Franklin & Marshall vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
10/26/2013 at 12:05 PM
Franklin and Marshall
42
Moravian
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (4-3, 4-2) 7 7 14 14 42
Moravian (1-6, 1-5) 10 28 7 7 52
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Bobby Keyes
3 Brendan Wengerter
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
11 Paul McGann
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
16 Andrew Bertolino
18 Ryan Feulner
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Andrew DeStefano
24 Chase Andreassi
25 Tre Henderson
27 Brendan Daly
30 Scott Lavalva
33 Frank Strumolo
36 Ryan Young
38 Max Havlusch
39 Tyler Pollick
40 A.j. Kolen
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
47 Lou Carothers
49 Connor Ryan
51 Jon Naji
55 Marc Palmer
56 Steve Elf
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
65 Frank Seitz
69 Chad Tothero
76 Matthew Pisarcik
77 Ryan Ignatovig
82 Anthony Castaneda
84 Billy Zwicharowski
85 Andrew Heird
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
93 Cody Hubbs
94 Jonathan Cox
95 Leo Chubinishvili
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
3 Chris Negron
4 Jimmy McCarthy
6 Jalen Snyder-Scipio
7 Noah Miller
10 Anthony Orlando
11 Rees Judge
12 Mike Hayes
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
19 Chris McGrath
22 Tom Froehlich
23 Larry Spann
25 Keith Hinds
26 Jamil Poole
27 Ricky Sinnig
31 Chris Crosby
32 Mike Corman
34 Ed Buoye
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Richard Kugel
40 Brendan Downey
41 Dave Givler
42 David Fiumara
47 Steve Secor
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
50 John Snyder
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Gene Molisso
53 Josh Gonzalez
55 Joe Maltino
56 Andrew Lumsden
58 Daniel Smith
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
71 Steve Paradiso
73 Jacob McKee
80 Tim McCabe
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Liam Nolan
87 Andrew Racobaldo
88 Chase Zimnik
91 Brandon Block
93 Jake Broom
95 Chernoh Shaw
97 Dan Bracken
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Moravian
Uni. Player
6 Nicholas Watts
9 Luke Foukas
10 Matt McLaughlin
12 Anthony Carlucci
14 Zach Herrmann
17 Matt Magarity
19 Joshua Young
26 Robbie Suite
28 Dave Shellhammer
29 Steven DeLosa
34 Drew Farber
35 Will Clark
37 Jamie Henzes
42 Sam Butler
44 Nathan English
45 Tyler Petri
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
50 Mark Opaliski
54 Dan Riordan
58 Sean Triandis
63 Lou Moeller
66 Brian Wolpe
71 Beck Tabor
73 Matthew Hlavinka
74 Jack Florio
75 Vincent Acosta
79 Ethan Myers
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Kota Kishel
83 Tim Leone
86 Craig Hamilton
92 Erik Perrotta
96 Matt Ranieri
97 K Bratt-Pfotenhauer
98 Tom Lyster
99 Michael Realbuto
2 Lamont Jackson
Uni. Player
8 Luke Loughery
8A Alex Hughes
9 Anthony Beck
13 Julian Gentile
17 Chris Lott
18 C.J. Rizzo
20 Tom Natole
21 A.J. Santiago
5 Sage Reinhart
24 Walter Jacobs
28 Dean Mulligan
29 John Ferguson
30 Marquise Bourgeois
33 Frank Ziegler
35 Edward Delia
37 Matthew Craig
39 Zachary Macosky
43 Chris Souders
44 Ricky Flowers
45 Shaun Pateman
46 Nick Hastings
54 Bradley Straight
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunnar Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
63 Thomas Moyer
66 Pat Faust
69 Dominic Montero
70 Tyler Countess
72 Liam McDermott
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Andrew Cruz
77 Justin Harris
78 Josh Jimenez
79 Jared Monahan
83 Khalil Raymond
84 Mike Carnasale
86 Ryan Sickler
89 Tim Gottshall
90 Adam Fitzgerald
92 Logan Bullock
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Chuck Onukwugha
2 Corey Clemons
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos