Stevenson vs. Wilkes at Edwardsville, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 12:00 PM
Stevenson
17
Wilkes
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (3-4) 7 7 3 0 17
Wilkes (3-4) 0 0 0 21 21
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
2 Jeromie Miller
5 Chris Coffie
6 Chris Newkirk
7 Austin Tennessee
9 Razonte Dunn
10 Charlie Cornell
12 Madison Townley
14 Marlon McLain
15 Zach Jefferson
16 Neil Harps
17 Moses Anoh
18 Trey Lee
19 Chris Cooper
20 Resheed Lashley
21 William Hill-Pensamiento
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Tre'Von Wilks
25 Jimmy Lauer
26 Cortez Taylor
27 Devonte Williams
28 Marcus Holley
29 Brandon Shepherd
30 Cory Pietrzyk
35 John Berthcsi
36 Alphonso Mayo
37 Shane Clough
39 Tevin Isley
40 Nick Moriconi
41 Danny Miller
42 Brady Kempa
43 Scott Lange
44 Josh Allison
46 Christian Manning
47 Josh Summers
50 David Wright
51 Mike Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
54 Anthony Arcell
55 Tim Campbell
56 Justin Kanson
58 Michael Clark
59 Justin Gunn
67 Jacob Edwards
73 Gabe Stewardson
74 Josh Strother
75 Billy Gunther
78 Bryan Smith
81 B.J. Simpson
85 Cody Bauer
86 T.J. Chitekwe
89 Brandon Dawson
91 Ethan Hornbarger
92 Fred Terry
93 Dondre Brown
95 Byron Barnes
99 Tyler Krug
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 P. Ingulli
2A R. Jones
3 T. Thomas
4A J. Love
4 M. Leaf
5 O. Richardson
6 C. Garvin
11 R. Behrmann
13 T. Young
17 N. Gray
19 J. Conklin
20 J. Fredo
23 N. Dawson
27 J. Powell
29 D. Bookard
34 T. Moore-Jacobs
35 J. Messina
37 M. Briskie
38 M. Schuler
41 A. Quiroz
42 D. Shuttleworth
43 M. Paskas
45 W. Augustin
46 M. Smith
47 J. Keer
48 T. Geake
49 J. Taylor
51 M. Condrad
52 C. Francis
53 J. Lane
54 J. Buffa
56 J. Jardel
61 F. Costantino
63 K. Belle
70 M. Litwak
73 J. Koslop
76 J. Lee
77 N. Kocman
79 A. Swain
80 D. Claybrook
82 D. Devitt
85 S. Haight
86 F. Bobo
88 D. Curry
89 C. Keen
91 J. Ugwu
92 M. Fitz
93 M. Webb
95 J. Irving
97 B. Mellon
99 R. Houseknecht
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
8 Billy Lewis
11 John Gasparovic
1 Anthony Reid
3 Emmanuel Paul
31 Cameon Gaynor
32 Dion Givens
33 Andrew Wysocki
34 Jarret Bragg
48 Godfrey Ovia
49 Mark Calloway
53 Nick Schwarz
57 S. Gallante
60 John Eltringham
61 Austin Meyers
62 Evan Sauter
63 Jason Trott
64 Travis Soubie
65 Tamell Irving
66 Matthew McCann
68 Cal Laffitte
76 Drew Wilhelm
79 Eric Javie
80 Kenneth Scott-Kelow
87 Nate Niederhofer
97 Brandon Ludwig
98 Travis Bonds
Uni. Player
3A T. Linder
4B W. Deemer
5C T. Stengel
5B J. Mackle
5D T. DeSando
5A A. Coyne
6A M. Shelter
6C J. Teller
6B B. Collins
3C K. Russoniello
7 C. Grabowski
7A R. Moyer
8 S. Oprendek
9 M. Winger
10 A. George
12 M. Hayes
1 N. Brady
14 P. Cook
15 T. Jackson
18 R. Dailey
22 D. Mohring
24 J. Farrell
25 S. Lavage
26 M. Snyder
31 M. Jacovino
32 P. Incremona
33 A. Krall
36 O. Roberts
39 J. Berger
40 J. Mastrantuono
50 L. Tamburello
55 W. Baker
57 R. Cherwinski
58 T. Kollhoff
59 G. Rogers
60 D. Bernhart
62 N. Kustan
64 J. Schannauer
65 W. Reese
66 R. Dupre
67 N. Ciambrello
68 J. Canfield
71 L. Amarose
74 R. Asay
75 E. Hothouse
78 D. Ammirato
81 M. Frendak
83 L. Williams
84 R. Casey
87 M. Weber
3B J. Burk
94 V. Gallo
96 D. Wilke
98 J. Parcell
1A H. Rodriguez
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading