Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
28
Benedictine
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (2-5) 6 14 0 8 0 28
Benedictine (5-2) 0 0 14 14 6 34
Lisle, Ill. | The Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Benedictine
Uni. Player
2 Josh Reznack
3 Drew Dyrssen
4 Caleb Wolf
5 Anthony Rodriguez
6 Eli Campbell
7 Richard Belsky
10 Mitch Skarban
13 Mitch Ronacher
19 Jake Engels
20 Nick Sherwood
23 Dakota Eland
24 Donavin Tucker
26 Aaron Allister
27 Jestin Heimbruch
29 Jordan Rabe
34 Sam Dunham
38 Dakota Vanidestine
40 Brian Hopkins
42 Andrew Flegel
43 Jake Gouin
44 Mike Reeves
52 Nick Petrovic
53 Eric Zeitler
55 Tanner Behnke
80 Andy DeNoyer
83 Luke Sebald
84 Matt Gordy
85 Davonte Wilson
86 Teontae Morgan
90 James D'Angelo
92 Brady Detert
93 Matt Grams
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Mitchell
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
8 Max Seibert
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
17 Billy Dixon
19 Blake Anders
20 Alex Bretous
21 Maison Bittner
27 Steven Santostasi
29 Trevor Walzak
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
42 Louis Erkins
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
49 Micayel McKechnie
53 Trent Altieri
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
58 Adam Forster
82 Greg German
86 Jake Valas
90 Alex Davis
98 Jake Sakal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Morgan, Javion
8 Turnquist, T.
9 Barton, Devin
11 Kowalski, Nick
12 DeGeorge, Gino
14 Herman, Alex
15 Christian, D.
16 Fuller, Jelani
17 Mueller, B.
18 Moore, Keo
1A Koehler, Tyler
1B Kusisto, R.
21 Jaster, Brett
22 Strasser, Josh
25 Cieplewski, D.
28 Heimbruch, K.
2A Hines, Bryan
2B Barcalow, T.
30 Finney, Devan
31 Bruemmer, Jared
31 Tagye, Matt
32 Thurber, Cody
33 Johnson, Emil
35 Heinritz, Caleb
36 Williams, Chris
37 LaLande, Tom
37 Tondini, Ryland
39 Howell, Corbin
3B Janczak, Nate
41 Miller, Jordan
45 Johnson, Cory
46 Schoen, Bryce
47 Sexton, Weston
48 Sheflo, Tyler
49 Hardginski, L.
4A Dutcher, B.
4B Feucht, Garret
50 Radtke, Cole
51 Reed, Matt
54 Freuler, Jacob
56 Brandt, Zach
57 Friedline, Jon
58 Melum, Rick
59 Pribek, Joe
5A Martin, Daniel
5B Rippel, Justin
60 Sheldon, Eric
61 Reid, Kenny
62 Annis, Matt
63 Narkooli, Mitch
64 Albers, Matt
65 Radwill, AJ
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
68 Thomann, Tyler
69 Clayburn, K.
70 Klueger, Chris
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Gordon-Drummond
73 Anderson, X.
74 Applin, Dylan
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 TeStroete, T.
77 Lanham, Chris
78 LeVeque, Zac
79 Davis, Zach
7A Grimes, Tim
81 Foster, Alex
82 Belhomme, Theo
87 Anderson, David
88 Alsip, Pete
89 Nemetz, Brad
8A Bergantz, Matt
91 Henes, Jake
94 Montgomery, T.
96 Ewert, Ken
97 Reuteler, Zach
98 Dario, Dylan
99 Anderson, Danny
Uni. Player
3 Carroll, Kevin
7 Hollis, S.
9 Keener, Ryan
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
18 Lopez, Omar
22 Calderon, Scott
24 Schaar, Kody
25 Barnes, Justin
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Ford, Curtis
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
37 Rowden, Zack
3E Goler, Brendan
3I Eimer, Dane
40 Jenkins, Jamual
43 Robinson, K.
44 Ali, Jamie
46 Judy, Alec
47 Willand, Logan
50 Lawson, Kevin
51 Stec, Ryan
52 Mick, Preston
54 DiPonio, Tommy
57 Johnson, Daelen
59 Caba, Kevin
5I Harlow, Kody
60 Griggel, Ray
61 Owens, Josh
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, R.
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, C.
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
69 Drummond, Matt
6A Shipanik, Dan
70 Silvestri, M.
71 Boncela, Eddie
72 Hildensperger
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
75 Taylor, Alvin
76 Veliz, Anthony
77 Caballero, C.
78 Valenzuela, G.
79 Krieghbaum, K.
80 Corbin III, A.
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Martin, Pat
84 Johnson, Joel
85 Brown, Will
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
89 Bonewits, C.
91 Fielder, Dennis
92 Agunod, Zach
93 Kilbourn, Jesse
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Laurenzo, Tim
96 Mastropieri, A.
99 Kludt, Devin
9O Castaneda, A.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.