Gullerud
88 Cox
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
95 Abramowitz
TM TEAM
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading