Texas Lutheran vs. Mississippi College at Clinton, Miss.
10/26/2013 at 3:00 pm
Texas Lutheran
35
Mississippi College
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Texas Lutheran (6-0) 14 7 7 7 35
Mississippi College (3-4) 0 14 10 8 32
Clinton, Miss. | Robinson-Hale
PARTICIPANTS
Texas Lutheran Mississippi College
Uni. Player
1 Cedric Whitaker
3 Jake Bahr
6 Jacob Tingle
7 Brent Peavy
8 Trenton White
9 Adam McGuire
11 Ty Johnson
13 Deion Barnes
16 Jacob Fox
17 Cameron Scott
21 Drake Dowling
22 A.j. Saucedo
23 Lewis Williams
25 Marquis Barrolle
26 Michael Wall
27 Zachary Sauers
29 Matt McCullough
31 Chantz Singletary
34 Tyler Brandenburg
36 Connor Davis
37 Ethan Powell
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Joey Meza
50 Rodrick Sparks
52 Andrew Syrinek
56 Dominick Stives
99 Daven Klein
73 Eddie Scott
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
83 Colby Ginn
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
92 Tre La grone
93 Broderick Sargent
96 Bryan Doolittle
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Stacey Dillard
3 Johnathen Berryman
5 Jonathon Redd
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Zach Favre
9 Mario Pun
10 Dylan Klibert
12 Austin Gray
13 Adrian Cerrato
14 Payton Gray
15 Jaime Harris
17 Alex Archer
19 Randal Pharr
21 Brandon Glass
23 Reginald Bennett
24 Dewayne Lewis
25 D'Andre Coleman
26 Dossie Rivers
28 Justin Sampson
30 C.j. Collins
31 Mike Johnson
32 Bennett Rimmer
33 Alexander Greer
34 James Harkin
35 Darek Pfenninger
37 Shaquille Smith
38 Trace Lane
40 Jade Bolden
41 Hunter Estess
42 Tracy Allen
43 Chris Ori
44 Jake Weddle
45 Doc Ward
46 John Myrick
47 Brandon Nutt
49 Ladarius Young
50 T.j. Johnson
51 Bailey Pepper
52 Jr. Carl Rainey
53 Eric Madere
56 Brooks Villarreal
66 Matt Casanova
67 Jonathan Cantrell
70 A.j. Antonescu
71 Travis Hayes
72 Thomas Campbell
77 Sylvain Alarcon
78 Jacob Antonio
79 Ben Wiles
80 Keith Williams
81 Thrisstan Cornell
84 Mason Manguno
85 Willie Collard
8C Matthew Rubal
87 Justin Sones
97 Ashford Ashiofu
99 Josh Williams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Texas Lutheran Mississippi College
Uni. Player
12 Ben Benavides
14 Alex Lee
15 Greg Balanta
18 Evan Goodwin
19 James Morris
20 Lionel Egbe
5 Adrian Moya
24 Abdallah Yazadi
4 Tyler Figol
28 Cayle Bickham
32 Tri-Rice Van Buren
33 Chadd Brown
35 Matthew Teague
38 Christian Ahrens
39 Landon Sarria
41 Cameron Scoby
45 Jonathan Olonade
46 Darian Candler
49 Dantrel Hargers
53 Andre Garcia
54 Andrew Kielman
57 Jack Willeford
60 Brendon Huron
61 Kade Parker
62 Taylor Whitmire
63 Scott Blair
64 Ephraim Wilson
65 Garrett Evans
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Tyler Howlett
68 Anthony James
70 Tory Reyes
71 Michael Stevenson
72 Andrew Rodriguez
74 Kyle Johnson
75 Ryan Felan
77 Jordan Deagan
80 Mac Prichard-Warren
81 Seth Damrow
82 Trey Enterline
84 Justin Foster
87 Brian Bays
89 Tyler Gray
90 Xavier Garcia
94 Daniel Brinson
2 Dom. Hardaway
Uni. Player
2A Jordan Jones
2B Win Grice
3A Cross Caldwell
3B Drew Nix
3D Drew Hurst
3C Andrew Collins
4 Chad Jones
1D Kris Sanders
5B Cody Madigan
5A Robert Jefferson
1B Justin Boring
7B Cobb Kelly
7A Nick Slaughter
8A James Myrick
8 Seth Etienne
8B Connor Chavez
8C Wesley Lawless
8D Austin LeRay
11 Jake Schwartz
2D Daniel Goodspeed
16 Dalton Welch
1C Jeremy Anderson
18 Weston Locastro
2C Robert Lowe
20 Jacob Becker
22 Deontre Burney
27 Darryl Garner
29 Taylor Sikorsky
1A Jacob Weldon
36 Chris Quinnelly
39 Michael Gordon
48 Jordan Vander Vorste
54 Billy Chandler
55 Jonathan Paramore
57 David Bleakley
59 Tyler Ross
60 Blake Endris
63 Brady Brian
64 Brandon Ducre
73 Daniel Brickhouse
82 Rashad Crisp
83 Nick Everhart
89 Corstian Hill
92 Tanner Ryals
93 Carson Cooper
95 Tyler Berry
96 Oliver Williams
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos