UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
Oct. 26,2013 at 1:06 pm
UW-Stevens Point
21
UW-La Crosse
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (4-3) 7 0 7 7 21
UW-La Crosse (2-5) 14 14 0 0 28
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sosinsky
4 Robert Cieplewski
5 Evan Butts
6 Zach Vallafskey
7 Mitch Beau
8 Cody Seibel
9 Jayln Coleman
10 Mike Kelty
11 Andre Bodden
12 Andy Kros
13 Bo Seibel
15 Brodie Johnson
17 Nic Bowe
18 Tim Burmeister
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Matt Gaffney
22 Jay Kuenster
23 Adam Vesterfelt
29 Mike Longmeyer
30 Britton Vernon
34 Aaron Stauffacher
37 Tyler Job
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
43 Tyler Roberts
44 Jake Luedtke
45 Aaron Karlen
52 Mitch Chester
54 Sam Clough
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Nate Erickson
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
79 Ryan Ramczyk
82 Jesse Vervelde
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Logan Taylor
88 Jared Pankow
89 Reed Lehman
8O DeJuan Wright
93 Colin Destache
96 Jack Podewils
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jared Stan
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
5 Max Nicholson
7 Jacob Desantis
8 Jordan Pendergast
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
16 Trent Cummings
17 Tyler Argall
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
28 Eric Rabas
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
31 Hayden Hougen
33 Nick Wall
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Jude Williams
37 Matt Dobson
38 Tyler Leonhard
42 Austin Feuerhelm
44 John Crowley
46 Peter Krien
48 Tyler Hyde
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
56 Adam Schuman
61 Jake Pauly
70 Ryan Scanlan
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
79 Jesse Paisley
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Zackary Kleven
85 Samuel Zwieg
86 Joe Kracht
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Mark Dorlack
93 Drew Graf
94 Brock Hertrampf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
67 Grant Schultz
99 Nate King
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Alex Wallace
3 Cody Nuernberg
16 Deion Jones
19 C. Schumacher
24 Jake Menzel
26 Brian Kampstra
27 Seth Schmidt
28 Adam Gascoyne
31 Ian Neville
32 Jordan Schulte
33 Devin Gresenz
35 Ethan Quimby
36 Austin Cordell
40 John Kontowicz
41 Drew Brusoe
47 Jordan Koranda
48 Jon Pahl
49 Justin Dentici
4A Devonte Bynum
50 Zach Ament
51 Joey Welsh
53 Zach Linzmeier
55 Luke Hackl
56 Grant Parsons
57 Jake Root
5A Chris Zblewski
60 Brandon Elrick
61 C. Stielh
62 Andy Bloch
63 Matt Cuadra
64 Gunnar Tessmer
65 Brandon Johnson
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
69 Tim Puralewski
70 M. Stieber
72 Matt Parsons
75 Brent Sisko
76 Alex Aurit
77 Drew Merryfield
78 Adam Prince
80 TJ Walkington
81 Jovante Seard
83 Nate Krupp
86 Elijah Caldwell
87 Garrett Schaetz
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Michael Maki
92 Adam Wachowiak
94 Albert Unruh
95 William Walters
9D Paul Swartz
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
6 Andy Sires
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Dominik Jacobs
15 Dylan Bloch
18 Josh Huempfner
1A Cole Solomon
25 Dalton Kind
2A Zeke Emerick
32 Aaron Anderson
34 Nick Abresch
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
41 Ryan Bonikowske
43 Ryan Bright
45 Tyler Haim
47 Nicholas Miller
49 Sam Leinfelder
4A Troy Bailey
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
57 Nathan Transue
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Reese Felton
60 Beau Gueths
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
73 Connor Learn
75 Matt Krier
78 Ethan Reilly
82 Jake Zwettler
83 Henry McIsaac
89 Cameron Wright
90 Adam Gorman
91 Sig Finley
92 Janek Walker
98 Jeff Meckstroth
TM Team
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.