Heidelberg vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/26/2013 at 1:30 PM
Heidelberg
49
Muskingum
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (7-0) 21 21 7 0 49
Muskingum (1-6) 0 0 14 7 21
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
3C Nick Coolidge
4 Cameron Vocke
2F Jonah Boyer
8 Cartel Brooks
10 Tyler Levanduski
11 Donteea Dye
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
15 Michael Mees
16 George Pendleton
17 Christian Dominguez
19 Cale Sandridge
20 Dan Kilger
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Kevin Smith
24 Tim Littles
26 Austin Bentz
27 Geoffrey Helms
29 Rj Frazier
30 Joey Wooley
34 Mike Bodyke
35 Zach Yates
36 Stephen Smith
37 Jose Sanchez
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 Alex Damschroder
74 Tyler Johnson
80 Nick Delisa
81 Zach Brossia
82 Nate Hasse
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
88 Andy Sieving
89 Zach Hogya
93 Zack Felton
94 Ryan Malloy
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Cody Williams
4 Dominick Williams
5 Darell Jones
6 Nathaniel Poling
7 David Carroll
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
18 Ethan Jones
20 Alex Adams
21 Michael Howe
22 Desmond Waden
23 Josh Snyder
25 Tristan Heath
26 Tyler Lancaster
28 Shane Dotson
30 Sheldon Chun Jr.
31 Aaron Smith
32 Melvin Smith
33 Alex Dickey
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
38 Garrett Clark
41 Damond Goggins
42 Zach Barry
44 Robert Bartosiewicz
45 Alex Bryant
46 Luke Weber
47 Barry Parks
48 Samuel Green
50 Denny Ardman
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
61 Nick McWilson
64 Shawn Hannon
67 Khalid Muhammed
73 Josh Frederick
75 Chris Hoffman
77 Sam Lucas
78 Frederick Lowe
80 Bryson Stephen
84 Marvin Morris
85 Brandon Hardy
88 James Washington
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt III
94 Kane Smith
95 Cody McKenzie
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
98 Cody Dent
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Muskingum
Uni. Player
3M Jamil Boldian
3N Matt Rowe
3N Rj Trice
4S Shawn Beltz
4M Zack Eldridge
4T Dustin Myers
5V Ethan Rodgers
5 Scott Gwisdalla
5U Dominic Racanelli
5N Bryce Riggs
5P Zach Sullivan
5Q Lashaun Moore
6M Dominique Scott
7 Tanner Fisher
7M Evan Schaffer
2R Luke Blochowski
8V Randolph Buffington
9 Travis Hedge
9M Robert Gray
9P Eddie Pope
2 Brendon Wagoner
14 Eric Lamb
18 Alex Rentz
2N Bryan Lacey
25 Eric Depinet
2U Micah Moore
31 Cody Kaya
32 Billy Byrne
33 Aj Morrison
3D Jay Smallwood
38 Brandon Locklear
45 Kyle Schmidt
51 Jake Hankish
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Noah Schaller
59 Garrett Shutler
61 Brock Riggs
62 Steven Korzunowski
63 Matt Douglas
71 Chris Seltman
72 Adam Schwieterman
75 Jarrod Wendorf
79 Kyle Jenkin
83 James Mees
87 Wuane Wimbush
92 M. Petit-Frere
95 Gage Falcone
2Q Mike Starcovic
Uni. Player
10 Griffin Degener
12 P.J. Banion
13 C.J. Snider
14 Chris Wallace
16 Mason Bates
17 Brandon Walker
1 Rio Hosoi
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
40 Alex Sullivan
49 Ivan Miller
52 Terence Lofton
53 Nate Caplan
54 Stetson Zumbrun
56 S.Vinson,Jr.
60 Jared Penrod
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
68 David Stambaugh
70 Jacob Clark
72 Patrick Hoban
92 Jon Soto
93 Jordan Lee
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading