Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Wisconsin Lutheran
28
Benedictine
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (2-5) 6 14 0 8 0 28
Benedictine (5-2) 0 0 14 14 6 34
Lisle, Ill. | The Sports Complex
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Wisconsin Lutheran 1 15:00 2:21 WLC35 6 22 PUNT
Benedictine 1 12:39 1:21 WLC20 3 0 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 1 11:18 3:45 WLC44 9 56 TD
Benedictine 1 07:33 5:42 WLC21 12 60 DOWNS
Wisconsin Lutheran 1 01:51 6:03 WLC19 14 52 DOWNS
Benedictine 2 10:48 1:51 WLC29 5 18 DOWNS
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 08:57 3:19 BENU47 7 47 TD
Benedictine 2 05:38 1:47 WLC35 3 1 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 2 03:51 3:44 WLC33 12 67 TD
Benedictine 2 00:07 0:07 WLC21 1 -1 HALF
Benedictine 3 15:00 0:55 WLC25 3 -5 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 3 00:00 0:00 WLC47 0 -4 FUMB
Benedictine 3 14:05 3:03 BENU43 7 43 TD
Wisconsin Lutheran 3 11:02 1:33 WLC15 3 6 PUNT
Benedictine 3 09:29 0:00 BENU0 0 0 TD
Wisconsin Lutheran 3 09:29 1:39 WLC12 3 1 PUNT
Benedictine 3 07:50 1:26 BENU47 4 8 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 3 06:24 3:49 WLC1 7 59 PUNT
Benedictine 3 02:35 1:26 WLC20 4 1 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 3 01:09 1:03 WLC28 3 -6 PUNT
Benedictine 3 00:06 1:41 WLC28 6 37 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 13:25 0:05 WLC11 1 -11 FUMB
Benedictine 4 13:20 0:00 BENU0 0 0 TD
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 13:20 2:00 BENU48 4 48 TD
Benedictine 4 11:20 0:29 WLC21 3 0 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 10:51 1:06 WLC41 3 1 PUNT
Benedictine 4 09:45 1:37 WLC19 3 81 TD
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 08:08 1:38 WLC35 4 15 PUNT
Benedictine 4 06:30 1:28 WLC17 3 2 PUNT
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 05:02 4:19 WLC42 9 36 INT
Wisconsin Lutheran 4 00:43 0:43 BENU25 12 0 HALF
Benedictine OT 15:00 0:00 WLC6 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.