Buffalo State vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/26/2013 at 2:00
Buffalo State
34
Utica
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (4-4, 2-3) 0 7 7 20 34
Utica (3-4, 1-3) 3 7 3 6 19
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Utica
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Billy Joiner
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
30 Errol Evans
33 Devin Stampley
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
41 Rudy Bertino
44 John Alessandra
45 Jahi Owens
49 Rez Bailey
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
76 Jeremiah Luderman
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
84 Craig Tiberio
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
94 Brian Greene
97 Tawone Williams
98 Ryan Kowal
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Pierrot Senat
5 Jerred Beniquez
6 Anthony Acevedo
7 Robert Alexande
9 Joe Giametta
10 C. Butkiewicz
15 Chris Williams
17 Mike Sullivan
21 Nick Woodman
23 Brandon Burnham
24 James Lenahan
29 Jeff Mitchell
30 Dakota Peel
31 Chance Harris
36 Ryan Burnett
37 Jon Treen
38 Thomas Woodburn
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
55 Tony Cipoletti
62 M. Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
69 Zach Hunnewell
75 Spencer Lasker
77 Shane Duncan
86 Gregory Palmer
88 Sean Jones
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Karl Simpson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Utica
Uni. Player
6 Dave Jacobs
10 Ryan Carney
1D Ronald Dupree
13 Sekret Kukaj
14 Aaron Ertel
15 Dan Serignese
3 Kyle Hoppy
23 Trey Jones
25 Will Cheshire
26 Joe Oca
27 Dario Lamont
28 Evan Henry
29 Nick Anderson
31 Terrance Walton
32 Jean Charelus
34 Brett Ellers
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
40 Jesse Williams
42 Jon Dillon
43 Elias Lozada
46 Justin Mayers
47 Eddie Vasquez
48 John Nickerson
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
58 John Carnegie
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kris Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
74 Corwin Proy
75 Mike Workley
77 Chad Vickers
81 Mike Marden
82 Joe Motzer
83 Mike Gorney
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dajon Dixon
87 M. Wesolowski
88 N. Cuviello
91 Sam Sax
92 A. Cleveland
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaq Williams
96 Kendel Levy
99 Parker Aquino
2 Justin Medley
Uni. Player
11 Ian Lotz
12 Nate Stewart
13 Matt Rogers
14 Billy Pine
16 Teddy VanGalen
18 Jason Smith
19 Colin Hulser
20 J. Baldassare
22 Mike Johnston
25 Zach Barrigar
26 Joshua Landy
27 Jon Cappotelli
28 Dan Donato
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Matt Hall
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 James Murphy
41 Frank Sorrenti
42 Alex Rukavena
43 DJ Seitz
45 J.McLaughlin
47 Mike Going
49 Irvens Eristil
52 Juwan Wilson
53 Jack Doyle
54 Pat Carroll
56 Sean Hulser
57 John Verra
58 Frank DeNome
59 Nick Sorrenti
60 Jeremy Dyer
61 Sean Todd
63 Michael Grider
65 Toby Neto
66 T. Pasquale
68 A. Sokolowski
70 A. Berninger
72 Josh Blair
73 Zach Handy
74 Kevin Butler
76 Logan Placey
78 Kyle Harris
79 Mike Kata
80 Matt Dibble
81 Joseph Gerbino
82 Emile Frigon
83 Cory Zervas
84 C. Fellmeth
85 Peter Mueller
8 Willie Simmons
89 Lucas Harder
90 K. Jennings
93 Daniel Lupo
94 Samuel Lima
95 Paul Caracciolo
96 Dave Korogoda
99 Greg Elliot
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats