Wittenberg Univ. vs. Kenyon College at Gambier, OH
10/26/2013 at 2:00 pm
Wittenberg
38
Kenyon
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (6-1) 21 3 0 14 38
Kenyon (4-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Gambier, OH | McBride Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Kenyon 1 15:00 1:37 WITF8 3 9 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 13:23 1:38 KENF33 5 33 TD
Kenyon 1 11:38 2:00 WITF22 3 8 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 09:38 1:50 WITF46 5 54 TD
Kenyon 1 07:40 1:57 WITF28 3 9 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 05:43 1:32 WITF36 4 15 FUMB
Kenyon 1 04:11 0:51 WITF49 3 2 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 03:20 1:32 WITF30 5 70 TD
Kenyon 1 01:43 1:06 WITF26 3 4 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 00:37 4:22 KENF49 8 14 DOWNS
Kenyon 2 11:15 1:37 WITF35 3 6 PUNT
Wittenberg 2 09:38 2:24 WITF26 6 25 PUNT
Kenyon 2 07:14 3:47 WITF22 9 78 TD
Wittenberg 2 03:27 3:03 WITF30 11 66 FG
Kenyon 2 00:22 0:22 WITF31 1 -1 HALF
Wittenberg 3 14:54 3:51 WITF40 11 54 FGA
Kenyon 3 11:03 4:42 WITF20 11 63 FGA
Wittenberg 3 06:21 0:48 WITF20 3 5 PUNT
Kenyon 3 05:33 2:08 WITF41 3 4 PUNT
Wittenberg 3 03:25 1:25 WITF13 3 -6 PUNT
Kenyon 3 02:00 5:00 KENF43 10 42 DOWNS
Wittenberg 4 12:00 4:43 WITF1 8 13 PUNT
Kenyon 4 07:17 1:52 WITF41 3 -13 PUNT
Wittenberg 4 05:25 2:23 KENF46 6 46 TD
Kenyon 4 02:53 1:55 WITF31 8 45 INT
Wittenberg 4 00:58 0:00 KENF0 0 0 TD
Kenyon 4 00:58 0:58 WITF25 2 2 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.