Wartburg College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Wartburg
22
Dubuque
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wartburg (6-1) 0 7 8 7 22
Dubuque (4-3) 2 0 6 7 15
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wartburg Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5 Mitch Kirby
6 Will Ebert
9 Germaine Dorsey
10 Logan Schrader
12 Taylor Jacobsmeier
13 Spencer Rowell
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Skylar Dierikx
18 Brady Berkland
19 Logan Pitz
20 Logan Ruffridge
23 Robbie Anstoetter
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
34 Matt Kastli
35 Zach Twedt
36 Brendan Schott
37 Nate Dietzenbach
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
43 Nick Mayberry
46 Joey Naig
47 Will Janssen
48 Andrew Ganshirt
49 Mason Simon-Ressler
52 Casey Krull
54 Miguel Lozan
56 Bronson Tatham
57 Austin Moore
58 Ben Bentil
68 Chase Wilhelms
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Chris Brinkmeier
80 Jake Holsteen
83 Jordan Schmitt
84 Cameron Biondi
88 Cj Herrington
90 Cole Hinders
94 Chase Kleopfer
96 Martin Hyatte
98 Michael Bohlke
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
13 Armon Lansdown
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
53 Ben DeLange
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
61 Tanner Bronkema
62 Austin Hatzinger
69 Mac Mahmens
74 Chris Scott
77 Travis Stefanowski
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Josh Anttila
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
98 Ryan Arnold
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wartburg Dubuque
Uni. Player
2 JJ Hanus
7 Rhys Davis
8 Greg Focht
11 Jacob LaFayette
17 Alex Baxter
21 Sawyer Anderson
27 Connor O'Brien
31 Alex Harmer
32 Michael Lincoln
33 Josh Griffin
38 Alex DeWald
39 Cole Jarrard
3B Carter Funke
40 Rob Rottler
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Taylor Hotek
50 Nick Clasen
51 Jimmy Clark
55 Jawanza Holmes
5A Mitch Frerichs
5B Zach Hiller
60 Kyle Kirkestue
61 Connor Devin
62 Joe Stearns
64 Stephen Creary
65 Spencer Ball
66 Taylor Brunner
69 Jordan Spires
6A Nathan Steggall
6B Jake Haberman
71 Nick Jensen
76 Shayne Olson
77 Nolan Boyd
78 Ben Larson
79 Jake Walls
81 Patrick Rooney
82 Scout Kasik
85 Jackson Clark
86 Mitch Rahm
89 Royce Rosemeyer
8A Justin Kohler
8B Colten Ledbette
8K Jordan Sabus
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Jason Lizalek
95 Avery Mason
9A Nikolas Werner
9B Seth Hestness
9C Matthew Formane
Uni. Player
2 Dylan Schultz
6 Matt Levin
9 Henry Thigpen
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Brian McCue
12 Zach Fry
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 John Campbell
28 Chris Sanders
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
52 Banyard-Johnson
54 William Hudson
57 Josh Taylor
59 Ben DeLange
60 Zach Giese
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 F. Blanche
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
70 Evan Judy
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
75 Pat Cusack
76 Jake Naylor
79 Keith Stamper
80 Kevin Folker
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
87 Malik Moody
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
99 Kyle Woods
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats