Wilmington vs. Marietta at Marietta, Ohio
10/26/2013 at 1:30 pm
Wilmington
22
Marietta
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-7) 6 3 13 0 22
Marietta (1-6) 7 14 7 22 50
Marietta, Ohio | Don Drumm Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Marietta
Uni. Player
2 Austin Jarbo
3 Scott Wilkie
5 Aaron Day
6 Cody Reigelsperger
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tarrell Starckey
10 Ricky Nicely
13 Tim Lee
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Zak Kruer
16 Amari Bryant
17 Tra Wilson
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
29 R.j. Zygarowski
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
28 Zach Cooper
31 Trent Waters
32 Jacob Fugate
33 Michael Rains
34 Ian Massie
37 Dakota Hruby
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
47 Tommy Fox
49 Grant Brown
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy McCoy
72 Levi Myers
73 Matt Buell
74 Tyler Devore
75 Donnie Ary
76 Da'Quain Butler
79 Brian Johnson
80 Maurice Neal
81 Aroyal Wright
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Tyler Tarnowski
90 Chris Ferguson
93 Ben Stephenson
99 Linden Ayoki
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
3 Charles Dixon
4 Robert Brown
5 Tim Conner
7 C. Hunsberger
8 Kirby Harris
10 Joe Ortega
11 Carlton Connell
16 Rj Murray
18 Tom Fulton
21 Jake Hammer
22 Patrick Lewis
23 Garret Butler
24 Chas Miller
28 Drew McArtor
31 Alex Gesicki
34 Franklin Holmes
37 Gerrell Nowling
38 Daryl DeWindt
39 Roger Bush
40 Dean Myers
43 Nick Thompson
44 Tyler Anderson
46 B. Adkinson
47 Andrew Gorman
50 Ryan Brown
51 Jose Carballo
53 Keeland Bryant
60 Eric Canterbury
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
69 Caleb Hitchcock
70 Rick Whyde
71 Hogan Hamilton
73 Zach Johnson
75 Trevor Rick
80 J. Broussard
82 Jared Deep
83 Josh Llaneza
95 Dylan Gilroy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Marietta
Uni. Player
7 Kelvin Bell, Jr
12 Canyon Wilder
1 Alex Koyfis
4 Antonio Turner
18 Jason Phillips
19 S. Donoghue
26 Joe Joe Knecht
35 Jared Burson
38 Cody Parsons
39 Lee Turner
53 Nate Bush
57 Von Hines
61 Mason Kieffer
70 Scott Duncan
87 Cole Voltz
95 Mike Kleem
96 Brent Rountree
97 Connor McCarthy
Uni. Player
9 Brown-Hornsby
12 Axten Franzoy
13 Malik Birks
14 Travis Hall
15 Thomas Hinkle
17 Lucas Havens
19 Caleb Driggs
20 Tasian Simmons
25 Xavier Scott
26 C. Shryock
27 C. Sanders
29 Matthew Dorsey
30 Lake Channel
32 Taylor Banaei
33 Dalton Fix
35 Cortez Wallace
36 Kristopher Nign
41 Colin Williams
42 D. Tremaglio
6 Tannon Roberts
45 Ransford Bailey
48 Ben Hamman
49 Ahshai Stewart
52 Kyle Dotson
54 Russell Lewis
55 Aaron Johnson
56 Bryan Tran
57 Elijah Bibbs
58 William Perez
59 Mitch Bilotta
61 DJ DePriest
62 AJ Eppley
63 Stuart Svetlak
64 Colton Houston
67 Caleb Sims
68 Ryan Wood
72 Justin Gauden
74 Lance Johnson
76 Dustin Melchior
78 C. Berkley
79 Jeffrey Sanborn
81 Julliam Rivera
84 Codey Roney
85 Josh Man
86 Nick Hineman
87 Farmer-Myrick
88 Devin Campbell
89 Brock Shull
90 Cody Walker
91 Pat Ford
92 Sam Willoughby
93 Quintin Harrell
94 R. Rodriguez
96 Levi Hagerdon
97 Royal Provost
98 Corey Masters
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading