Buffalo State vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/26/2013 at 2:00
Buffalo State
34
Utica
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (4-4, 2-3) 0 7 7 20 34
Utica (3-4, 1-3) 3 7 3 6 19
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Utica
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Billy Joiner
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
30 Errol Evans
33 Devin Stampley
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
41 Rudy Bertino
44 John Alessandra
45 Jahi Owens
49 Rez Bailey
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
76 Jeremiah Luderman
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
84 Craig Tiberio
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
94 Brian Greene
97 Tawone Williams
98 Ryan Kowal
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Larson
2 Jamie Murphy
3 Pierrot Senat
5 Jerred Beniquez
6 Anthony Acevedo
7 Robert Alexande
9 Joe Giametta
10 C. Butkiewicz
15 Chris Williams
17 Mike Sullivan
21 Nick Woodman
23 Brandon Burnham
24 James Lenahan
29 Jeff Mitchell
30 Dakota Peel
31 Chance Harris
36 Ryan Burnett
37 Jon Treen
38 Thomas Woodburn
44 Ryan Hansen
46 Mike Russo
48 Josh Visalli
50 Christofferso Christofferson
55 Tony Cipoletti
62 M. Vitacolonna
64 Matt Malunat
69 Zach Hunnewell
75 Spencer Lasker
77 Shane Duncan
86 Gregory Palmer
88 Sean Jones
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Karl Simpson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Utica
Uni. Player
6 Dave Jacobs
10 Ryan Carney
1D Ronald Dupree
13 Sekret Kukaj
14 Aaron Ertel
15 Dan Serignese
3 Kyle Hoppy
23 Trey Jones
25 Will Cheshire
26 Joe Oca
27 Dario Lamont
28 Evan Henry
29 Nick Anderson
31 Terrance Walton
32 Jean Charelus
34 Brett Ellers
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
40 Jesse Williams
42 Jon Dillon
43 Elias Lozada
46 Justin Mayers
47 Eddie Vasquez
48 John Nickerson
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
58 John Carnegie
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kris Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
74 Corwin Proy
75 Mike Workley
77 Chad Vickers
81 Mike Marden
82 Joe Motzer
83 Mike Gorney
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dajon Dixon
87 M. Wesolowski
88 N. Cuviello
91 Sam Sax
92 A. Cleveland
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaq Williams
96 Kendel Levy
99 Parker Aquino
2 Justin Medley
Uni. Player
11 Ian Lotz
12 Nate Stewart
13 Matt Rogers
14 Billy Pine
16 Teddy VanGalen
18 Jason Smith
19 Colin Hulser
20 J. Baldassare
22 Mike Johnston
25 Zach Barrigar
26 Joshua Landy
27 Jon Cappotelli
28 Dan Donato
33 Iquan Ward
34 Alexander Ruta
35 Matt Hall
39 Tyler Kallasy
40 James Murphy
41 Frank Sorrenti
42 Alex Rukavena
43 DJ Seitz
45 J.McLaughlin
47 Mike Going
49 Irvens Eristil
52 Juwan Wilson
53 Jack Doyle
54 Pat Carroll
56 Sean Hulser
57 John Verra
58 Frank DeNome
59 Nick Sorrenti
60 Jeremy Dyer
61 Sean Todd
63 Michael Grider
65 Toby Neto
66 T. Pasquale
68 A. Sokolowski
70 A. Berninger
72 Josh Blair
73 Zach Handy
74 Kevin Butler
76 Logan Placey
78 Kyle Harris
79 Mike Kata
80 Matt Dibble
81 Joseph Gerbino
82 Emile Frigon
83 Cory Zervas
84 C. Fellmeth
85 Peter Mueller
8 Willie Simmons
89 Lucas Harder
90 K. Jennings
93 Daniel Lupo
94 Samuel Lima
95 Paul Caracciolo
96 Dave Korogoda
99 Greg Elliot
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.