Bridgewater vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Bridgewater
13
Washington and Lee
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (3-4) 3 7 3 0 13
Washington and Lee (4-3) 7 14 0 21 42
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9 Darrick Gore
10 Ross Rushing
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
15 Michael Colee
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
25 Michael Clopper
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
36 Warner Hunter, IV
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
40 Ling Zheng
41 Michael Cook
43 Spencer Steele
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Keith Jennings
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
61 Collin Delauter
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
69 Joshua Quick
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
82 David Duncan
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
88 Peter Monteleone
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
98 Samuel Poole
Uni. Player
2 P. McDonald
3 Will Dyson
5 A. Eisenhofer
7 Luke Terna
10 Charlie Nelson
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
15 M. Robinson
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
20 Justin Mitchell
21 Joseph Taylor
23 M. Thompson
25 Evan Hinkle
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 M. Hollerith
38 Joe Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Connor Chess
42 Jeff Schulte
43 John Carrick
44 Moody Heard
45 Daniel Claroni
46 Stephen Mauck
47 Mark Burlee
48 Jake Barr
52 Matt Barton
53 John Cheretis
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
61 Peter Wittwer
63 R. Monasterski
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.j. Cline
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Randy Karlson
73 Brian Lawler
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 John Barry
77 Bobby Jones
80 B. Habliston
81 John Hewell
60 Michael Lasala
85 Moore Harris
87 Jack Taylor
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
90 Matt Underhill
92 Tim Joyce
93 Rhett Delk
96 Sam Bramlett
98 Shawn Caton
99 Hal Hundley
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4 Jesse Zeger
12 Brock Bukowski
19 Cody Johnson
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
42 Zack Snead
44 John Griggs
47 C. Morris-Cousi
49 Caleb Quinn
4E Alhajie Jalloh
4F Raymond Marion
4G Nick Ollie
4J Josh Powers
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
56 Mack McDonald
60 John Brilliant
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
75 Ryan Gray
76 Joshua Giusto
79 K. Vankinscott
81 H. Harrington
83 T. Moneymaker
84 Brian McManus
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
99 Dillon Meacham
9B Ray Kindley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
6 D. Stanfield
8 Lee Peaseley
18 Russell Schmidt
22 Michael Stovall
24 Jimmy Kleitches
36 Jimmy Dugan
59 Sam McClain
69 Alex Azer
72 Patrick Bell
78 Sam Wilson
79 Sam Hoskins
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Elliott Helgens
91 Jack Powers
94 Jeremy Miller
97 Sam Scott
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos