Carleton vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
10/26/2013 at 1 p.m.
Carleton
42
St. Olaf
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (4-3) 14 14 14 0 42
St. Olaf (1-7) 21 3 6 7 37
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Chris Madden
2 Alexander Polk
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Zach Creighton
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
10 Ted Lozier
12 Conor Lynch
19 Dylan Saline
21 Greg Erlandson
23 Daniel Cook
24 Brandt Davis
25 Mason Schnarr
28 Pat Dale
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
51 Pete Boerma
55 Mitch Heflin
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
68 Ames Bryant
72 Henrik Byrlev
74 Cole Rystedt
86 Brian Frett
90 Jonathan Rowe
94 Andrew Campbell
96 Adan Nunez-Frausto
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
9 Nate Penz
11 Calvin James
14 Derek Henle
15 Jospeh Lawrence
17 Joel Reinhardt
23 David Jean
24 Spencer Malick
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
32 Tyler Vajdic
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 Coleman Foley
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
60 Alexander Germann
66 Alexander Keller
68 Alex Hsu
75 Braden Fischer
81 Kevin Odom
84 Alex Nelson
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
97 Laish Boyd
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton St. Olaf
Uni. Player
3 Zach Heinrich
7 Preston Carlisl
11 Braeden Ducharm
14 Ethan Trujillo
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
20 Peter Dehkes
22 Andy Gustafson
27 Jamie Carter
30 Kyle Kasten
37 Robert Deng
39 Phil Glass
44 D.J. Knetzger
45 Brett Sterk
53 Jake Thornburgh
63 Dane Christensn
67 Hunter Brown
70 Acer Pahukoa
73 Brian Parker
75 Jonathan Harris
76 Eric Bauer
77 Thomas Cotter
84 Matt Mensinger
91 Christian Hansn
92 Omar Reyes
95 Danny O'Neil
Uni. Player
4 Bryan Aviles
7 Chase Pryor
8 Kelvy Coney
10 James McFarlin
12 Tim Klustner
13 Kade Cronin
16 David Skandera
18 Oliver West
19 Navar Valente
20 JB Tut
21 Seamus Walsh
22 Michael Thai
26 Magnus Schyler
27 Kyle Keenan
30 Danny Opitz
31 Daniel Katuka
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
36 Keegan Kelly
37 K. Gladd-Brown
43 Colin McCloskey
44 Aaron Anderson
45 Nick Goldberg
50 Tim Joseph
51 Stephen Womack
53 Ivan Alston
59 Ted Deitz
61 Kyle Foster
67 Nate Carlson
70 Louis Lepore
72 G. Baumeister
73 K Rozmarynowski
77 Sung-Min Kang
78 Justin Schmid
79 Jaylen Jones
80 Erik Curry
82 Josh Cheney
83 Ezra Coughlin
85 M. Livingston
87 John Stone
88 Peter Rogotzke
93 Tryg Veker
94 John Dunn
99 Ryan Iverson
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos