Washington U. vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/26/2013 at Noon
Washington U.
7
Macalester
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (5-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Macalester (2-5) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington U. Macalester
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Skalman
7 Hank Childs
9 Alex Hallwachs
10 Dylan Newcomb
13 Quincy Marting
15 Eric Daginella
17 Fade Oluokun
22 Austin Smestad
23 Kevin Hammarlund
24 Cody Deterding
25 P. Cantwell
31 Jonathan Way
33 Brian Viscomi
34 Tate Byers
36 Cody Ratermann
38 Danny Nowak
39 Alex Graham
40 J. Situmeang
44 Colin Webb
45 Zach Lonneman
49 Peter Lowery
50 Nelson Nwumeh
51 Brian Douglas
52 Will Thompson
58 Andrew Nelms
59 Jeff Stoecker
66 Matt Yurescko
67 Connor Meneough
74 Ben Lake
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
84 T. Bartholomew
89 Z. Strittmatter
94 Alec Stanke
96 Max Elliott
97 Mitch McMahon
99 Seth Wight
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
5 Hunter Johnson
11 Ethan Carpenter
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Tre Nowaczynski
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
25 Joe Dykema
29 Konnor Fleming
41 Glen Hartford
42 Billy Sell
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
60 Adam Bauer
62 Michael Darrow
66 Djoser Ramsey
70 John Stephens
74 Ben Conlon
75 Spencer Weckwerth
83 Ben Hillmann
87 Auburn Jimenez
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington U. Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Horowitz, Jake
2 Sarbey, Steven
3 Smith, David
5 Freeland, A.
6 Van Doren, Sam
8 Tomlin, J.J.
11 Annin, Nick
12 Finnegan, S.
14 Page, Matt
16 O'Connor, John
18 Hodakowski, A.
19 Smith, Will
20 Weirick, C.
21 Shelby, M.
26 Bednar, Ryan
27 Seager, Chris
28 Hagemann, J.
29 Kaetzer, Will
30 Kawer, Steve
32 Avery, Blake
35 Cramsie, Billy
37 Quinlan, Joe
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Shores, Nick
46 Nieves, David
47 Goad, Matt
48 Duffy, Luke
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Bauer, Jerry
56 Leach, Ron
57 Doty, John
5A Devin, Conrad
60 Haskins, Jacob
61 Rees, Ryan
62 Cohen, Jonathan
63 Pikey, Drew
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
68 Glenn, Kevin
69 Workman, Brock
70 Teslovich, G.
71 Rega, Matt
72 Schuler, Zack
73 Claire, Craig
75 Quirk, Peter
79 Nordberg, Casey
80 Coon, Chris
81 Lubatkin, Ryan
82 Levine, Chris
83 McCareins, M.
85 Kosiewicz, K.
86 Wasser, Hunter
87 Petre, Dylan
88 Chukerman, Ross
90 Black, Curtis
92 Liu, Bob
93 Bruns, Alex
95 Deavers, Jake
98 Randall, Hogan
Uni. Player
2 Stowell
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
6 Simons
7 T. Johnson
8 Arrizon
9 Dwyer
10 Schubring
12 Redlin
14 Abramson
15 Jamison
16 Porto
21 Eaker
26 Linn
27 Kaul
28 Bordo
30 Yordy
33 Brown
35 Ottenger
38 J. Conlon
39 Stegall
49 LaFoy
50 Truttmann
52 Herschbach
56 Blanchard
58 E. Johnson
61 Pauly
63 Conner
65 Jones
68 Stewart
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
78 Kania
81 Walker
84 Sandstrom
85 Eichhorn
86 Gullerud
88 Cox
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
95 Abramowitz
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos