Wittenberg Univ. vs. Kenyon College at Gambier, OH
10/26/2013 at 2:00 pm
Wittenberg
38
Kenyon
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (6-1) 21 3 0 14 38
Kenyon (4-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Gambier, OH | McBride Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Kenyon
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Armon Murray
4 Zach Culvahouse
5 Zac Wilson
6 Winston Thomas
7 JaVanh Sanders
10 Corey Stump
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
19 Timmy James
20 Heath Eby
21 Ryan Myers
22 Gabe Cunningham
30 Raphael Allen
32 Sean Gary
34 Scott Sholar
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Austin Towsey
49 Clay Mangen
50 Jesse Simpson
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Josh Bannick
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
75 Adam Klever
80 Brendon Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Evan Grissom
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Will Gingery
93 Josh Montgomery
95 Nathan Krohne
97 Brady Vanover
99 Max Dehnke
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Kye Duren
3 Blake Calcei
4 Brad Couts
5 Brandon January
6 Jake Genachowski
7 Stuart Brown
9 Marcus Townsend
10 Antonio Cataldo
11 Jibri McLean
12 Max Boyd
13 Jake Bates
14 Szabi Simo
18 Keith Jones
19 John O'Brien
21 Casey Beaudouin
23 Brian Hunca
24 Alexander McQuiston
25 Nick Gasbarro
26 Mike Gibbons
29 Reed Franklin
30 Sam McQuiston
34 Cody Keenan
35 Jack McDonald
36 Zach Morrow
40 Cam Ventling
43 David Espey
44 Nichoals LaPoint
45 Ben Rasnick
46 Kolin Sullivan
48 Marquis Johnson
52 Daniel Waters
53 Garrison Anderson
54 Andrew Mauer
56 Mike Cullen
65 David Brackett
66 Casey Cook
73 Jason Hackett
74 Pat Brady
76 Alex Oles
80 Dan Muller
88 Greg McIntosh
94 Ryan Rosen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Kenyon
Uni. Player
8 Zack Jenkins
13 Eric Ernst
14 Tyler Powell
15 Noah Johanson
16 Alex Rafeld
17 Taylor Gannon
18 Dan Baker
23 Justin Fisher
25 Josh Piper
26 Desmond Daniel
27 Eric Hood
29 Dwight Hill
31 Bra. Mitchell
33 D. Anderson
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
46 Stephen Curry
47 Tyler Slade
53 Austin Reschly
56 Kennedy Cook
57 Mike Waring
61 Brad Frilling
68 Tyson Agler
69 Keylahn Hodo
72 Jacob Cox
74 Tyler Jeffers
77 Clay Hill
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Beau Carson
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Smith
15 Jack Hanratty
16 Gant Van Vliet
20 Saxon Justice
22 J. Chichester
27 Rob Mallen-West
28 Jamal Perkins
32 Jordan Pakula
33 Zack Estela
37 Ryan Angelo
39 Issam Hamdallah
41 Justin Cruz
50 Michael Tuohy
55 Sean Stranick
62 Abe Lawal
64 Derek Bauer
75 Pierre DuBois
96 Max Baughman
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.