Westfield State vs. Bridgewater State at Bridgewater, Mass.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
Westfield State
20
Bridgewater State
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (4-3) 10 3 0 7 20
Bridgewater State (5-3) 0 7 13 6 26
Bridgewater, Mass. | Swenson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
1 Sam Laurin
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Kyle Roy
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
7 Tommy Leung
8 Jeff Winchell
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
13 Chris Storey
15 Steve Laraia
16 Greg Sheridan
19 Julon McCoy
24 Nick Adams
27 Joey Shisler
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 B. Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Tanner Ford
41 Colby Bostek
43 Drew Brigner
45 M. Pettigrew
49 Jake Storey
55 W. McGillicuddy
56 David Driscoll
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
69 Eddie Fallon
73 Joe Kreinsen
74 Mike Calamare
83 Scott Nye
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
93 Jonathan Lytle
95 Tom Aitken
99 M. Orellana
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ricky Sullivan
2 Eddie Jewel
4 Danny Higgins
5 David Console
6 Jarred Diorio
7 Rob Ruggiero
8 Ryan Feeney
9 Jon Criscuolo
10 Mike McCarthy
11 James Carver
15 Matthew Green
16 Mathieu Araujo
18 Jean Sylvain
19 Joseph Lorenz
20 Blaise Branch
21 Chris Constantine
22 Dillon Huber-Parker
23 Sean Camire
28 Cristian Rivera
29 Ronnie Shephard
31 Lesedi Malete
33 Mike Gentili
38 Jordin Rotman
0D Tobias Bouchard
40 Stephen Jacobs
41 Cory Albernaz
42 Michael Cruz
46 Andrew Anderson
47 Jerry Thompson
48 Alex Cordone
53 Adam Toman
55 Nicholas Salois
60 Ty McGrath
63 Joseph Hak
67 Cameron Moitoza
70 Michael Milano
71 Andres Bolivar
72 Brendan Flaherty
74 Sean Rubino
77 Kyle Cocozza
80 Manuel Gomes
83 Anthony Cogliano
96 Tomas Rubio
97 Marty Voorhis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Bridgewater State
Uni. Player
6 Erik Washburn
10 Dan Letteriello
12 Steve Guercio
14 Michael Forte
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
20 Alex Valente
21 Michael Mercadante
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Travon Godette
25 Joey Mespelli
26 Dave Burnham
28 Ryan Wilder
29 Dillon Garvey
30 Bryan Dufresne
31 Jefferson Willis
32 Lou Siano
38 Ryan Sweeney
39 Kevin Riendeau
40 Harley Kagan
42 John Ciampaglia
44 Keva Clay
46 Chris Underwood
47 Richard Monteiro
48 Jake Marr
50 Cam Willcox
51 Austen Kingsbury
52 Thomas McCabe
53 John Ostrikis
54 Alex Wytas
58 Jared Genzabella
59 Jim Nelson
60 Greg Brown
61 Tim Malo
63 Tom Medeiros
64 KiShawn McDonald
68 Abe Awwad
70 Jon Bradway
72 Tom Sarkisian
75 John Turner
77 Anthony Metzler
79 Donny Murphy
81 Tyler Prescott
82 Jared Kirchner
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Connor Timulty
87 Tyler Timpone
88 Evan Hopson
89 Bobby Boire
92 Trevor Garofano
97 Brandon Wood
98 Jim Keedy
Uni. Player
0A A.J. Pascuzzo
12 Adam Martin
13 Kyle Gotham
14 Carlton Williamson
3 Cory Sweeney
24 A. Lopes Carvalho
25 Clint Apaza
26 Cameron Dubiel
27 Cody Parker
32 Nick Vitale
34 Mitch Loranger
35 Matt Lockwood
36 Anthony Terranova
37 Eric Ford
43 Chinedu Chukwu
44 Jon Melchert
45 Zachary Greaney
49 Joshua Gaston
50 Tate Doehler
51 Matt Adams
52 Matt Angelo
54 Patrick Fay-Waite
56 Edgard Raymond
57 Elvis Romero
58 Matt Halaby
59 Thomas Trainor
61 Patrick Ryan
62 D. Monahan-DaSilva
64 David Walsh
65 Conor Lally
66 Jack Keane
73 Mike Nordberg
75 Mike Duran
76 Brian Eckman
79 James Ridlen
81 Cory Gilbert
82 Marcos Ortiz
84 Anthony Bullough
85 Mario Thompson
86 Jamarr Goff
87 Michael Viola
88 Nick Jablonski
89 Matt Coyle
91 Nathaniel White
92 Colton Schilling
93 Ryan Green
95 Stewart Lamberton
98 Tyler Cole
99 Nicholas El-Bayeh
0 Dwayne Hunter
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading