Rensselaer vs. Hobart at Geneva. N.Y.
10/26/2013 at Noon
RPI
13
Hobart
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
RPI (3-4, 0-4) 6 0 0 7 13
Hobart (6-0, 4-0) 7 7 21 0 35
Geneva. N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
RPI Hobart
Uni. Player
3 Andrew Franks
4 Nick Borkowski
6 Will Ash
8 Matt Lane
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
15 Casey McHugh
17 Kenneth Chen
21 Nick Schlatz
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
25 Ryan Buss
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
31 Phillip Lanieri
34 Greg Abare
35 Bryan Dieudonne
36 Frank Emory
37 Alexander Greenidge
40 Mike Grimes
44 Joe Cozzolino
45 Austin Amery
48 Matt Brown
49 Tyler Dougherty
53 Steve Mills
56 Colby Tragni
58 Chris Ohnsman
64 Seth Stauble
66 Jim Krecek
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
79 Mike Burke
80 Kyle Hash
83 Arthur Kuyan
85 Logan Gaddar
90 Andre Lussier
91 Ted Abriel
94 Anthony Pilla
95 David Rowe
99 Malik Joseph
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 John Fasano
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
6 Cooper Merrill
7 Jacob Stanley
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
12 Patrick Conlan
14 P. Thelander
15 Michael Harper
18 Kyle Bayly
20 Matt Cragg
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Christopher Holoman
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Marcus Jemison
27 Gabriel Smith
28 Justin Burke
30 Austin Dimarco
31 Sean Cunningham
34 Steven Webb
35 Alex Delaney
36 Sean Bright
37 Connor Garrett
38 Taylor Delperuto
40 Zach Thornton
41 Jordan Smith
42 Jacob Price
43 Trayvon Toney
45 Brad Burns
46 Sean Kirshe
48 Elliott Adler
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
55 Ali Marpet
56 Julian Jackson
60 Justin Dijiulio
61 James Hedger
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
71 Patrick O'Connell
72 Bobby Erickson
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
77 Alex Bush
78 DeAndre Smith
80 Josh Britton
81 Chase Stewart
83 Jack Pfhol
84 Mike Berkowitz
87 Yanni Zulia
89 Nick Liverio
90 Tyre Coleman
92 Lou Testani
95 Cory Einbeck
96 Jake Currie
97 Christian D'Amico
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
RPI Hobart
Uni. Player
7 Tommy Morgan
5 Shane Drummond
9 Adam Wentzel
2 Ryan Dippel
13 Nick Cascarino
14 Peter Adorno
1 Reggie Colas
16 Jeff Avery
18 Andrew Armato
19 Jake Louw
20 John Costello
22 Max Gruber
28 Alex Alvarez
30 Daniel Fitzgerald
32 Dan Breit
33 R.J. Pizzano
38 Mike Carden
39 Andrew Rush
41 Joe Gotti
42 Chuck Phaneuf
43 Nick Gnittzcavich
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
50 Mitch Gall
51 Zach Hileman
52 Kevin Brundage
54 Vince LaRocca
55 Brady Condron
57 Frank Erickson
59 Alex Stevens
60 Ciaran Stewart
61 Peter Puleo
62 Peter Shares
63 Jeremy Lamb
65 Joseph Paulus
67 Andrew Sudano
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Mitchell McDade
72 Ken Berryhill
74 Thomas Bennett
75 Scott Davis
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
81 Chris Grogan
82 Joe Dana
84 Joey Giancone
86 Ricky McBride
87 Jon Mackerer
88 Tommy Fink
89 Tim Spafford
92 Nick Ramos
93 Connor McCrum
96 Tyler Zoltowski
97 Dan Sugrue
98 Lyndon Pisansky
Uni. Player
11 Todd Collier
9 Troy Anthony
16 Nolan Toran
17 Dillon Russo
19 Rashaun Moore
29 Austin Gallegos
32 Ethan Miller
33 Dominique Ellis
39 J. Cappadona
44 Dan Sweeney
47 David Buran
49 Aaron Derby
50 Kenneth Coughlin
53 Brian Rabasca
54 TJ Scamurra
58 Mark Marino
59 Jake Russell
62 Zackary Robak
63 Nick Testani
64 Connor Cough
68 William Rosato
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Matthew Mancuso
79 J. Hillenbrand
10 Conner Hartigan
85 Jordan Wesley
86 Clay Barker
88 Mitch Wagner
93 Christian Coons
94 Charlie Ehlers
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos