St. Scholastica vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 12:59 pm
St. Scholastica
38
Eureka
25
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (7-1) 14 10 7 7 38
Eureka (6-2) 0 7 0 18 25
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Eureka
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
18 Ben Britton
19 Nick Murphy
20 Justin Bosman
21 Eric Dudek
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
27 Shane Mogan
29 Kristian Cogdill
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
2Z Sherome Milon
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
36 Mason Bloomquist
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
51 Luke Scharrer
53 Blake Cedarleaf
56 Aaron Tody
63 Jon Vande waa
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
69 Chris Lambach
71 Mike Lehmann
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
82 Andrew Smith
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
90 Joey Franco
94 Cole Karsky
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
5 Corey Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Niko Rivera
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 Blake Robles
13 Tyler Winders
14 Dustin Fritsch
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Dorell Baugh
18 Conrad Schumann
20 Cody Davis
22 Aaron Pearlman
23 Jacob Carls
25 Austin Andrews
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Dakota Padilla
30 Tanner Evans
34 Kolton Merritt
35 Lee Edwards
39 Adam Green
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Rick Martinez
44 Ty Cowin
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
52 Nate Atkins
55 Hayden Ward
58 Geoff Hudson
60 Jesse Sams
71 Nate Schroeder
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
76 Brandon Weed
77 Paul Webb
78 J.r. Lester
79 Javier Rivera
81 Nate Louis
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
89 Beau Anderson
92 Gary Cecil
93 Austin Blair
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Eureka
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
16 Mike Mensing
1A Ian Papenheim
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
26 Kyle Guetter
28 Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
31 August Marleau
37 Chris Lindsley
42 Max Hall
44 Ryan Roderick
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
52 Jake Cruz
55 Chico Ortiz
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
68 Nick Plager
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
75 Tyler Winkelman
77 Brandon Bennett
81 Shane Finnegan
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
95 Alex Piletich
Uni. Player
1 Eron Marquez
4 Darien Anthony
15 Cody Cloud
19 Will Hansen
21 Austin Pannell
24 C. Watson
29 Robert Thompson
32 Gary Arvik
33 Josh Linder
36 Taylor Huber
38 Everett King
40 Tyler Railey
41 Chris Walls
49 Sam Dailey
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
57 Austin Stearns
62 A. Rodriguez
64 Patrick Brinson
67 Wyatt Walsh
74 Austin Horchem
75 Spencer Keene
80 Patrick Lindsey
82 Blake Lishka
86 Tyler Hernandez
88 D. Wilson
91 Ben Reed
96 Sam Mitchell
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading