Bates vs. Colby at Waterville, Maine
10/26/2013 at 1:00pm
Bates
3
Colby
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bates (2-4) 0 3 0 0 3
Colby (3-3) 7 7 7 0 21
Waterville, Maine | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Bates Colby
Uni. Player
1 Ben Coulibaly
2 Charlie Donahue
4 Michael Lee
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Nick LaSpada
13 Luke Combs
16 Matt Cannone
17 Brandon Williams
18 Kevin Davis
19 Chris Madden
20 James Semmonella
22 Ivan Reese
23 Shaun Carroll
25 Ryan Curit
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
31 Sam Freeman
32 Steven Hild
33 Alex Opiela
35 Ryan Newson
36 Sam Francis
38 Mike Tomaino
40 Zack Taylor
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
48 Mark Upton
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
67 Lyle Seebeck
80 Harrison Murphy
85 Mark Riley
87 David Kurey
90 Sam Hundley
92 Tucker Oniskey
94 Matt Welch
97 Sean Antonuccio
98 Matt Comstock
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
9 Henry Holmes
10 Ryan Neville
11 Tony Atkinson
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
16 TJ Hallock
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
22 Randy Person
23 Billy Murphy
24 Kyle Andrews
25 Jabari Hurdle-Price
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
34 Justin Lamere
35 Robert Murray
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
38 Connor Rozinsky
42 Gabe Salzer
44 Braden Wilson
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
51 J. Muntu-Caron
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Michael Roberts
61 Jeff Lamson
62 Andrew Ferraro
65 Drew Choos
70 Jesse Eddy
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
86 David Von Euw
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
92 Kalu Kalu
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bates Colby
Uni. Player
5 Mac Jackson
7 A. Montes de Oc
12 Mike Decina
14 Patrick Dugan
15 Trevor Lyons
24 Tyler Janssen
26 Jake Flaherty
27 Zach Radford
29 Andrew Lachance
41 Chris Almeida
43 Conor Regan
46 Josh Freedland
47 Ryan Spillane
50 John Durkin
52 Adam Cuomo
53 Paul Bosco
55 Joe DiPalma
56 Nate Friesth
57 Larry Guinee
58 Mike Holz
59 James Fagan
61 Jordan Flannery
62 M. Bernstein
64 Brian Carilli
66 L.J. Lawrence
68 Will Barstow
73 Mitch Hildreth
75 Liam O'Neil
76 Alex Subocz
77 Owen Mahan
91 Andrew Segal
93 Justin Haley
96 Kentavius Dumas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 R. Schmidt
12 G. Ladd
13 G. Harrington
17 N. Greenberg
19 J. Anile IV
21 B. Zurkow
26 C. Romano
36 C. Bruen
41 R. Petty
46 R. Ruiz
50 B. Six
52 W. Julich
60 W. Ryan
63 D. Sewall
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
71 L. Patrizio
72 D. Gibbs
73 A. Cappellino
82 J. Woodside
84 A. Kramer
87 B. Parker
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos